Winners of the International Dog Show Bornholm (Denmark), Sunday, 16 August 2015

Best Baby

Judge - Jørgen Hindse
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Balsau Corgi's Asterix, owner - Mikkel Saugmann Jensen, Louise Balle Poulsen
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Harthin's Quarterback, owner - Nicole Hecksher Olsen
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Bullystyle's Dreams Come True, owner - Andreasen
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Perfect Getaway, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen

Best Puppy

Judge - Birte Scheel
1 Place — Coton De Tulear Coton Cph´s Caspian Of Narnia, owner - Bettina Martens
2 Place — Basenji Kupleto Sugar, owner - Amalie Hindsdal
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Mierla's Miss Mercedes, owner - Michael Laub, Erik Laub
4 Place — Bedlington Terrier Blå Skuggans U Talking To Me, owner - Ann-Marie Lyberg, Rolf Lyberg, Laila Eriksson (Sweden)

Best Progeny

Judge - Sally Burns
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Collinswood House Rules, owner - Bitta Wöhliche
3 Place — Beagle Gold Line's Global Dark Horse, owner - Annette Pedersen

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Inger Brodal Ronander
1 Place — German Hound (Deutsche Bracke) Av Quantos
2 Place — Beagle Gold Line
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Strandsmedjans
4 Place — Tibetan Terrier Sagaland

Best Veteran

Judge - Ole Staunskjær
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Cockergold Fame For Life, owner - Lotte Kristensen
2 Place — Puli Cordmaker Hurdy Gurdy, owner - Bodil Rüsz, Sue C Huebner, Michael Laub
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Ayrzol Ozone, owner - Lotte Frøkjær Knudsen, John Steffensen
4 Place — Eurasian (Eurasier) Amadeus, owner - Birthe Pedersen & Steen Nielsen

FCI group I

Judge - Hans Erik Pedersen
1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - Otto Rinus (Holland)
2 Place — Puli Hungary White Puli Doki, owner - Bodil Rüsz, Ven Grasso
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Sabrina Av Quantos, owner - Tor W Johansen (Norway)
4 Place — Border Collie Showioz Rider Of Last Shadow, owner - Kellie Vardy (Australia)

FCI group II

Judge - Jens Utke Ramsing
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Imran Durrani, Mette Libstrup Sørensen, Viivi Alaluusua, Satu Timlin
2 Place — Newfoundland Brooklynbear Ambassador, owner - Anne Søndergaard Ejby
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Grand Fergo's Endeavour, owner - Joan Schantz
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Sennetta's Columbo, owner - Nicole Hecksher Olsen

FCI group III

Judge - Martha Heine
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier Hi-Kel Terrydale Destiny, owner - Tenna Grenaae
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Danskots Hugo Boss, owner - Lillian Lleton
3 Place — Bedlington Terrier Blå Skuggans Joystick Swing, owner - Ann-Marie Lyberg , Rolf Lyberg (Sweden)
4 Place — Skye Terrier Skyewalker's Nothing Else Matters, owner - Tina Toft Bergstrøm

FCI group IV

Judge - Kresten Scheel
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired Nimik Hovsa Hodja, owner - Michael Allerup Nielsen
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired Knacky-Knave's Center Of The Crime, owner - Lone Hofman
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired Opalina's Sheena Easton, owner - Vibeke Jensen
4 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired Opalina's Très Chic, owner - Vibeke Jensen

FCI group V

Judge - Eivind Mjærum
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
2 Place — Basenji Barkless Lash Queen Celebration, owner - Annie Schallengruber, Cecilia Kocman (Sweden)
3 Place — American Akita Senseo It Feels So Right, owner - Heidi Thomsen, Anders Johansen
4 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Tempore Knows Best, owner - Emma Räihä (Finland)

FCI group VI

Judge - Dimitrios Antonopoulos
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Lövhögens Hubbe, owner - Desiree Högmann, Holger Busk (Sweden)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Odgårdens Bonnie Tyler, owner - Jennie Odhlin, Jens Åfeldt (Sweden)
3 Place — Porcelaine (Chien de Franché-Comté) Flushtimes Hey You Woman, owner - Michael Allerup Nielsen
4 Place — Basset Hound Basbuddy Holly Hunter, owner - Jarkko Ikola, Ingrid Ahlgren(Sweden)

FCI group VII

Judge - Aase Jakobsen
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos Il Mio Nuovo Carnevale, owner - Gitte Finnich Pedersen, John Finnich Pedersen
2 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Falkereden's Heidron, owner - Tina Andersen, Niels Rasmussen
3 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Münsterkullens Riddar Kato, owner - Mikael Hermansson, Melinda Hermansson (Sweden)
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Garden Star's Irish Xplosion, owner - Christina Dyrendahl (Sweden)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Eivind Mjærum
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Amica Adara's Beatrice, owner - Tove Benedicthe Jensen
3 Place — Labrador Retriever Exquisito's Inocente, owner - Karen-Marie Stubager
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Cockergold All My Life, owner - Lotte Kristensen

FCI group IX

Judge - Anne-Mari Haugsten
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle Figaro S Tsvetochnoi Poljany, owner - Mikael Nilsson (Sweden)
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Kuner's Russian Roulette, owner - Jaana Kauppinen (Finland)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Helmiäisen Esquire, owner - Emma & Lisa Thim (Sweden)
4 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Causing Crowds Heybett, owner - Rebecca Nordahl, Mireille Liwgren (Sweden)

FCI group X

Judge - Marie K. Due Petersen
1 Place — Greyhound Artefakt Lancelot, owner - Hanne Eikica Böchaus
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Eikica Princess Phoebe, owner - Bent Munch, Hanne Eikica Böckhaus
3 Place — Afghan Hound Jangel´s Hawk Eye, owner - Helmer Önell (Sweden)
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Rainmaker Kenderblender, owner - Johanna Saatsi (Finland)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Ole Staunskjær
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Imran Durrani, Mette Libstrup Sørensen, Viivi Alaluusua, Satu Timlin
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
4 Place — Lakeland Terrier Hi-Kel Terrydale Destiny, owner - Tenna Grenaae


Source: www.hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: