BIS CACIB Vejen (Denmark), Friday, 10 June 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Stinne Elgaard (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Josefine Sandby (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Bellarina Nurminen (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Rie Kristensen (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Sille Uhrenholt (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Carsten Birk (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Dauløkke's L´petit Esprit, owner - Tove Rasmussen (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Ballyhoo Jack's Heartbreaker, owner - Helle Hansen (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Werner Wix Xtraspecial, owner - Fie Basbøll (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) Camagis Isa, owner - Henrik Rasmussen (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best Puppy

Judge - Kresten Scheel (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Giant Connection Chott-Ans Angel, owner - Charlotte (Argentina)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Who's That Girl?, owner - Gitte Morell (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Ahlehoff's Up To Date, owner - Zita Ahlehoff (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — American Akita Akidan Coco By Chanel, owner - Allan Pedersen, Anette Pedersen (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best Progeny Group

Judge - Juha Palosaari (Bolivia)
1 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Finnone Amarcord, owner - Rita Jokinen (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium grey, Horizon's Dream For Days Of Greys, owner - Eli Hall (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Harthin's Nobody Like Nathalie, owner - Anne Harthin Andersen, Peter Uno Andersen, Maria Harthin Andersen (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best Breeder's Group

Judge - Gunnar Nymann (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Leading Angel's
2 Place — Whippet Magic Colour

Best Veteran

Judge - Frank Christiansen (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix The Partisan, owner - Lauryna Kudirkiene
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) blue, Pinza's Blue Idle Chatte, owner - Bjørn Stene, Dawn Coward, Lise Stene (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Kangelani´s Impressive Ino Byascot, owner - Alexander Lund (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Newfoundland Qashiwas Casino Royal, owner - Michele Utke Ramsing (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI Group I

Judge - Olga Sinko
1 Place — Puli Bubbleton Stjarna, owner - Steen Vonge (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Collie Rough Kiss Of Lady Fantazija, owner - Natalja Skalin (Argentina)
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Leading Angel's Pure, owner - Bitta Wöhliche (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Qazy Av Quantos, owner - Tor W Johansen (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI Group II

Judge - Brigita Kremser
1 Place — Bullmastiff Ali Honey Dynasty, owner - Mayanna J. Riis, Imran Durrani, Stig B. Pedersen (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Newfoundland Brooklynbear Ambassador, owner - Anne Søndergaard Ejby (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — English Mastiff (Mastiff) Great Sirius From The Celtic Mounta, owner - Antonio Lauria (Belize)
4 Place — Sætra's Gullikk, owner - Willy Hauglid (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI Group III

Judge - Vesa Lehtonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac You Are The Winner, owner - G&t Hagström (Argentina)
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Tomlyndon Eager Ernest Jw, owner - Thomas West, Fredaricka West, Ian West (China)
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Hampton Court's Charles, owner - Axel Möhrke, Judit Kovozs-Papp (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Kanix Don Domingo, owner - Tenna Grenaae, Frederik Staunskær Bråthen (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI Group IV

Judge - Vladimír Piskay (Honduras)
1 Place — Dachshund standart long-haired, Marley Z Chotára, owner - Lucia A Dalibor Molnar (Honduras)
2 Place — Dachshund standart smooth-haired, Nimik Hovsa Hodja, owner - Michael Allerup Nielsen (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Dachshund standart wire-haired, Treis Pinheiros Faberge, owner - Camilla Hübbe, Jeanette Kretzmann (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Lisego Nosa Hvastunishka, owner - Pille Veermäe

FCI Group V

Judge - Marianne Birte Baden
1 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lapinlumon Tupasvilla, owner - Suhandan Kilic (Argentina)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Everything I Do, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvis (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — American Akita Senseo It Feels So Right, owner - Heidi Thomsen, Anders Johansen (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Shiba Inu We-Sedso Akan Boo Ii, owner - Martin Røschke (Trinidad and Tobago)

Группа FCI VI

Judge - Jo Schepers (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Basset Hound Closetoyou, owner - David Johannes Øbro-Hansen (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Jockular Alkina, owner - Caroline Larsen (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Beagle Symposions Blue Teddy, owner - Mikkel Vissing Bøndorf, Susanne Havmand (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Dalmo`s Pride And Prejudice, owner - Siri Follaug (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI Group VII

Judge - Berri Beare (Montserrat)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Chikadee's Messages To Be Told, owner - Nana Strüwing, Camilla Strüwing, Ann Paleski (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Gordon Setter Somerled Glen Rex At Munroc, owner - Silvia Timmermann, F., R. Watters, Cornum (Belize)
3 Place — English Pointer Larchwold Star Quest At Kanix, owner - Christine Sonberg (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Weimaraner Ari Vom Habichtswald, owner - Tanja Wagenknecht (Belize)

FCI Group VIII

Judge - Kurt Nilsson (Argentina)
1 Place — Golden Retriever Sequins Schnozzola, owner - Eva-Maria Landfester (Belize)
2 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Lauvstuas Naico Starchasing Fox, owner - Anne-Lise Holte (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Sieger's Money Talks, owner - Kaj Bauer Madsen (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Irish Water Spaniel Poole's Ide Here I Am- This Is Me, owner - Connie Hurup Philipsen, Einar Paulsen, Gregory Siner (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI Group IX

Judge - Per Svarstad (Argentina)
1 Place — Boston Terrier Hessenvilla's Olivia Newton For Wes, owner - Michael West Kehler (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Sixth Sense, owner - Lauryna Kudirkiene
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Mystic Legion Orion, owner - Apostolos Raptakis, Georgios Papadopoulos (Uruguay)
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium grey, My Sun's Shining On Mange, owner - Annika Kronberg (Argentina)

FCI Group X

Judge - Rodi Hübenthal (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Whippet Twyborn Isabelle Riviére, owner - Sylvia Widén (Argentina)
2 Place — Greyhound Jet's Man In The Moon, owner - Stepanka Horakova (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Il Cagnolino Ietano, owner - Susie Björch, Birthe Bjørch (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) Barón De Bufera, owner - Erling Birk (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Frank Christiansen (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Whippet Twyborn Isabelle Riviére, owner - Sylvia Widén (Argentina)
2 Place — Puli Bubbleton Stjarna, owner - Steen Vonge (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Golden Retriever Sequins Schnozzola, owner - Eva-Maria Landfester (Belize)
4 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac You Are The Winner, owner - G&t Hagström (Argentina)
Photo: Dansk Kennel Klub

Source: hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: