Results of the International Dog Show CACIB Bergen 11-12 April 2015

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 11 April 2015)

Judge - Hannele Jokisilta
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Larhjelm
3 Place — Newfoundland Bikkjehaugen's
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Twin Peaks

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 12 April 2015)

Judge - Francesco Cochetti
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Tangetoppen
3 Place — Afghan Hound Esbelto
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Tiny Terrors

Best Progeny (Saturday, 11 April 2015)

Judge - Francesco Cochetti
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Cafridas Frolic Friendly Fannie, owner - Løken Vigdis Og Ole Einar

Best Norwegian Breed (Saturday, 11 April 2015)

1 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Peer Gynt, owner - Lindstrøm, Kathrine Øksnevad
2 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Direktør'n Av Kampenhaug, owner - Jensen, Ann Jeanette Stenhaug
3 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Trollelgen's Rapp, owner - Schjørlien
4 Place — Black Norwegian Elkhound (Norsk Elghund Sort) Børvelia's Laika, owner - Lie, Anita

Best Veteran (Saturday, 11 April 2015)

Judge - Michael Forte
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired Wervest's Winn, owner - Vestby, Vera
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Isostar's Missmatch, owner - Kristiansen, Runi
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Covenstead Catch The Point, owner - Nesse, Svein Og Harriet
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Westaway Talk Of The Town, owner - Kjellevold, May Britt

Best Veteran (Sunday, 12 April 2015)

Judge - Michael Forte
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Japaro Eye Of The Storm, owner - Olsen Finn H/Nixon, Mr. J Og Mrs. M
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Freetain's My Oh My, owner - Lyngstad, Anne Grethe
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Sun Dan Puzzle, owner - Kahri, Katariina (Finland)
4 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Kvadriga's Royal First Lady, owner - Undheim, Torill

FCI group I

Judge - Ligita Zake
1 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Angeyja's Aela, owner - Mathiesen, Gro/Romstad, Per Tore
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Galiano's Entertaining Lady, owner - Tufte, Fredrik Mathisen
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Joyland's Magic Ambition, owner - Olsen, Finn Helge
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Sabrina Av Quantos, owner - Oftedal, Olav

FCI group II

Judge - Carsten Birk
1 Place — Newfoundland Skipper's All Right, owner - Nygård, Ole Andreas
2 Place — Leonberger Skjærgaardens Merry Merry Xmas, owner - Mosby, Tone
3 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Tangetoppen's Jedi Luke Skywalker, owner - Inderhaug, Marte
4 Place — Rottweiler Wiseweilers Back In Black, owner - Stavdal, Ann Wiseman

FCI group III

Judge - Colette Muldoon
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Shyloch Qosmos, owner - Kvivesen, Helge
2 Place — Skye Terrier Gleanntan The Goodbye Girl, owner - Storsveen, Trond
3 Place — Airedale Terrier Rabben's Quarterback, owner - Sigfridstad, Halvor
4 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Oxzar Amazing Bel's Toffy, owner - Østli, Nina Kristin Slattum

FCI group IV and VI

Judge - Eva Jönsson
1 Place — Beagle Got To B Sun Of Glory, owner - Mujanic, Faruk
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Kangelani's One Of A Kind Mali, owner - Olsen, Sonja Helene
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Absint Av Larhjelm, owner - Hjelmtvedt, Lars
4 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Direktør'n Av Kampenhaug, owner - Jensen, Ann Jeanette Stenhaug

FCI group V

1 Place — Pharaoh Hound Bazinga A Storm Of Swords, owner - Hansen, Simon Tien
2 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Peer Gynt, owner - Lindstrøm, Kathrine Øksnevad
3 Place — American Akita Estava Rain Only Style Remains, owner - Birkmar, Friedrich
4 Place — Siberian Husky Zaltana Champagne Mohito, owner - Andersen, Bente

FCI group VII

1 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Lokkeberget's Igor, owner - Thoresen, Pål
2 Place — English Pointer Kanix Irene, owner - Wilberg, Kari
3 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Vanity Qatar, owner - Brækkan, Erling
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Snørypa's Caley, owner - Nielsen, Birthe K.

FCI group VIII

Judge - Hannele Jokisilta
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Covenstead Catch The Point, owner - Nesse, Svein Og Harriet
2 Place — Golden Retriever Snøkrystall Av Vervik, owner - Bjørvik, Anne-Margrethe
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Westaway Up The Game, owner - Kjellevold, Stig Arne
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Westridge Boomerang Boost, owner - Svartås, Trine

FCI group IX

Judge - Peter Machetanz
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy Evak's Dress Code, owner - Toubro, Margrethe
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Jørsi's Solan, owner - Klubben, Liv Anne
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Falamandus Pearls For Girls, owner - Duus Sol/ Terjesen Kari
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Great Hill's Lanchelot, owner - Kalleklev, Lene Nordås

FCI group X

Judge - Edlander Anette
1 Place — Whippet Linrow's Hall Of Fame To Play Mec, owner - Landsverk, Kirsten J
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Idefix Phoenix, owner - Jensen, Regine
3 Place — Afghan Hound Esbelto's Not Your Bff, owner - Karlsen, Lisbeth Berge
4 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Necesse's Ad Rem, owner - Nordhammer, Elisabeth

Best in show (BIS)

Judge - Michael Forte
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Shyloch Qosmos, owner - Kvivesen, Helge
2 Place — Newfoundland Skipper's All Right, owner - Nygård, Ole Andreas
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy Evak's Dress Code, owner - Toubro, Margrethe

Photo: Norsk Kennel Klub

Source: www.nkk.no

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: