BIS IDS Zagreb (Croatia), Sunday, 27 November 2016 (Photo)

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - UMIT ÖZKANAL
1 Place — Beagle FANTA'S BRAND LADY MANHATTAN, owner - VALERIIA IURTAEVA
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, SWEET PRINCE MATHIESEN, owner - VALENTINA BARCELLA
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) ZORRAZO DESERVES TO TWINKLE, owner - MARIKA FREDRIKSON

Best Puppy

Judge - VESA LEHTONEN
1 Place — American Akita NEKMAR WITCHUNTER, owner - BOŠTJAN RIHTER
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, THE BIG DOLLAR BOY DEL WANHELSING, owner - GABRIEL PASCARELLA
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier MADISON KING OF RING'S, owner - ENSAR ÖZÇELIK

Best Junior

Judge - GUNTER EHRENREICH
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Y' GRECQUE-N DI MONTE GENTILE, owner - OSVALDO PIUZZI
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel GENTLE STAR ABOUT A DREAM, owner - BOJAN CUKIC
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) PATRIOT IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII, owner - PAVOL BOCSKORAS

Best Veteran

Judge - ZDRAVKO KLIČEK
1 Place — Puli CH.BUBBLETON FEEL THE SPIRIT, owner - JESPER RAVN
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier ABSOLJUT TRIUMF OSTAP BENDER, owner - ANASTASIA BLINOVA
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, NORDEN LIHT DUKKY FOR KAN TRACE, owner - JULIJA VUKUŠIĆ

FCI group I

Judge - DAVOR JAVOR
1 Place — Puli CH.BUBBLETON FEEL THE SPIRIT, owner - JESPER RAVN
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - JÓZSEF KOROKNAI
3 Place — Australian Shepherd AIRPLANE’S LET ME CRY FOR YOU LANCE, owner - JERCA POKORN

FCI group II

Judge - IGOR MIOČ
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, TAJINASTES PERLA NEGRA, owner - OSVALDO PIUZZI
2 Place — Dogo Argentino MATTIA DE DON ELOY, owner - ALBINO BAGNOLI
3 Place — Bullmastiff ANGEL’S PHOENIX THE DEVIL’S ADVOCATE, owner - FRANCESCA PAVESI

FCI group III

Judge - AUGUSTIN IONESCU
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier AMOR VOM JAUNGRABER, owner - FRIEDRICH WILHELM SCHÖNEBERG
2 Place — Welsh Terrier MONALINE LORI LEE, owner - VLADIMIR BILOBRK
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier PATON KING OF RINGS, owner - TIBAY NORBERT FIANNA TEAM

FCI group IV

Judge - LISBETH CAMPBELL
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, MY PASCAL MARSELIO KOMPANIJA, owner - KRISTINA KAZLAUSKAITE-GRESEVIČIENE
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, KINGLORD EAGER BOY, owner - VALENTINA BARCELL
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, MALEFICENT DEGLI ARISTOBASSI, owner - ANNALISA BELLI

FCI group V

Judge - IUZDA BERADZE
1 Place — Shikoku Dog (Japanese Wolfdog) SBIS MBIS MBISS YUU-SAIKI V.D EGMATO, owner - GIANNE HESSELMANS
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute BIS BISS EW MULTI CH STARLIGHT EXPRESS DEL BIAGIO, owner - GIUSEPPE BIAGIOTTI
3 Place — American Akita MINDA QUANTUM THE RANSOM OF RED CHIEF, owner - /HELLMAN/HAMBELT/ WALKER/FRANCEE

FCI group VI

Judge - MARIJAN ČIŽMEŠIJA
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) LACRIMA CHRISTI CREME DE LA CREME, owner - ANITA & ŽELJKO RADIĆ
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback RAYRIDGE DAYO CAMARIYA, owner - VALERIIA IURTAEVA
3 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) NANI OD MALINSKIH VINKOVIĆA, owner - ZRINKO BALDER

FCI group VII

Judge - RUI OLIVEIRA
1 Place — English Setter LOVEFINDER LOGAN RAVANDLIL, owner - PAVOL BOCSKORAS
2 Place — English Pointer WEIMPOINT NO STRINGS ATTACHED, owner - KRISTINA PILATUŠ
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) GARDEN STARS IRISH UNIQUE, owner - TATJANA SCHULZ

FCI group VIII

Judge - GRZEGORZ WERON
1 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOMS BANDITOS DEX, owner - LANA LEVAI
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) CANINA AQUA BORN AS A STAR, owner - MARTA MRDULJAS
3 Place — Golden Retriever SOULCHARISMA TRULY BLESSED, owner - TONI GLIGOR

FCI group IX

Judge - INGA SILL
1 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel ARCHIMEDE DELLE MURACHE, owner - LUISELLA FAVARON
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) long-haired, MICROSCHIHUAS IMPERATOR, owner - DUŠAN PAUNOVIĆ
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium black, JASENAK BACK TO THE FUTURE, owner - DRAGANA VASILJEVIC

FCI group X

Judge - LUDMILA FINTOROVA
1 Place — Afghan Hound BARAKAH ZAIM MIN SZITAR AL-FIDDA, owner - EMANUEL POP
2 Place — Whippet QUAESAR ARAGON, owner - DEBORAH EINBERGER
3 Place — Saluki LILY ROSE RAZ DEGAN, owner - ANNA GIAVALDI

Best Hunting Dog

Judge - REFET HADŽIĆ
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, EMDASH DOUGLAS, owner - NATALIA KOSTINA
2 Place — Barbet (French Water Dog) NOVAFORESTA LILY-OF-THE-VALLEY, owner - NICOLA&MAIK OELLRICH
3 Place — English Setter FAIRRAY UNOBTAINABLE UTOPIA, owner - HANS SLEEGERS

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - MARIJAN ČIŽMEŠIJA
1 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) VIR, owner - MARIJA HRS
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) TOPS, owner - ROBERT FILIPOVIĆ
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) LACRIMA CHRISTI CREME DE LA CREME, owner - ANITA & ŽELJKO RADIĆ

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - RUI OLIVEIRA
1 Place — Puli CH.BUBBLETON FEEL THE SPIRIT, owner - JESPER RAVN
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier AMOR VOM JAUNGRABER, owner - FRIEDRICH WILHELM SCHÖNEBERG
3 Place — Shikoku Dog (Japanese Wolfdog) SBIS MBIS MBISS YUU-SAIKI V.D EGMATO, owner - GIANNE HESSELMANS

Supreme Best in Show (SBIS)

Judge - KARL ERIK JOHANSSON
1 Place — Puli CH.BUBBLETON FEEL THE SPIRIT, owner - JESPER RAVN

Best Junior Handler


Photo: © www.hks.hr

Add info about your Dog
Add info about your proffession
Add info about your organization



Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: