Winners of the 50th International Dog Show Antwerpen (Belgium), 16-17 April 2016 (BIS photo)

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — Siberian Husky Kolyma's Siberians Odoroki, owner - Schrijvers Luc
2 Place — Basenji Abuluka Obamba, owner - Arend - Do rmaels Erik & Ingrid (
3 Place — Whippet Oscar with Roots and Wings, owner - Mertens Catherine
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Charles Bridge Farm Olivia Bom bina Hope, owner - Fourrier Francine
5 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Otan d e Houtlandse Boef, owner - Benoit Christa

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Beryl van Hu ize Benjamin, owner - De Muynck Lotte
2 Place — Shar Pei Tsihmao's Enah Blue Gen, owner - Weber Isabel
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Smiling Amigo 'S Our Party Girl, owner - Oost Mascha
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Swizzy Bears Otice, owner - Peeters Jessica
5 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Troubles in Paradise Ouiscebeatha, owner - Provost Hilde

Best Puppy (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Milbu Odrija for Daydream Believers, owner - Roosens Kathleen & Jan
2 Place — Saluki Omaya ter Dolen, owner - Thunstrom Asa
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Iz Tumanov Avalona Milara y Citlali, owner - Kuppens Marion
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Arona Tiki Raumati, owner - Bruers Marjolein
5 Place — Pug (Mops) Hattella English Rose at Brigs am, owner - Sabbe Sammy & Brigitte

Best Puppy (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

1 Place — Shar Pei Loulou du Souvenir du Parfum des Ro ses, owner - Kuipers Saskia
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Occhiolino di Sole E Terra, owner - Wouters Mark
3 Place — Golden Retriever Orlando of Bridge Four, owner - Borgmans - Canters Karel & Marleen
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver, Goltif Tri umph Jolie Fille, owner - Van De Voorde Rina
5 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Danchester's Picture This, owner - van Betuw & Tuomenoksa Manon & Han ne

Best Junior, Male (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — American Akita American Triumph Omg It's Him, owner - Daponte Nancy
2 Place — Siberian Husky Anuniaq One Little Charm, owner - Van Gorp - Van Den Bogaert Benny & Sylvie
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Mago Merlino di San Gimi gnano, owner - Jonkergouw - Kok M.C.L.

Best Junior, Female (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Amici Amato One in a Million, owner - De Bock - Verstrepen Indro & Melissa
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Solovyev Da toeda of Bistrumodny, owner - van den Broek André
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Happy Dancing Chique Dancer, owner - Dürr - Verboom Elizabeth

Best Junior BIS (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Amici Amato One in a Million, owner - De Bock - Verstrepen Indro & Melissa

Best Junior, Male (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

1 Place — Newfoundland New Angels One Special for Life, owner - Thibaux Maud - Emmanuel
2 Place — Clumber Spaniel Scott - Casmir's Best Thing in Live, owner - Langhout Ruben
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Obereg Veles a Aplomb, owner - Theunis Silke

Best Junior, Female (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Royalty Inc. Queen o f Hearts, owner - van den Boom Jessica
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Riverwood Over the Moon, owner - Godart Charlotte
3 Place — Tosa (Tosa Inu, Japanese Mastiff) Chiyo Riona Centrum, owner - Pelgrims Jill

Best Junior BIS (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Royalty Inc. Queen o f Hearts, owner - van den Boom Jessica

Best Veteran

1 Place — Leonberger Hakuna C. Bora z. Miloticek, owner - Roobrouck - Bauwens Carine - Bart
2 Place — Cairn Terrier Emir of Cairney's Dream, owner - Croquison - Vlieghe Guy & Anne-Mie
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Heiko von Mátra, owner - Toorré - Boen Daisy
4 Place — Gordon Setter Liric Xcaliber, owner - Booij Marcella
5 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Heden du Temp le de Gaia, owner - Soussan Marine

FCI group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - Otto Rinus
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Ha rdey from the Dogsfarm, owner - Iske J.
3 Place — Schipperke Gargantua des Grands Voyageurs, owner - De Liedekerke Costanza
4 Place — Puli Hu ngaryn White Rasta Argus, owner - Kaaijk Marcel
5 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Hallo Devil Jun ior du Domaine de la Patte Blanche, owner - Aemm er Yves & Laurence

FCI group II

1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi'skaly's Ti -Ti-Oo, owner - Mattisson - Sandström Ingela
2 Place — Leonberger Nino from Yellow's Garden, owner - Roobrouck - Bauwens Carine - Bart
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Narco van de Donauhoeve, owner - Cortebeeck Geert
4 Place — Newfoundland New Angels One Special for Life, owner - Pietravalle - Thibaux Maud - Emmanuel
5 Place — Omnia Coral from Kaja Bulls, owner - Jalhay K.

FCI group III

1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Hunderwood Heritage, owner - Bernard Eric
2 Place — Airedale Terrier Sunset of the Aire Victory, owner - Graulus François
3 Place — Cairn Terrier HeartBreaker von Lochnagar, owner - Savelkoul - Peters A.G.
4 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Braveangels Magic Babe, owner - Celis - Dokens Omer

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Italian Toplo lino at Voortse Huys Imp.IT., owner - Kok Monique
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Iako d'Hollyw ood Teckel, owner - Chevauche Rene
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Fabeltier Lig ht Em Up, owner - Kockelbergh Emanuelle

FCI group V

1 Place — Basenji Faraoland on A Bed of Roses, owner - Steele Alain & Paula
2 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna Boxing Helena's Not a Perfume, owner - Scheerens Bart
3 Place — Magic Mojo "from Spitz Garden", owner - Pelssers Aline
4 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) Tsoyu Amaya, owner - Thompson An d Chapman Maureen & Peter

FCI group VI

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Spotlight Dancer Maybe Or Maybe Not, owner - Vandendael Laurence
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Brava Pastoral, owner - Koppelaar Marianna
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Black Majesty Cocktail Party, owner - van Viersen Karin

FCI group VII

1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Charmer v.d. Tuindershof, owner - Johnston Nicki
2 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Bartolomeo Cavojasca, owner - Van Doorn / Van Lieshout - Pennings Jenneke / Trudie
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Alfa Pogo Nash Lex, owner - Meermans Ines
4 Place — Weimaraner Wiebke v.d. Tuindershof, owner - Verheugt - Meyer Cornelie

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Golden Retriever Highlight of Bridge Four, owner - Borgmans - Canters Karel & Marleen
2 Place — Labrador Retriever Secret Way to my Heart of Labgold, owner - Pastusiak Karolina
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Marchesina di Sole E Terra, owner - Wouters Mark
4 Place — Clumber Spaniel Cape Lewisporte Maximum Destruction, owner - Counotte - De Vree Jan & Daniëlle

FCI group IX

1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Daydream Believers Lion King, owner - Roosens Kathleen & Jan
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Manoir Hooray Henry, owner - Johns Pauline
4 Place — Pekingese Julio des Hussards de l'Imperatrice, owner - Thibaut Aline
5 Place — Tibetan Terrier Wanted Nice Dog's Fuzu Lamleh, owner - De Wit Annick

FCI group X

1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Miele Sulla Ter ra of Devils Pigeons, owner - Reynaert - Scheere ns Leona - Bart
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) White Coronet Modnyabistru, owner - Kluiters Jeanne
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound Next Generation Noalan of First Avenue, owner - Janssens Gary
4 Place — Saluki Thalentino van't Swartshof, owner - Nederlof J.W.

BIS Junior Brabo Show 2016

1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Amici Amato One in a Million, owner - De Bock - Verstrepen Indro & Melissa
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Royalty Inc. Queen of Hearts, owner - van den Boom Jessica

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - Otto Rinus
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Hunderwood Heritage, owner - Bernard Eric
3 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi'skaly's Ti -Ti-Oo, owner - Mattisson - Sandström Ingela
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Italian Toplo lino at Voortse Huys Imp.IT., owner - Kok Monique
5 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Daydream Believers Lion King, owner - Roosens Kathleen & Jan

Best Brace (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

2 Place — Border Collie

Best Brace (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

1 Place — Dachshund long-haired
3 Place — Weimaraner

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel

Photo: © Marc Goetstouwers

Source: kvbrabo.be

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: