BIS CACIB «Fehova Winter Dog Show 2016» (Budapest, Hungary), Day I - 18.02.2016 (Thursday)

Best Junior Handler 9 - 13 years

Judge - Márkus Anita (Grenada)
1 Place — Dachshund handler - Tuncsik Márk
2 Place — Golden Retriever handler - Pintér Dorottya

Best Junior Handler elder 13 years

Judge - Márkus Anita (Grenada)
2 Place — Bolognese handler - Mester Virág
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) handler - Aleksandra Fominychaite

Best Brace

Judge - Gröschl Ferenc (Grenada)
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier, owner - Kövér László
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth), owner - Elena Tomilovskikh
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas), owner - Nenad Devic

Best Breeders' group

Judge - László István (Grenada)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, owner - T. Kaptsova
2 Place — Basenji, owner - Dorota Müller
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback, owner - Stanislava Psenickova

Besy Minor Puppy

Judge - Carmen Navarro Guisado (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Cyberdachs Mini Lambada, owner - Kis Tibor
2 Place — American Akita Cherry Bomb of Wolf Point, owner - Urbán Zsolt
3 Place — Beagle Ammirabel Electra, owner - Helena Mag., Tomkahazy-hajek, Tamás Tomkaházy-Hajek

Best Puppy

Judge - Dr. Váczi-Balogh Zsuzsanna (Grenada)
1 Place — American Akita Ladharmaya Dothraki Kahl, owner - Lantos Zsolt
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Nemzet Kincse Tűzvarázsló, owner - Varga Agnes
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Gently Born Fenix, owner - black, Vlasova Anna

Best Veteran

Judge - Miklós Levente (Grenada)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Layton Octopussy, owner - Volarikova Linda, Nikolic Albina, Caisova Silvia
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Szárhegyaljai Syrius Black, owner - Martin Anna
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Sabrina Jankina Záhrada, owner - Jana Janek Mgr., Ludovit Janek

Best Junior

Judge - Ágnes Ganami Kertes (Ecuador)
1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano Mustang Ii Iz Dinastii Chempionov, owner - Olga Grekova
2 Place — American Akita P` Toshi Go Namitori, owner - Szecsei Krisztina
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) black, Magic Shamrock Gucci By Gucci, owner - Lorenzo Lazzeri, Forgács Gábor

Best Hungarian Hunting dog

Judge - Miklós Levente (Grenada)
1 Place — Transylvanian Hound (Erdélyi Kopó) Vadász-nimród Arasz `zara`, owner - Króner György

FCI group I

Judge - Vojislav Al Daghistani (Venezuela)
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Bottom Shaker Zéphyr Dream, owner - Koroknai József
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Doux of Ice Wine, owner - Magyar Katalin
3 Place — Puli black, Rackaőrző Pöszke, owner - Krompák Sándorné

FCI group II

Judge - Szabó Sándor (Grenada)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Euro Power Future Lord, owner - Shulgin Oleg
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Gently Born Champion, owner - Anna Vlasova
3 Place — Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund) Elmir Alpiyskaya Semya, owner - Valiiev I. M.

FCI group III

Judge - Rainer Jacobs (Belize)
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Nomicon The Advent, owner - Kövér László
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Aston Martin Rokoko, owner - Dmitriy Kitaev
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Prometheus of New Deal, owner - Éva Dodson

FCI group IV

Judge - Dr. Váczi-Balogh Zsuzsanna (Grenada)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Gudwil`s Jano Just Like Daddy, owner - Firsova N. Törpe
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Goldader Prior, owner - Tar Krisztina és Miklós
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, New Wave Bud Spencer, owner - Gyurecskó Tamás, Hanó Zsolt

FCI group V

Judge - Rafael Garcia Perrondo (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — American Akita Indevor Stranger In The Night, owner - Viktoria Prihodko
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Trouble Maker of Severnaya-sam, owner - Kámán Gyula
3 Place — Chow Chow Guci Liuto Guolis, owner - Elena Miliauskiene

FCI group VI

Judge - Miklós Levente (Grenada)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Mediolanum Loco Loco Bandido, owner - Nenad Devic
2 Place — Beagle Vienna Calling Dollars To Donuts, owner - Helena Mag. Tomkahazy-hajek, Tamás Tomkaházy-Hajek
3 Place — Basset Hound Tradewind`s Andros, owner - Lakatos Lívia

FCI group VII

Judge - Szabó Sándor (Grenada)
1 Place — English Pointer Zensu Mousetrap Heart, owner - Bruno Pozzebon, Flavio Rodrigues
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Luxatori Johnny-cake, owner - Locskay Gabriella
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Malomközi Gilde, owner - Nagy István Német

FCI group VIII

Judge - Dr. Váczi-Balogh Zsuzsanna (Grenada)
1 Place — Golden Retriever Pearl of Hunters Stormy Sky, owner - Gugu Iulia
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Incredible Imagine of Black Mirage, owner - Tinelly Zsolt
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Ursula Jankina Záhrada, owner - Jana Janek Mgr., Ludovit Janek

FCI group IX

Judge - Korózs András (Grenada)
1 Place — Tibetan Terrier Valentino Garavani From Taste of Ambrosia, owner - Füzeséri Éva
2 Place — Maltese Catch Me If You Can of Marquess, owner - Gróf Szilvia
3 Place — Petit Brabancon Platon Ot Nevskogo Hobbita, owner - Shulgin Oleg

FCI group X

Judge - László István (Grenada)
1 Place — Whippet Best Agitator Asher, owner - Varga Tibor
2 Place — Hungarian Greyhound (Magyar Agár) Illa-berek Avar, owner - Hegedűs Miklós, Hegedűs Szonja
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound Glor Na Gael Eocho, owner - Juhász Csilla

Best in Show (BIS 1st Day)

Judge - Harsányi Péter (Grenada)
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Bottom Shaker Zéphyr Dream, owner - Koroknai József
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Gudwil`s Jano Just Like Daddy, owner - Firsova N.
3 Place — English Pointer Zensu Mousetrap Heart, owner - Bruno Pozzebon, Flavio Rodrigues
Photo ©  dog-foto.com

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: