BIS CACIB «Vilnius Cup 2016» (Lithuania), Sunday, 6 March

Best Junior Handler (7-9 years)

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Guatemala)
1 Place — Jekaterina Sukovaticyna
2 Place — Aistė Baušytė

Best Junior Handler (10-13 years)

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Guatemala)
1 Place — Ana Goriunova
2 Place — Ditė Elzbergaitė
3 Place — Lotta Nykanen
4 Place — Austėja Šulcaitė
5 Place — Gabija Staponaitė

Best Junior Handler (14-17 years)

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Guatemala)
1 Place — Auguste Mociulskyte
2 Place — Viltė Šokaitytė
3 Place — Karolina Mikulskytė
4 Place — Dedkova Anastasia
5 Place — Faustas Plotnikovas

Best Handler over 18

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Guatemala)
1 Place — Goda Šulcaitė
2 Place — Brigita Švenčionytė
3 Place — Živilė Babianskaitė
4 Place — Renata Vorobjova

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Guatemala)
1 Place — Ana Goriunova
2 Place — Auguste Mociulskyte
3 Place — Jekaterina Sukovaticyna

Best Brace

Judge - Harnik Sebastian (Guatemala)
1 Place — Pekingese LION MARMOSET MISTER ICE, LION MARMOSET ICE I ADORE, owner - Lehto Miia
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) WAATAN ERODIUM, WAATAN FUMANA, owner - Laaksi M. & Paatela L.
3 Place — Puli BUBBLETON BOLLINGER, BUBBLETON FIRST 'NFUNMOST, owner - Andrulionienė A.

Best Breeders' group

Judge - Irina Poletaeva (Bolivia)
1 Place — Collie Smooth TIMONAN, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT‘S, owner - Hovila Tarja
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier FONEMA, owner - Loreta Grubliauskienė

Best Puppy

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S UNDERCOVER GIRL, owner - Lindahl Erno & Merja
2 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX JULIA KAROLINA
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever GEM OF BEAUTY GARPO ANT BANGOS, owner - Hofmanas A.

Best Veteran

Judge - Joakim Olsson (Argentina)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog HAPPY VICTORY EPOCHA, owner - Zemlianskaja M.
2 Place — Collie Smooth TIMONAN QIANA QINNIE, owner - Tikkanen T.
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel LLAWEN TUFF ENUFF

Best Junior

Judge - Eugenii Kupliauskas (Barbados)
1 Place — Tibetan Terrier SIIMLINE'S MISTER FUEL OF LIFE, owner - Tali R.
2 Place — Lithuanian Hound (Lietuvių skalikas) KEDRA GIRIOS GAUSMAS, owner - Ivinskaitė G.
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, TAPPIJALAN HULIVILI, owner - Lupsakko M. & Lupsakko T.

FCI group I

Judge - Aleksandr Nikitin (Barbados)
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) CHANEL FON HAUS VOERDE, owner - Butkus A.
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke HAUSBELIV ARTUR, owner - Koveshnikova I.
3 Place — Puli BUBBLETON BOLLINGER, owner - Andrulionienė A.

FCI group II

Judge - Sebastian Harnik (Guatemala)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) GENTLY BORN CHAMPION, owner - Vlasova A.
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Dreamkiss No Questions, owner - Tatiana Kaptcova
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) RUSLAN Z NORBLINSKIEJ DOLINY, owner - Frost-Kaszuba M.

FCI group III

Judge - Ekaterina Senashenko (Barbados)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier DALLAS NOVE KASIO, owner - Saarni I.
2 Place — Norwich Terrier ATOMIC LIYABAC, owner - Sidorenko I.
3 Place — Airedale Terrier KATHERINAS'S LAND QUITE SO, owner - Kantijevskaja J.

FCI group IV

Judge - Svante Frisk (Argentina)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, ICED RAINBOW LAUKINIS AZARTAS, owner - Raimonda Chlostauskienė
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, IDESUSS E-MAIL "TO WELMU", owner - Martimo K. & Martimo P.
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, NIMIK SPANISH EYES, owner - Alaluusua V. & Johansson L.

FCI group V

Judge - Kim Leblanc (Austria)
1 Place — American Akita BEAUFLEET'S BITE MY DUST AT MELODOR, owner - Kovriguina N. & Mclean C.
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) HOBBY MARYDEN JAKONDA, owner - Denisova M.
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute BABAYKA SPECIAL EDITION, owner - Zakletski M.

FCI group VI

Judge - Andrzej Mania (Guatemala)
1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) KAFKA MONOLOGAS, owner - Mankus R.
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE, owner - Aaltovirta M.
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback MAHIRI RETTA'S SAGA BY SIMBA, owner - Kaplas J.

FCI group VII

Judge - Leni Finne (Bolivia)
1 Place — Weimaraner RYLIO DUSTY SUMMER ROAD, owner - Bendinskas M.
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) KARMINO MADE KEEP ON GOING, owner - Plečkaitienė A.
3 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) LUDI, owner - Viertonen T.

FCI group VIII

Judge - Irina Poletaeva (Bolivia)
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) ADVENTURER'S DORIAN GRAY BY ALEX, owner - Tammi S. & Railamaa J.
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE INDEPENDANCE DAY, owner - Vartiainen S.
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel JAZZIN'S TAILOR MADE FOR SPICE TWICE, owner - Kostiainen M. & Sarlin I.

FCI group IX

Judge - Ekaterina Senashenko
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) ROYAL CURAZ TITSIAN, owner - Tarnapovich L.
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog HAPPY VICTORY EPOCHA, owner - Zemlianskaja M.
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) DOLLBABIES CHERI CHARM OF SPARKLE, owner - Fraimane I.

FCI group X

Judge - Grzegorz Weron (Guatemala)
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound TINWHISTLE'S MAN IN YHE MIRROR, owner - Niemela T.
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) LUNNAJA RADUGA TSARYASCHIY V POLE, owner - Rychlik K.
3 Place — Afghan Hound AMAL SALANG COEUR D'COEURS, owner - Shirokov D.

Best Lithuanian Dog

Judge - Irina Azen (Western Sahara)
1 Place — Puli BUBBLETON BOLLINGER, owner - Andrulionienė A.
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog HAPPY VICTORY EPOCHA, owner - Zemlianskaja M.
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) CHANEL FON HAUS VOERDE, owner - Butkus A.

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Zvi Kupferberg (Ecuador)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) GENTLY BORN CHAMPION, owner - Vlasova A.
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) RYLIO DUSTY SUMMER ROAD, owner - Bendinskas M.
3 Place — Weimaraner RYLIO DUSTY SUMMER ROAD, owner - Bendinskas M.

Лучшая собака 2-х дней выставки (Supreme Best in Show)

Judge - Aramis Joy Lim (Cayman Islands)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) GENTLY BORN CHAMPION, owner - Vlasova A.

BIS CACIB «Vilnius Cup 2016» - main ring entry (Video HD 1080p)




BIS CACIB «Vilnius Cup 2016» (Video HD 1080p)




Supreme BIS LT Winner and Cup 2016 (Video HD 1080p)





Other photos from the Dog Show later



Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: