BIS CACIB Zielona Gora (Poland), 5 - 6 March 2016

Best Brace (Saturday, 5 March 2016)

Judge - Małgorzata Hałas (Guatemala)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) DOBROMIR Baciary z Kniaziowskiej Dynastii & DOVANA Baciary z Kniaziowskiej Dynastii
2 Place — Coton De Tulear BAKARAT Cobegarden FCI & Cotonbrie LADY MARGOTH
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Lofty DESPERADO & Lofty HARPI
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt, New Era's OREGON & I'M MARILYN MONROE Mengo Celebration

Best Brace (Sunday, 6 March 2016)

Judge - Špela Briški Cirman
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Aureus Aures APOLLO & Aureus Aures ATENA
2 Place — Siberian Husky AYIT HUSKY z Grodu Halszki (FCI) & TAGES the Future is Ours
3 Place — Schipperke Heart-Throbs ANAKIN BELIVES IN DREAMS & Ab Nunc SALMA
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) EBERHARD BLACK Amoreno & Platero Primus BAIL MORENA

Best Breeders' group (Saturday, 5 March 2016)

Judge - Robert Kubeš (Panama)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Baciary z Kniaziowskiej Dynastii
2 Place — Maltese Monwhite Star
4 Place — Shar Pei Sirocco Gold FCI

Best Breeders' group (Sunday, 6 March 2016)

Judge - Maciej Kozber (Guatemala)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier z Domu Majki FCI

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 5 March 2016)

Judge - Jarosław Grunt (Guatemala)
1 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) NOBEL Wielkopolski Bernardyn
2 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) RUSH Słoneczny Sad
3 Place — Russian Toy (Russkiy Toy) BONJOUR MON CHOCOLAT Mengo Celebration
4 Place — Pug (Mops) KEBAB Pomarszczony Czar

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 6 March 2016)

Judge - Aleksander Skrzyński (Guatemala)
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel EILA Andraste
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound STANLEY Festina
3 Place — Siberian Husky Winter Melody LIL A BIT OF TROUBLE
4 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) CAPRI z Chaty Leona

Best Puppy (Saturday, 5 March 2016)

Judge - Leoš Jančík (Guatemala)
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Cass'Imperium (FCI) LEELOO MASCOTTE
2 Place — Maltese Monwhite Star NUMBER ONE
3 Place — Shar Pei SHERRY Granadapeis
4 Place — Boston Terrier Boston Style TIFFANY SHE IDEAL REALITY

Best Puppy (Sunday, 6 March 2016)

Judge - Anna Kochan (Guatemala)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tauro PANDEROSA
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Diamond Rush ARSENE WENGER
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Joyful Event's KASANOVA
4 Place — Jack Russell Terrier BARBADOS Kimmy Land

Best Veteran (Saturday, 5 March 2016)

Judge - Nikolay Sedykh (Barbados)
1 Place — Shih Tzu CALMATO Merlot Poland
2 Place — Newfoundland NEMO z Kąpieliska Marzeny
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, MELEK z Dachu
4 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) EDEIC

Best Veteran (Sunday, 6 March 2016)

Judge - Miodrag Nikić (Venezuela)
1 Place — Beagle Absolutely Spotless ZENIT
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) GROOVY LITTLE AMORIST von Palatina Aurora
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) MAŁY KSIĄŻĘ Casidi
4 Place — West Highland White Terrier BUBBLE TROUBLE Lady World FCI

Best Junior (Saturday, 5 March 2016)

Judge - Maciej Kozber (Guatemala)
1 Place — Coton De Tulear BAKARAT Cobegarden FCI
2 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) ROSKOSHNAYA DEVITSA S OZERA RAZLIV
3 Place — Leonberger FEJO Ager Trifolium
4 Place — Russian Toy (Russkiy Toy) long-haired, DILAJTFUL DRIM SUDARYNYA BARYNYA

Best Junior (Sunday, 6 March 2016)

Judge - Piotr Król (Guatemala)
1 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) KING OF HAPPINESS Alpejskie Zauroczenie
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier BRUCE Daxer-Jack /FCI/
4 Place — Siberian Husky Winter Melody BREAK THE WAVE

FCI group I

Judge - Mariola Semik (Guatemala)
1 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) KING OF HAPPINESS Alpejskie Zauroczenie
2 Place — Schipperke Heart-Throbs ANAKIN BELIVES IN DREAMS
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) LAIS LETE Millanion
4 Place — Australian Shepherd AussiePride FLY ME TO THE MOON

FCI group II

Judge - Natalia Sedykh (Barbados)
1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano PRESIDENT IZ DINASTII CHAMPIONOV
2 Place — Newfoundland DEMETRIA Cato Sunion
3 Place — Shar Pei MY LOVE Gold King Fire
4 Place — Bullmastiff Fullhouse Bull's (FCI) HORTENSJA

FCI group III

Judge - Nebojša Savičić (Venezuela)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier NEW YORK Stribrne prani
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier PAJERO z Płockiego Wzgórza
3 Place — Airedale Terrier Flaire M MARVEL
4 Place — Parson Russell Terrier Avemessania WHITE KNIGHT IN THE MASK A

FCI group IV

Judge - Andrzej Brabletz (Guatemala)
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Spellbound's BLACK TIE AFFAIR
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Happy Dynasty VENEZIA DLA JU-LIN
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, FAMOSO Światołdycz
4 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, HART z Vochovny

FCI group V

Judge - Elżbieta Augustyniak (Guatemala)
1 Place — Basenji Meisterhaus LIVE`N IT UP
2 Place — Siberian Husky ROXY D.B. Arctic
3 Place — Peruvian Hairless Dog (Perro sin pelo del Perú) ARALLIA CATLEA Rokoli
4 Place — Chow Chow IMAGINE Laska Faina

FCI group VI

Judge - Maria Zasada (Guatemala)
1 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) HUNCWOT Kłusująca Sfor
2 Place — Basset Hound BARTOLO Galopująca Fufla
4 Place — Beagle LA LA Raining Dog

FCI group VII

Judge - Iuza Beradze (Panama)
2 Place — Weimaraner ZAYON Atria Cordis
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Lofty DESPERADO

FCI group VIII

Judge - Zoran Roknić (Venezuela)
1 Place — Golden Retriever KISS ME QUICK Rusty Love
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) DEMON MAGIC Cordata
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel CLUMBER CARLOS od Bilych jelenu
4 Place — Labrador Retriever MISTY MOUNTAIN BULL DURHAM AT Ghoststone

FCI group IX

Judge - Piotr Król (Guatemala)
1 Place — Boston Terrier Boston Style CALISTO AND HIS MAGIC CHARM
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) short-haired, Montenegro STARS ELFIN EMPEROR
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) long-haired, ZORBA Vestris
4 Place — Coton De Tulear Cotonbrie LADY MARGOTH

FCI group X

Judge - Bogusława Szydłowicz-Polańczyk (Guatemala)
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound LARGO LAMAZ Festina
2 Place — Polish Greyhound (Chart Polski) ICTUS Arcturus
3 Place — Afghan Hound Padparadscha´s KEEP ON RUNNING
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Flyingzoi's MIKADO

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Denis Kuzelj (Venezuela)
1 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) HUNCWOT Kłusująca Sfora
2 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) KING OF HAPPINESS Alpejskie Zauroczenie
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Spellbound's BLACK TIE AFFAIR
Photo © Nebojsa Savicic

Source: zkwp.zgora.pl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: