Winners of the International Dog Show in Varaždin (Croatia), 16 May 2015 (BIS foto)

Junior Handling (youth group)

Judge - ŽARKO TOPOL (Croatia)

Junior Handling (elder group)

Judge - ŽARKO TOPOL (Croatia)

Best Brace

Judge - VILMOS KARDOS (Hungary)
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier LEONHARD’S LEON KING BRIGOREE and BRIGOREE UNICORN
2 Place — Dachshund standard short-haired, ZOLDACHS JUMPER and LARA DIVA NOIRE
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke CORCASTLE ARTHUR THE KING and AMINTA’S LOVE FOR CORCASTLE

Best Baby

Judge - BRIGITA KREMSER (Slovenia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ICEBERG QUEEN BLISSFUL SNOWFLAKE, owner - CELARC PERČIČ MATEJKA (SLO)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO KILLING KISS, owner - VRBINC TOMAŽ (SLO)
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) MARS OF BLACKMAGIC LAND, owner - BOROVEC NIKOLINA (HR)

Best Puppy

Judge - ŽARKO TOPOL (Croatia)
1 Place — Australian Cattle Dog VANILEGIO DANCING QUEEN, owner - BIZZOTTO STEFANO (I)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel ZURY'S JOHN TRAVOLTA, owner - CHAVRAK KRISTINA (HR)

Best Veteran

Judge - ŽARKO TOPOL (Croatia)
1 Place — Golden Retriever NAR NOVI DVORI LEGEND, owner - MUSULIN ANA (HR)
2 Place — Puli A'RTERI-CSAVAROGO A'KOMBA'KOM, owner - TOTHNE HORVATH BERNADETT (H)
3 Place — Australian Cattle Dog REDDENBLU'S LET'S SMOKE 'EM OUT, owner - SCHIAVON PETRA (I)

BEST HUNTING DOG - WORKING CLASS

Judge - PETAR KLARIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — English Setter ORO, owner - TITONEL FULVIO (HR)
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, VADVARI HARCOS, owner - BERETI ZITA (H)
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) PIKE, owner - ECIO ZAKINJA (HR)

Best Junior

Judge - VILMOS KARDOS (Hungary)
1 Place — American Akita AIKUAIVEN ELI TOTTA EVERESTI, owner - NADEZDHINA INNA (RUS)
2 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM'S JOKERDONKEY, owner - LEVAI LANA (HR)
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) SEVENTY SEVEN ROCKET IN MY POCKET, owner - STOROZHUK & MATEJČIĆ & SMOLIĆ (RUS)

FCI group I

Judge - BRIGITA KREMSER (Slovenia)
1 Place — Australian Cattle Dog MANGRY'S BUZZ DO, owner - LJUTIĆ MARKO & BIŽIĆ (HR)
2 Place — Border Collie BORDERLINE COUNTRY MIRABELL, owner - KERN KATJA (A)
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) BORDERLINE COUNTRY LIGHTAFIRE, owner - KERN KATJA (A)

FCI group II

Judge - OTTO SCHIMPF (Austria)
1 Place — Affenpinscher ZIP-A-DIDODA V. TANI KAZARI, owner - JONGKIE BUDIMAN (IN)
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) PHARO OF BLACKMAGIC LAND, owner - BOROVEC NIKOLINA&KERMAN DAMIR (HR)
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) KAPPAHEGYI FOLLOW ME, owner - SZEKERES LAJOS (H)

FCI group III

Judge - ŽARKO TOPOL (Croatia)
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier BODEWITA MY AMERICAN DREAM, owner - ĐERMEK BORIS (HR)
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) PEABAR GOODNESS GRACIOUS, owner - FEGUŠ ŠIROKA MAŠA (SLO)
3 Place — Irish Terrier TUSCAN RED AMOR COSTANTE, owner - TUREEN ANNE (I)

FCI group IV

Judge - OTTO SCHIMPF (Austria)
1 Place — Dachshund standard smoot-haired, ZOLDACHS JUMPER, owner - BERETI ZITA (H)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, PSQUARED VOLANTE, owner - PORTERA GIANLUCA (I)
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, KINCHVILLE TAKHIARA, owner - MATEJČIĆ JASNA & SMOLIĆ NIKOLA (HR)

FCI group V

Judge - GÖRAN BODEGARD (Sweden)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) NONE SUCH HIDDEN TREASURE, owner - KOCJANCIC NIKA (SLO)
2 Place — American Akita REDWITCH BORN THIS WAY, owner - NIKITINA IVIN (RUS)
3 Place — Shiba Inu RYOUTA GO SHUN'YOU KENSHA, owner - TRATNIK REBEKA (HR)

FCI group VI

Judge - PETAR KLARIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO VOODOO VISION, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (HR)
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) AROUND SPECIAL EFFECTS, owner - EHLIN BO & LJUTIĆ & RAIĆ (S)
3 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) BIBA, owner - MATIČIĆ DRAŽEN (HR)

FCI group VII

Judge - PETAR KLARIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — English Setter ORO, owner - TITONEL FULVIO (HR)
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) ARIS, owner - HABUŠ ZLATKO (HR)
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) SYMBA RED NOKOMIS, owner - CMREČKI NEVEN & PETRA (HR)

FCI group VIII

Judge - LJILJANA BEDRICA (Croatia)
1 Place — Labrador Retriever SNOOPY'S GANG BOLERO, owner - SNOOPY'S GANG KENNEL (HR)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel ZURY'S INLAY' DIAMOND, owner - CHAVRAK KRISTINA (HR)
3 Place — Golden Retriever FIVESHILL SOUND REASON, owner - KNAFELJC JASMINKA (HR)

FCI group IX

Judge - JADRANKA MIJATOVIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, PETANUS ANGEL OF GAYCOLAND, owner - GAJIĆ ŽELJKO & JUDITA PETAN (SLO)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX DILEMMA DEMOISELLE, owner - MATEJČIĆ JASNA & SMOLIĆ NIKOLA (HR)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) OVER HERCULES AND THE TWELVE FATIGUES, owner - BABY KILLER KENNEL (I)

FCI group X

Judge - GÖRAN BODEGARD (Sweden)
1 Place — Whippet JODIE FOSTERRIVARCO, owner - BENETAZZO ILARIA (I)
2 Place — Afghan Hound VERITAS DOMINA DAYNERIS, owner - KYSELA JIRI & MICHAELA (CZ)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) CA'FROSCO HOLLIE, owner - CORNAGLIA MARINA (I)

Best Croatian Native Breeds

Judge - JADRANKA MIJATOVIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) FAKIN LJUPKOVI TORNJACI, owner - HRS TIHOMIR (HR)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO VOODOO VISION, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (HR)
3 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) URAGAN BOSS-TOR, owner - KELEMENIĆ DARKO&SENKA (HR)

Best in Show

Judge - GÖRAN BODEGARD (Sweden)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd MANGRY'S BUZZ DO, owner - LJUTIĆ MARKO & BIŽIĆ (HR)
2 Place — Whippet JODIE FOSTERRIVARCO, owner - BENETAZZO ILARIA (I)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever SNOOPY'S GANG BOLERO, owner - SNOOPY'S GANG KENNEL (HR)

Winners of the International Dog Show in Varaždin (Croatia), 17 May 2015 (BIS foto)



Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: