BIS CACIB Varaždin (Croatia), Sunday, 29 May 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler Younger Group

Judge - Suzana Verstovšek - Mataković
1 Place — Riana Vrček
2 Place — Bence Varius

Best Junior Handler Older Group

Judge - Suzana Verstovšek - Mataković
1 Place — Ana Gajzer
2 Place — Pernilla Sonnleitner

Best Brace

Judge - Suzana Verstovšek - Mataković
1 Place — Shih Tzu Teenangel It’s a Fantasy & Ruletka Ad Acte
2 Place — Coton De Tulear Zigi’s Coton Angelo & Zigi’s Coton Angelica
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Angel O’check Amur & Kristal Yaniry Gogibus Pearl

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Ingrid Hectors
1 Place — Coton De Tulear Zigi’s Coton

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Gianni Guffanti
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Doing Like a Diva Pulcherrimus Ga-Bo, owner - Karašić Marinela
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Olja Maggese Del Vanora, owner - Prkačin Jerković Ivana
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) White Sammy Meet The Prince, owner - Žnidarić Mateja

Best Puppy

Judge - Enrique Mate Duran
1 Place — Labrador Retriever Quai Last Incoming Bohemia Bras, owner - Kacian Kaća & Davorin
2 Place — American Akita Capronca Always Famous, owner - Fičko Gordan
3 Place — Whippet Coco Oreo Of Classy Styrian, owner - Pichler Ulrike

Best Veteran

Judge - Anđela Ban
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Sorcery's Christmas Knight, owner - Banhegyi Peter
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Zorrazo Zardon, owner - Kuparinen Kirsi

Best Hunting Breed

Judge - Milan Čulinović
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Lion Heart Of Hunter's Enigma, owner - Benček Melani
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Mars, owner - Tomašek Stjepan
3 Place — Labrador Retriever Lab's Dream Party Girl, owner - Hemen Željko & Ivica

Best Junior

Judge - Giovanni Mario Giuseppe Pentenero
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt, Miriam De Illyria, owner - Bituh Petrina Jana
2 Place — American Akita Anything Or Nothing Dallemar Akitas, owner - Stanko Marijana
3 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Echo Deichien Escuda Pour Garcon, owner - Virtanen Susanna

FCI Group I

Judge - Dubravka Reicher
1 Place — Border Collie Borderline Countra Solitaire, owner - Sonnkeitner Pernilla
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Mucius Gold Siren, owner - Medved Matija
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Corcastle Arthur The King, owner - Majcenić Mihaela

FCI Group II

Judge - Gianni Guffanti
1 Place — Leonberger Skjaergaardens M. Star Reale, owner - Maggi Paola
2 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt, Spencer Tracy Vaz Von Portenschlag, owner - Skok Monika
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Bristka Von St. Landelin, owner - Hegar Doris

FCI Group III

Judge - Anđela Ban
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Brock Lesnar Sola Dils, owner - Radoš Viktorija
2 Place — Manchester Terrier Odin Van De Posthoornwieke, owner - Heine Iris Gabriele
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Dandy Black & Blue Twist, owner - Kablar Andrea

FCI Group IV

Judge - Enrique Mate Duran
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Yeager Yarr Gilovam, owner - Riedler Christine
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Calpus Hells Bells, owner - Rašić Maja & Calpus

FCI Group V

Judge - Giovanni M.G. Pentenero
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) The Best Models Breaking News, owner - Far-Smojver Latica
2 Place — Chow Chow Si Huang Ti Legolas, owner - Mlinarič Sanja
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Nox-Poli Amazing Ava, owner - Kovačev Franjo I Snježana

FCI Group VI

Judge - Dražen Matičić
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Dalmino Voodoo Vision, owner - Halper Dražić Željka
2 Place — Beagle Szephegyi Szimat Eminem, owner - Toth Tibor
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Lykke Ayaba, owner - Ayaba Kennel

FCI Group VII

Judge - Milan Čulinović
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Lion Heart Of Hunter's Enigma, owner - Benček Melani
2 Place — English Setter Huckleberry De Los Vitorones, owner - Makovec Zdenko
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Mars, owner - Tomašek Stjepan

FCI Group VIII

Judge - Dražen Matičić
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Zury's Inlay' Diamond, owner - Chavrak Kristina
2 Place — Clumber Spaniel Big Boom's Jokerdonkey, owner - Levai Lana
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Zorrazo Zardon, owner - Kuparinen Kirsi

FCI Group IX

Judge - Walter Jungblut
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature black, Risadan's Passion N Kisses, owner - Risdan Daniela & Gajič Luka
2 Place — Shih Tzu Ultra Top From Kimberly Hell, owner - Rosolen Angelo
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Sunshine Sayonara Stara Basta, owner - Istvanne Csizmadia

FCI Group X

Judge - Ingrid Hectors
1 Place — Afghan Hound Padparascha's Legend In Time, owner - Block Kirsten
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Go Go Bolshoi Midnight Cowboy, owner - Vereczki Edit
3 Place — Lorelai Pardal Z Asuanu, owner - Slunjski Lea

Best Croatian Native Breed

Judge - Dubravka Reicher
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Dalmino Voodoo Vision, owner - Halper Dražić Željka
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) Puma Boss-Tor, owner - Kelemenić Darko & Senka
3 Place — Mali Medimurski Pas – Medji (Small Medimurje Dog) Drava Od Novoga Zrina, owner - Vojta Miljenko

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Andrzej Szutkiewicz
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature black, Risadan's Passion N Kisses, owner - Risdan Daniela & Gajič Luka
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Dalmino Voodoo Vision, owner - Halper Dražić Željka
3 Place — Leonberger Skjaergaardens M. Star Reale, owner - Maggi Paola


Source: hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: