Winners of the International Dog Show Bornholm (Denmark), Saturday, 15 August 2015

Best Baby (Saturday, 15 August 2015)

Judge - Sally Burns
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Hekuba Busy Being Fabulous, owner - Ramune Radzeviciené
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Little Miss Perfect, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen
3 Place — Beagle Maliwick's Marta From Sparta, owner - Madeleine Bäck (Sweden)
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Harthin's Quarterback, owner - Nicole Hecksher Olsen

Best Puppy (Saturday, 15 August 2015)

Judge - Hanne Laine Jensen
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Leading Angel's Sacred Mountain, owner - Bitta Wöhliche
2 Place — Coton De Tulear Coton Cph´s Caspian Of Narnia, owner - Bettina Martens
3 Place — Beagle Maple Ridge Northern Lights, owner - Madeleine Bäck (Sweden)
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Nice Surprise, owner - Gitte Morell, Marie Vestergaard

Best Progeny (Saturday, 15 August 2015)

Judge - Kresten Scheel
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Collinswood House Rules, owner - Bitta Wöhliche
3 Place — Beagle Gold Line's Global Dark Horse, owner - Annette Pedersen

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 15 August 2015)

Judge - Birte Scheel
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Tangetoppen's
4 Place — Chow Chow Piuk Chow

Best Veteran (Saturday, 15 August 2015)

Judge - Barbara Müller
1 Place — Puli Cordmaker Hurdy Gurdy, owner - Bodil Rüsz, Sue C Huebner, Michael Laub
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Medoc Imagination, owner - Anni Og Steen Jensen
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Pa-Di Sinclair's Babette, owner - Helle Sinclair, Hans Peter Sinclair
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Tusani Cool Bakari, owner - Netti Gorosch & Poul H. Jensen

FCI group I

Judge - Jørgen Hindse
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Inka Av Quantos, owner - Tor W Johansen (Norway)
2 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - Otto Rinus (Holland)
3 Place — Puli Hungary White Puli Doki, owner - Bodil Rüsz, Ven Grasso
4 Place — Australian Shepherd Khetashio Sexy Little Convertible, owner - Sofie Hvid Haurholm

FCI group II

Judge - Leif-Herman Wilberg
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Imran Durrani, Mette Libstrup Sørensen, Viivi Alaluusua, Satu Timlin
2 Place — Newfoundland King Of Helluland Obvious Choice, owner - Riccardo Quartiglia
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) A Wu-Bee's Best Budd, owner - Sascha Gude
4 Place — Leonberger Maxigor Moresco, owner - Saila Reinikainen (Finland)

FCI group III

Judge - Tinna Grubbe
1 Place — Cairn Terrier Nordcairn's Indian Summer, owner - Lotte Thomsen
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Danskots Hugo Boss, owner - Lillian Lleton
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Red Wire Mastermind, owner - Birgitta Sköld, Arne Sköld (Sweden)
4 Place — Border Terrier Rockamore Gullan, owner - Sune Axelsson (Sweden)

FCI group IV

Judge - Erling Kjær Pedersen
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired Nimik Hovsa Hodja, owner - Michael Allerup Nielsen
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Quiko Ii Da Quinta D'abroeira, owner - Heidi Sormunen, Sari Vottonen (Finland)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired Oliwhistars Picasso Paint In Black, owner - Marlene Hagblom (Sweden)
4 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired Knacky-Knave's Center Of The Crime, owner - Lone Hofman

FCI group V

Judge - Marie K. Due Petersen
1 Place — Alaskan Malamute Juneau's Drifting Ice, owner - Anetta Johansen, Anders Gram Kristiansen, Benny Babiel
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Winne The Diamond Standard, owner - Fredrik Nilsson (Sweden)
4 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Arctic Kees Eternal Affair, owner - Jaana Ranne, Laura Ruotsalainen (Finland)

FCI group VI

Judge - Aase Jakobsen
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Shavano's One And Only Barrak, owner - Hanne Neergaard (Norway)
2 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) Whistlewood's Maris Piper, owner - Elisabeth Strömberg (Sweden)
3 Place — Beagle Gold Line's Warm In Hell, owner - Marianne Steinmann Bach
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Lövhögens Hubbe, owner - Desiree Högmann, Holger Busk (Sweden)

FCI group VII

Judge - Erling Kjær Pedersen
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos Il Mio Nuovo Carnevale, owner - Gitte Finnich Pedersen, John Finnich Pedersen
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Barmosen's F. Enzo, owner - Bo Christensen
3 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Acko, owner - Ejnar Bro Brandt
4 Place — English Setter Hjallabakken`s Ruccola, owner - Sofie Ottesen (Norway)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Eivind Mjærum
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
2 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Redmound's Keep A Great Secret, owner - Christine Nørskov Sørensen
3 Place — Labrador Retriever Crossroads Jackson Browne, owner - Randi Fromm Pedersen
4 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Yellows Guest In Carmarthen, owner - Irene & Thomas Ellström (Sweden)

FCI group IX

Judge - Andreas Schemel
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle Figaro S Tsvetochnoi Poljany, owner - Mikael Nilsson (Sweden)
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Macenvi Highlander, owner - Emma & Lisa Thim (Sweden)
3 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Sagaland's Å-Chevy, owner - Sonja Dramstad (Norway)
4 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Jitterbop Clap Your Hands, owner - Sofia Närkki (Finland)

FCI group X

Judge - Lisbet Utke Ramsing
1 Place — Afghan Hound Gilthoniel's Pilgrim Of Avalon, owner - Ingunn Rina Heimdal (Norway)
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Wolfhouse Albinoni, owner - Pernille B. Monberg, Tina Nystrøm
3 Place — Greyhound Jet's Stealing The Spotlight, owner - Arnfinn Skaar (Norway)
4 Place — Saluki Mazra'e Gangall Cala Anguila, owner - Ingela Hägg (Sweden)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Barbara Müller
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle Figaro S Tsvetochnoi Poljany, owner - Mikael Nilsson (Sweden)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
3 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Imran Durrani, Mette Libstrup Sørensen, Viivi Alaluusua, Satu Timlin
4 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos Il Mio Nuovo Carnevale, owner - Gitte Finnich Pedersen, John Finnich Pedersen


Source: www.hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: