BIS IDS Zagreb (Croatia), Saturday, 26 November 2016

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - SIIL INGA
1 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) ZORRAZO DESERVES TO TWINKLE, owner - MARIKA FREDRIKSON
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, SWEET PRINCE MATHIESEN, owner - VALENTINA BARCELLA
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) DIAMONDS & CRYSTALS ATHOS, owner - DONATELLA BENNATI

Best Puppy

Judge - AUGUSTIN IONESCU
1 Place — Alaskan Malamute NOELLE DEL BIAGIO, owner - GIUSEPPE BIAGIOTTI
2 Place — Shiba Inu DAR CHINGIZA ENDLESS LOVE, owner - WILMA VAN DER MEER
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, THE BIG DOLLAR BOY DEL WANHELSING, owner - GABRIEL PASCARELLA

Best Junior

Judge - IUZA BERADZE
1 Place — Irish Terrier TUSCAN RED FONTALLORO, owner - ANNE TUREEN
2 Place — Siberian Husky HIGHLANDER’S HUNGARIAN CHRISTMAS,, owner - GABRIELLA HOLLO
3 Place — American Akita CHERRY BOMB OF WOLF POINT, owner - ZSOLT URBAN

Best Veteran

Judge - IGOR MIOČ
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, TAJINASTES PERLA NEGRA, owner - OSVALDO PIUZZI
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier PATON KING OF RINGS, owner - TIBAY NORBERT FIANNA TEAM
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, NORDEN LIHT DUKKY FOR KAN TRACE, owner - JULIJA VUKUŠIĆ

FCI group I

Judge - MARION CAMPBELL
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) SHAGGY BLUE BOBS UMBERTA @BLUE ZOTTELS, owner - ANDREA SEMMELROTH
2 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) VENUS DALIDO, owner - DANIELA KELLOVSKA
3 Place — Australian Cattle Dog GALAK DIDGERIDINGO, owner - GEMMA ZUCCATO

FCI group II

Judge - JORGEN HINDSE
1 Place — Newfoundland URSINUS VELUTUS ZESTY GUY, owner - OTON FANTUR
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) DAMMI UN DADO DEL SACRO FIUME, owner - VALERIA SOZZI
3 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) URAGAN BOSS-TOR, owner - DARKO KELEMENIC

FCI group III

Judge - LISBETH CAMPBELL
1 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) STAFF EDITION ANUK, owner - MARCEL BREHME
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier AMOR VOM JAUNGRABER, owner - FRIEDRICH WILHELM SCHÖNEBERG
3 Place — Irish Terrier TUSCAN RED FONTALLORO, owner - ANNE TUREEN

FCI group IV

Judge - KARL ERIK JOHANSON
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, NO MARIO NO DI TURBOLAND, owner - CHIARA CECCONI
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, LUX DEL PALATINO OCEAN DEEP, owner - ANNALUCE SALETTI
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, KINGLORD EAGER BOY, owner - VALENTINA BARCELLA

FCI group V

Judge - ORIETA ZILLI
1 Place — Alaskan Malamute SWEEPER DEL BIAGIO, owner - GIUSEPPE BIAGIOTTI
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) THAI SILK MISTER LOUIS VUITTON, owner - ELSJE HOLTAPPELS / BAERTS
3 Place — Shikoku Dog (Japanese Wolfdog) SBIS MBIS MBISS YUU-SAIKI V.D EGMATO, owner - GIANNE HESSELMANS

FCI group VI

Judge - REFET HADŽIĆ
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) BLACK MAJESTY HOLLYWOOD, owner - WALLIS & MARSHALL RAIČ IVA
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO VOODOO VISION, owner - ŽELJKA HALPER DRAŽIĆ
3 Place — Beagle FONTEPOSCAS DOWN UNDER, owner - MICHAELA MAURER

FCI group VII

Judge - JANA JANEK
1 Place — English Pointer WEIMPOINT NO STRINGS ATTACHED, owner - KRISTINA PILATUŠ
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) GARDEN STARS IRISH UNIQUE, owner - TATJANA SCHULZ
3 Place — English Setter FAIRRAY UNOBTAINABLE UTOPIA, owner - HANS SLEEGERS

FCI group VIII

Judge - UMIT ÖZKANAL
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE HULUBERLULU, owner - SANNA VARTIAINEN
2 Place — Labrador Retriever SNOOPYS GANG ELEMENT OF SURPRISE, owner - KAĆA KACIAN
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOMS JOKER DONKEY, owner - LANA LEVAI

FCI group IX

Judge - CHRISTIAN JOUANCHICOT
1 Place — Lhasa Apso DILEMMA CAVALLI JUST CAVALLI, owner - KAMPS BELINDA & SMOLIĆ NIKOLA
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) long-haired, MICROSCHIHUAS IMPERATOR, owner - DUŠAN PAUNOVIĆ
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) ROYAL CURAZH TINKER BELL, owner - IDA MERESSE

FCI group X

Judge - GRZEGORZ WERON
1 Place — Afghan Hound CH WHITE INFNITY’S DOLL ME UP, owner - CSILLA BAKOS
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound TOMMY DEI MANGIALUPI, owner - ALEX RIVA
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) NOVATICA EIRWEN OF EDEN, owner - MONIKA NOWAK

Best Hunting Dog

Judge - UMIT ÖZKANAL
1 Place — Beagle VIENNA CALLING FLAME OF LIBERTY, owner - FEDERICA CIBIN
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, PRESTIGE DAGI DOG, owner - LUCIE TOLAROVÁ
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, EMDASH DOUGLAS, owner - NATALIA KOSTINA

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - BORIS ŠPOLJARIĆ
1 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) URAGAN BOSS-TOR, owner - DARKO KELEMENIC
2 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) RINA, owner - VINKO FILIPOVIĆ
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO VOODOO VISION, owner - ŽELJKA HALPER DRAŽIĆ

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - ORIETTA ZILLI
1 Place — Lhasa Apso DILEMMA CAVALLI JUST CAVALLI, owner - KAMPS BELINDA & SMOLIĆ NIKOLA
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute SWEEPER DEL BIAGIO, owner - GIUSEPPE BIAGIOTTI
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, NO MARIO NO DI TURBOLAND, owner - CHIARA CECCONI

Best Junior Handler


Photo: © www.hks.hr

Add info about your Dog
Add info about your proffession
Add info about your organization



Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: