Winners of the International Dog Show Alesund (Norway), 9-10 May 2015

Best Norwegian Breed, 9 May 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Jonsson Mats
1 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Leite-Gård's Jarl Olavson, owner - Edland, Kristine
2 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Karpaasin Peppi, owner - Solvang, Olav Kåre
3 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Maihaugen's Secer, owner - Arnevik, Frode
4 Place — Norwegian Lundehund (Norsk Lundehund) Paluna's Dagr Troyason, owner - Øberg, Hans Arvid

Best Junior Handler (14-17), 9 May 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Eriksson Nicklas

Best Veteran, 9 May 2015 (Saturday)

1 Place — Shih Tzu Hin Chen's Jay-Walker, owner - Finnanger Hege Mari Og Ole Morten
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Sagaland's Å-Chevy, owner - Dramstad, Sonja
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Aatelinas Amica-Timi, owner - WANHATALO, ELINA
4 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Freetain's My Oh My, owner - Lyngstad, Anne Grethe

Best Veteran, 10 May 2015 (Sunday)

1 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Curiosity Nothing Less, owner - Halseth, Astrid Irene
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Kvasneset's Catch Me If You Can, owner - Rye, Janita
3 Place — Cairn Terrier Gelitus Good Year, owner - Stuldalen, Lillian Og Geir
4 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Bernegården's Philadelphia, owner - Andersen, Katarina Elin Helland

Best Breeders' Group, 9 May 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Erwin Deutscher
1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel SAGALAND
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Kennel Koru
3 Place — Dachshund miniature short-haired, Minstemann

Best Breeders' Group, 10 May 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Rui Oliveira
2 Place — Whippet COURTBORNE
3 Place — Afghan Hound Esbelto

FCI group I

Judge - Beth C Liljeqvist Liz
1 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) C'you Lucky Moravia Campanella, owner - Midtun, Beate
2 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Qazy Av Quantos, owner - Johansen, Tor W
3 Place — Bearded Collie Fixation's Armani, owner - Gangåssæter, Cecilie
4 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Lisel Witte Duivels Domein, owner - Skei, Anne

FCI group II

Judge - Junehall Petra
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Nellyvill's Like No Other, owner - Bakken, Mona Kjøsnes
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Noxeema's Kilroy Kamikaze, owner - Ødegaard, Oskar
3 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Sætra's Gullikk, owner - Hauglid Willy Og Unni
4 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Rottefangeren's Kinkade Delph, owner - Selli, Mari B

FCI group III

Judge - Monika Blaha
1 Place — Border Terrier Brumberhill Brenna, owner - Iversen, Per
2 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Stillastaff Be Twisted Little Star, owner -Thorbjørnsrud, Mina
3 Place — Cairn Terrier Ken Sigel's Moonlight Flit, owner - Utgaard, Roy
4 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Shyloch Qayenne, owner - Nervik, Janne

FCI group FCI IV / VI

Judge - Svend Løvenkjær
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Soletrader Trick Or Treat, owner - Tunold-Hanssen, Anders
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Shavano's One And Only Winnie, owner - Dufseth, Hege
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Fuel For Life, owner - Wekre, May Tone
4 Place — Beagle Got To B Sun Of Glory, owner - Mujanic, Faruk

FCI group V

Judge - Jonsson Mats
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Neverending Fame, owner - Løken, Dag
2 Place — American Akita Estava Rain Only Style Remains, owner - Birkmar, Friedrich
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Infinity's Perfect Match, owner - Skalstad, Kjetil Andre Holmen
4 Place — Shiba Inu Chiyo Av Enerhaugen, owner - Ljosnes, Terje

FCI group VII

Judge - Beth C Liljeqvist Liz
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos La Mia Maschera A Carnevale, owner - Krogstad, Irene
2 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Geilane's H-Tanja, owner - Ljåstad, Birger
3 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Hunter Gyldenskov De La Pierre D'or, owner - Horn-Larsen, Anny
4 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) Anortositts Zelda, owner - Myrbostad, Rune

FCI group VIII

Judge - Berith Waskaas Anne
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Fabelsfee High Five Statesman, owner - Paulsen, Vibeke
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Emmy Evita, owner - Christensen, Eirin
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Altaflats Ain't I'm A Dog, owner - Wiesener, Ida
4 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Toshiko's Bø-Lu Messi, owner - Presthaug, Synnøve

FCI IX

Judge - Dr. Schemel Andreas
1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Sagaland's B-August XII, owner - Dramstad, Sonja
2 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Kelilis All About Me, owner - Nygård, Ole Andreas
3 Place — Maltese Zingotrix Lasse Steffans, owner - Wisth, Trine Helen
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Lulubelle's Ylva, owner - Aamodt, Kari

FCI group X

Judge - Gjetnes Åge
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Chill Giant's As Good As She Gets, owner - Eliassen, Monica Fornebo
2 Place — Greyhound Nice Steps Extravaganza, owner - Brodwall, Brit Schøne
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Idefix Phoenix, owner - Jensen, Regine
4 Place — Saluki Amasoneland's Soroush, owner - Engebakken, Anne Berit

Best In Show

1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos La Mia Maschera A Carnevale, owner - Krogstad, Irene
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Chill Giant's As Good As She Gets, owner - Eliassen, Monica Fornebo
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Nellyvill's Like No Other, owner - Bakken, Mona Kjøsnes
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Soletrader Trick Or Treat, owner - Tunold-Hanssen, Anders
Photo: Roger Sjølstad

Source: www.nkk.no

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: