BIS IDS Zwolle (Netherlands), Saturday, 1 October 2016 (Photo)

Best Junior Handler

1 Place — Anouk Vondeling
2 Place — Ilse van Westing
3 Place — Melissa van Oosten
4 Place — Jochem Hagenaar
5 Place — Marleen Baars

FCI group I

1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Laila Of Skah Dakota, owner - T. Scheve
2 Place — Collie Smooth Gallant Darya Happy Magic Star, owner - B. de Feijter
3 Place — Puli Impeccable Fourth Dimension, owner - I. M. Nyman
4 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Ideale Inimini Du Domine De L4ame Des Bergers, owner - C. van Beirendonck - Lembrechts
5 Place — Border Collie Tonkory Like It Or Lump It, owner - J.J. Smit, S.C.Smit & I.Wiltshire

FCI group II

1 Place — Standard Schnauzer black and silver, Farris Surprize Ot Vodoleya, owner - L. W. Verbruggen
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) I'chablis D'or De La Ferme D'uzes, owner - K. Zurhaar
3 Place — Landseer (Europäisch-kontinentaler Typ) Rinnah Phtha Us Arsnouphis, owner - C. T. J. M. Knippenborg
4 Place — Bullmastiff Lemabull U Will Be Of Valcobulls, owner - M. Brok
5 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Redoak Million Dollar Baby At Piechottka, owner - T. Shopland

FCI group III

1 Place — Airedale Terrier Sita Vom St.laurentius, owner - M. Bouma
2 Place — Norwich Terrier Wychcover Moonlight Dancer, owner - A. Schram
3 Place — Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier (Glen of Imaal Terrier) Madra Áthas Aoife Aideen An Tsolais, owner - A. Beenders-Verwijmeren
4 Place — Manchester Terrier I Am Ike Van De Posthoornwieke, owner - L. R. Bergstrom
5 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Crazy Crys Golden Moonshine, owner - W. Vugts

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Marrondales Purple Haze, owner - M. Lindeman-Bijloo
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Philline Vd Hoefstal, owner - K. Versluis
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-hired, Andeavour Morse V.h. Roode Glansrijk, owner - C. E. Koppelman
4 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Wilhelmina Vd Hoefstal, owner - K. Versluis
5 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Perfect Painted Gotta Love Cookie, owner - E. De Groot

FCI group V

1 Place — Siberian Husky Shimani Iceman, owner - M. Thomas
2 Place — American Akita J-lo Infernal Warrior, owner - M. Huls
3 Place — Basenji Wazin Red Lewa, owner - H. Ben Haddi
4 Place — Alaskan Malamute Peace River's Just Do It, owner - H. P. J. Engels
5 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Iz Tumanov Avalona Milaray Citlali, owner - M. M. M. Kuppens

FCI group VI

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Skvå Luxury Item, owner - T. Frandsen
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Zindika My Dutch T´bandit, owner - C. Larsen
3 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Diana Sfora Nemroda, owner - H. Käveker-Hoenink
4 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Napoleon Bonaparte Of Lufon Royal Pride, owner - F. De Vadder
5 Place — Basset Hound Bumble Bee V Hollandheim, owner - C. Gerber

FCI group VII

1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Sequins Brindisi, owner - C. T. J. M. Knippenborg
2 Place — Bohemian Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon (Cesky Fousek) Kadyme v.h. Rotherink, owner - E. Olde Bolhaar- Keultjes
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Nuran Ireleith, owner - A. Hendrix
4 Place — Drentse Partridge Dog (Drentsche Patrijshond) Arvid Fan't Suydevelt, owner - J. W. Hoeksema
5 Place — English Setter Dunley Nothing Compares To You, owner - M. Brown

FCI group VIII

1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Amusing Armani Big City Life, owner - G. van Empel
2 Place — Clumber Spaniel Wyclydo's Kili, owner - J. M. Stoop
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Princess - Nova, owner - S. Winter
4 Place — Barbet (French Water Dog) Barbedoux Pomerol Grand Cru, owner - J. Greven
5 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Rozebottel's Mc Muffin, owner - K. van Gemert

FCI group IX

1 Place — King Charles Spaniel (English Toy Spaniel) Cavamirs Lakritstroll, owner - R. Wahlstedt
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) La Vergne de la Maison des Anges, owner - J. W. Scheffer
3 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Daniel Owen v. Ludmilla, owner - M. H. G. Kavelaars-van Loenhout
4 Place — Petit Brabancon Finette Le Rêve Du Roi, owner - A. Golubitsky
5 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middling, Magic Shamrock Rock Connection, owner - W. A. Van Rooijen

FCI group X

1 Place — Saluki Lahat Par Hadi El Basher, owner - D. Van der Lichte
2 Place — Afghan Hound Mch. Zindehsjah's Ellah V, owner - I. Reshel
3 Place — Whippet Crème Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J. Akerboom-van der Schaaf
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Nevel Van De Tortelduif, owner - H. J. Bosman-van Rooijen
5 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Lovkaya Tucha Krylataja Ljoebov, owner - A. M. T. Gielisse

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Airedale Terrier Expression Factor-X of Malton, owner - N. Pisani
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Amusing Armani Big City Life, owner - G. van Empel
3 Place — Saluki Lahat Par Hadi El Basher, owner - D. Van der Lichte
4 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Sequins Brindisi, owner - C. T. J. M. Knippenborg
5 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Laila Of Skah Dakota, owner - T. Scheve

Detailed Results: here


Photo: © kynoweb.com

Source: www.houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: