Winners of the International Dog Show «Interdog Bohemia 2016» (Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic), 13-14 August 2016

Junior Handler, 9-13 years (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

Judge - Ronovská Vlasta
1 Place — English Setter Agáta Šoltesová
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Anna Nováková
3 Place — Golden Retriever Bára Flídrová

Junior Handler, 9-13 years (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

Judge - Buba Petr (Panama)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Anna Nováková
2 Place — Affenpinscher Agáta Šoltesová
3 Place — Coton De Tulear Markéta Bartová

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

Judge - Ronovská Vlasta (Panama)
1 Place — Weimaraner Eva Tichá
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Kateřina Havelková

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

Judge - Buba Petr (Panama)
1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) Marina Besedina
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Eva Tichá
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Pavlína Horká

Best Brace (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, U Know I Like It Vitoraz & Wooloomooloo Vitoraz, owner - Jan Bušta
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Perry Mateus Blataj & Alexandra Brave Smiling Nippers, owner - Jana Malíková
3 Place — Border Terrier Just Fiery Lucifer & Quintenssence Fiery Lucifer, owner - Alena Auerbach

Best Brace (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Viggo Kaveta Bohemia & Victoria Kaveta Bohemia, owner - Kašparová
2 Place — Whippet Ave Titus Invisible Wings & Ace of Hearts Invisible Wings, owner - Jindřiška Kolaříková
3 Place — German Pinscher (Deutscher Pinscher) Just One Red Angel King Black & Bahati Sanela, owner - Silvie Pilařová

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Dannity, owner - Lucie Svobodová
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Assonanza, owner - Liana Fulínová
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Slunce Zambezi, owner - Lenka Šestáková

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — Maltese Monwhite Star, owner - Kupicová Monika
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) z Vladařského údolí, owner - Jindra Lehká
3 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) Altan-Corgo, owner - Tomáš Schneider

Best Puppy (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — English Setter Aslan Like an Angel Royal Setter, owner - Thiel Pavel
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Good Choice Vixner, owner - Padrtová Jana
3 Place — Golden Retriever Run And Play Brdské Zlato, owner - Zárubová Irena

Best Puppy (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Fantastic Forever Xsara´s Hope, owner - Klára Kunová
2 Place — Shih Tzu Ceasar Jipe Bohemia, owner - Jitka Šedinová
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Ered Roy Akwen, owner - Soňa Popelková

Best Veteran (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Tamis Amery, owner - Havlová Hana
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever All the Best Compendio, owner - Řezníčková Andrea
3 Place — Bohemian Shepherd (Chodsky Pes) Olivie z Gipova, owner - Koubíková Zdeňka

Best Veteran (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — Alaskan Malamute Lord of the Rings Appalachian, owner - Kateřina Seidlová
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium white, Klark Ivemon, owner - Markéta Hronová
3 Place — Ibizan Hound (Podenco Ibicenco) Asia von Wind Star Generation, owner - Petr Glettnik

Best Junior of FCI Group I

1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Illi Hartis Bohemia, owner - Štefanová Lenka

Best Junior of FCI Group II

1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Beisy Beautiful Blue Ballerines, owner - Katarína Čerešňáková

Best Junior of FCI Group III

1 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) Rose Rosemary Jas-Ver, owner - Franková Dagmar

Best Junior of FCI Group IV

1 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired, Andrés Adacais Augus, owner - Augustin Josef

Best Junior of FCI Group V

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Blue Blue Ocean Mishka na Severe, owner - Irina Rykun

Best Junior of FCI Group VI

1 Place — Beagle Finlandia Vodka Tergyan, owner - Krejzková Anna

Best Junior of FCI Group VII

1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Uk Passion Degli Angeli Rossi, owner - Sadej Ewa

Best Junior of FCI Group VIII

1 Place — Labrador Retriever Pambula of Bohemia Bras, owner - Čepeláková Iveta

Best Junior of FCI Group IX

1 Place — Maltese Number One Monwhite Star, owner - Monika Kupicová

Best Junior of FCI Group X

1 Place — Polish Greyhound (Chart Polski) Awatar McCalley, owner - Šárka Rezková

Best Junior of FCI not Recognized Breed

1 Place — Moscow Watchdog (Moskovskaya Storozhevaya Sobaka) Caesarianna Aretha z Hasištejnského Podhradí, owner - Neubauerová Liběna Anna

Best Junoir of the First Day (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) Rose Rosemary Jas-Ver, owner - Franková Dagmar

Best Junoir of the Second Day (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — Maltese Number One Monwhite Star, owner - Monika Kupicová

FCI Group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd Jurášek Srdcové Eso, owner - Hodová Zuzana & Linda
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Devil Wears Prada Zottels, owner - Horáková Danuše
3 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) CIA z Molu Es, owner - Gorel Jan
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Illi Hartis Bohemia, owner - Štefanová Lenka
5 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Jazz Rock N´Roll of Trebons Berger Blanc, owner - Trávníčková Martina

FCI Group II

1 Place — Newfoundland Power Cancrimo Zakoga Nelsona, owner - Maja Pawlowska
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black&silver, Solar Stone z Dixie, owner - Michala Šindelářová
3 Place — Dogo Argentino Vasco II del Cavdillo, owner - Stanislav Husek
5 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Herbata Eleuteria, owner - Jana Kratochvílová

FCI Group III

1 Place — Welsh Terrier Loki od Guvernéra, owner - Lieblová Lucie
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Laylla Ly Nové Kasio, owner - Kosařová Věra
3 Place — Lakeland Terrier Honey Bear High Flyer´s, owner - Danilova Oksana
4 Place — West Highland White Terrier Nová Hana, owner - Jaimi Magic Blataj
5 Place — Skye Terrier Limited Edition Flanagan, owner - Bláhová Barbora

FCI Group IV

1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Wooloomooloo Vitoraz, owner - Bušta Jan
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired, Caisy z Dvorku Čamourku, owner - Augustín Josef
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Salamoun Kiss Vitoraz, owner - Bušta Jan
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Andrew the Prince z Úplňku, owner - Chrpová Kučerová Veronika
5 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Barny z Hedviččina údolí, owner - Vlčková Jana

FCI Group V

1 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Unelias Av Vintervidda, owner - Christian Lauluten
2 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Adonis Misterious Angel, owner - Kateřina Mjartanová
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute Lord of the Rings Appalachian, owner - Kateřina Seidlová
4 Place — Peruvian Hairless Dog (Perro sin pelo del Perú) Quba Calva Abukantos Pazzda, owner - Jakub Antoš
5 Place — Siberian Husky Gretsky Vendredi 13, owner - Kinclovi Vladimír a Iva

FCI Group VI

1 Place — Basset Hound Pan Lady Barnett´s, owner - Přenosilová Michaela
2 Place — Beagle Finlandia Vodka Tergyan, owner - Krejzková Anna
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Beetowen di Assonanza, owner - Fulínová Liana
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Nelson Gently Nyangani, owner - Groh Markus
5 Place — Serbian Hound (Srpski Gonič) Best Staroplaninski, owner - Veselá Zuzana

FCI Group VII

1 Place — Bohemian Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon (Cesky Fousek) Ontario z Těšínovských buků, owner - Sobolíková Blanka
2 Place — Auvergne Pointer (Braque d'Auvergne) Dixi Piaf Dama Hunting Dog, owner - Fialová Markéta
3 Place — Weimaraner Francis Rose od Potoka Kačáku, owner - Nováková Iveta
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Earnest Enthusiast Everdene, owner - Viktoříková Jarmila
5 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Hudson Danitty, owner - Valová Kateřina

FCI Group VIII

1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Eldorado Jemalle, owner - Markovičová Lenka
2 Place — Labrador Retriever Pambula of Bohemia Bras, owner - Čepeláková Iveta
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Cherokee Brixi´s Pride, owner - Brixí Zuzana
4 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Fantastico O.Muti Solipse, owner - Kadnárová Jana
5 Place — Clumber Spaniel Clumber Carlos od Bílých jelenů, owner - Šlechta Roma

FCI Group IX

1 Place — Boston Terrier Record Breaker Beauty Gremlins, owner - Martina Pohořalá
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Amore Per Sempre Serenely´s, owner - Christine Roedder
3 Place — Maltese Number One Monwhite Star, owner - Monika Kupicová
4 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Celebration Splendor Brill Padme, owner - Šárka Hájková
5 Place — Pug (Mops) Reidun Rock´s the Ring Bla Mandag´s, owner - Patrik Panýrek

FCI Group X

1 Place — Polish Greyhound (Chart Polski) Awatar McCalley, owner - Šárka Rezková
2 Place — Greyhound Estet Classic Twinkle at Decuma, owner - Pavlína Lorencová Nowacki
3 Place — Saluki Balqis Hayga Jawharah, owner - Zita Magenheimová
4 Place — Sloughi (Arabian Greyhound) Ayira Won Habule, owner - Olga Sýkorová
5 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Zenia Feritte Bugsy, owner - Andrei Filippov

Best FCI not Recognized Breed

1 Place — Continental Bulldog Ayrton Snug, owner - Srbová Alena
2 Place — Moscow Watchdog (Moskovskaya Storozhevaya Sobaka) Caesarianna Aretha z Hasištejnského podhradí, owner - Neubauerová Liběna Anna
3 Place — Boerboel Ikaros Bohemia Orbita, owner - Hladík Radek
4 Place — Catahoula Leopard Dog (Catahoula Cur) Caddo Wyanet´s, owner - Kutová Martina
5 Place — Bohemian Shepherd (Chodsky Pes) Cagar z Městeckého mlýna, owner - Prudká Dana

Best National Breed

1 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) CIA z Molu Es, owner - Gorel Jan
2 Place — Pražský Krysařík (Prague Ratter) Velvet Dream Gi Fedar, owner - Pýchová Hana
3 Place — Bohemian Shepherd (Chodsky Pes) Cagar z Městeckého mlýna, owner - Prudká Dana

Best Dog of the First Day (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — Welsh Terrier Loki od Guvernéra, owner - Lieblová Lucie

Best Dog of the Second Day (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — Polish Greyhound (Chart Polski) Awatar McCalley, owner - Šárka Rezková

Junior Best In Show (JBIS)

1 Place — Maltese Number One Monwhite Star, owner - Monika Kupicová

Best In Show (BIS)

1 Place — Welsh Terrier Loki od Guvernéra, owner - Lieblová Lucie

Detailed Results: here




Photo: © Honza Bendl


Source: www.interdogbohemia.com

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: