Winners of International Dog Show in Bergen (Norway), 16-17 April 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — Mariann Omholt Nikolaisen
2 Place — Janina Grøvslien
3 Place — Malin Nagel
4 Place — Tea Lund Sjølstad

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — Andrea Larsen
2 Place — Selma Hanssen
3 Place — Susann Omholt Nikolaisen
4 Place — Astrid K. Bjørnarå

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

1 Place — Mariann Omholt Nikolaisen
2 Place — Mia Grimstad Kolsrud
3 Place — Svein-Thore Ulleberg-Bøhmer
4 Place — Andreas Myklebust Røstberg

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

1 Place — Susann Omholt Nikolaisen
2 Place — Sigrid Svingen
3 Place — Andrea Larsen
4 Place — Selma Hanssen

Best Progeny (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — Shih Tzu Fun Tan's Bohem Willy The Kronk, owner - Rædergård Jim
2 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Saintbull's Clark Kent, owner - Sanner Kim Rosendahl
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Freetain's Kickizana Theana, owner - Lyngstad Anne Grethe
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Store Linde's Pinot De Domaine, owner - Stensund Kirsten

Best Progeny (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Vinatta's Alma, owner - Bårdsen Cecilie & Næss Karine Y.
2 Place — German Pinscher (Deutscher Pinscher) Clefell's Rosebud, owner - Arnetvedt Monica B.

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — Whippet Courtborne
2 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Angel Pollentia
3 Place — Bearded Collie T-Bob
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Koru’s

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

2 Place — Newfoundland Bikkjehaugen
3 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Nobel Line

Best Veteran (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Wimi Chilita Av Lay-Ia, owner - Anderssen Mai Lis
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Sagaland's Å-Chevy, owner - Dramstad Sonja
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Rubens-El Greco Abigail, owner - Hansen Linda Therese
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Minnlett's Jackpot, owner - Mjelde Irene

Best Veteran (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Lapinlumon Hesperus, owner - Bækken Siv Christine
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Leilu's Goliat, owner - Monsen Anne Karin
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Sea King's Jule Jorsalafarare, owner - Tenold Ekholm Marita (Argentina)
4 Place — Eurasian (Eurasier) Sund Stamm's Handmade Hazard, owner - Lauritzen Kristin Lundin

FCI group I

Judge - Schill Roberto
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Japaro Eye Of The Storm, owner - Olsen Finn H./Nixon, Mr. J. & Mrs. M. Sandnes
2 Place — Collie Rough Beautycoll's Quality Blue Belle, owner - Østerbø Anita
3 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) Top Wesselton's Born To Win, owner - Hamre Martha
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Falkøen's L-Hatchi, owner - Jensen Astrid Therese

FCI group II

Judge - Zilli Orietta
1 Place — Rottweiler Wiseweilers Back In Black, owner - Stavdal Ann Wiseman
2 Place — Newfoundland Ohoi's Jolly Good Fellow, owner - Nordtveit Sølvi & Ståle
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Riesen Monamis Rock Solid, owner - Andersen Stine
4 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Anu, owner - Strømø Heidi

FCI group III

Judge - Hamlot Jul
1 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) El Doradostaff Billy The Kid, owner - Grøntoft Mette
2 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) Pariben Extortion, owner - Gavin Mark (Cayman Islands)
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Angel Pollentia's Isabella Star, owner - Skauge Gunn Kari
4 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Kentauro Alfa Gem Of Life, owner - Lis Slawomir (Guatemala)

FCI group IV/VI

Judge - Ulltveit-Moe Annika
1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Vascia Rosso, owner - Brekke Ellen
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Valera's Bingo, owner - Øvergård Marita
3 Place — standard wire-haired, Gando Av Larhjelm, owner - Hjelmtvedt Lars
4 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Wervest's Ty, owner - Vestby Vera

FCI group V

Judge - Campbell Lisbeth
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pom-Classic Pearl Fashion, owner - Haugland May-Britt
2 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Peer Gynt, owner - Lindstrøm Kathrine Øksnevad
3 Place — Shiba Inu Eiichi Go Av Enerhaugen, owner - Lang Christen
4 Place — American Akita Estava Rain Looking For Action, owner - Birkmar Friedrich

FCI group VII

Judge - Holmli Marianne
1 Place — English Pointer Kanix Irene, owner - Sonberg Christine
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Beechillawn Loud And Proud, owner - Sjølstad Roger
3 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Lokkeberget's Igor, owner - Thoresen Pål
4 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Vanity Qatar, owner - Brækkan Erling

FCI group VIII

Judge - Løvenkjær Svend
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Eros, owner - Bjørnstad Ragnhild
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Statesman Miss Divine, owner - Paulsen Vibeke
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Fosliskrenten's Time To Play, owner - Stenbro Eirin Bekkelien
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Winton The Winner Takes It All, owner - Sliwa Vanja E. Trøbakk

FCI group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black, Da Maya Huffish X Factor, owner - Thorvaldsen Arild
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Pugbully Talk Of The Town, owner - Fridtjofsen Heidi
3 Place — Pekingese El'mambee's Cold Play, owner - Varhaug Brit
4 Place — Maltese Cinecitta Magnifica Presenza, owner - Westeng Laila

FCI group X

1 Place — Greyhound Jet's Man In The Moon, owner - Horakova Stepanka
2 Place — Afghan Hound Esbeltos I'm Worth The Wait, owner - Mellemsæter Solveig
3 Place — Whippet Courtborne Hera, owner - Hoff K., Kristensen J., Gjerdet S.
4 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Idefix Phoenix, owner - Jensen Regine

Best Norwegian Breed

1 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Peer Gynt, owner - Lindstrøm Kathrine Øksnevad
2 Place — Black Norwegian Elkhound (Norsk Elghund Sort) Vossasvarten's Draco
3 Place — Halden Hound (Haldenstøver) Starlight Express, owner - Corneliussen Anja Gylder
4 Place — Hygen Hound (Hygenhund) Tirich-Mir's Milli, owner - Sjursen Øystein

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Janeiro Francisco Salvador G.
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Eros, owner - Bjørnstad Ragnhild
2 Place — Greyhound Jet's Man In The Moon, owner - Horakova Stepanka
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black, Da Maya Huffish X Factor, owner - Thorvaldsen Arild
4 Place — English Pointer Kanix Irene, owner - Sonberg Christine

Photographer
: © Roger Sjølstad

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: