BIS CACIB Vanersborg (Sweden), 11-12 June 2016

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 11 June 2016)

Judge - Mulcahy Carol (Cayman Islands)
1 Place — Bearded Collie, owner - Öhqvist Anne-Marie, Öhqvist Jenny (Argentina)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche), owner - Gripencreutz Annika, Johansson Anna (Argentina)
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier, owner - Benjaminson Cecilia
4 Place — Saluki, owner - Nilsson Monica (Argentina)

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 12 June 2016)

Judge - Mulcahy Carol (Cayman Islands)
1 Place — Affenpinscher, owner - Lange Veronica, Borg Maria (Argentina)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel, owner - Östman Carina, Persson Mikael, Lundqvist Caroline (Argentina)
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever, owner - Östman Carina, Persson Mikael, Lundqvist Caroline (Argentina)
4 Place — Pharaoh Hound, owner - Engström Sundberg Lotta (Argentina)

Best Progeny (Saturday, 11 June 2016)

Judge - Lundberg Pia (Argentina)
1 Place — Border Terrier Bohunt Sweep The Board, owner - Winberg Erica (Argentina)
2 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) Aurinkokeijun Voodoo Chile, owner - Vilhelmsson Laila & Vilhelmsson Stefan (Argentina)

Best Progeny (Sunday, 12 June 2016)

Judge - Molin Nils (Argentina)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound Illostras Angel Of The Morning, owner - Engström Sundberg Lotta (Argentina)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 11 June 2016)

Judge - Leonard Michael (Montserrat)
1 Place — Saluki Dabka's Italy, owner - Seiholm Persson Liz-Mari (Argentina)
2 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Cameron Syrup And Honey, owner - Fasnacht Gunilla (Argentina)
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Prefix Trafalgar, owner - Carlsson Annika (Argentina)
4 Place — Bearded Collie Duchess Montebello Smartness, owner - Olsson Ulrica & Sandberg Charlott (Argentina)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 12 June 2016)

Judge - Leonard Michael (Montserrat)
1 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Dreamer de La Vallee de L'Hogmiau, owner - Katarina Andersen (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper and salt, Velvet Dandy's Sigrid Storråda, owner - Pettersson Johanna (Argentina)
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper and salt, Motown's Walk The Line, owner - Andersson Carina (Argentina)
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Around I'm What I'M, owner - Källén Johan (Argentina)

Best Puppy (Saturday, 11 June 2016)

Judge - Molin Nils (Argentina)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Farmarens Vanilla On The Rocks, owner - Olsson Ulrica (Argentina)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Östra Greda Hello Im Prada, owner - Hansson Elisabeth (Argentina)
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Brimalou's Tallahasseelassie, owner - Floberg Christina (Argentina)
4 Place — Border Terrier Sweeping Angel Dust, owner - Winberg Erica (Argentina)

Best Puppy (Sunday, 12 June 2016)

Judge - Lundberg Pia (Argentina)
1 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) Bellomis A Special One, owner - Segersten Susanne (Argentina)
2 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Maiwei's Roy The Golden Chili, owner - Strålberg Ann-Louise (Argentina)
3 Place — Affenpinscher Velvet Dandy's Karius, owner - Lange Veronica (Argentina)
4 Place — Basenji Shahrans Moonlight Shadow, owner - Kindberg Therese & Kindberg Maria (Argentina)

FCI group I

Judge - Johansson Martin (Argentina)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Lärkängen's Aiming For The Stars, owner - Janliden Resare Linda (Argentina)
2 Place — Puli Bubbleton Hot'n Spicy, owner - Nyman Marianne & Ernstsson Stefan (Argentina)
3 Place — Dizzny'z Supernatural, owner - Jonsson Lena & Dahlander Wallström Ingela (Argentina)
4 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Poil Long Moonpack's Ferrari Dino Alias Ebbot, owner - Tell Linda (Argentina)

FCI group II

Judge - Liljeqvist Liz-Beth (Argentina)
1 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Dreamer de La Vallee de L'Hogmiau, owner - Katarina Andersen (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Affenpinscher Velvet Dandy's Cinnamon Bun, owner - Lange Veronica (Argentina)
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Pepalfa's Burns Light My Fire, owner - Nydén Gunilla (Argentina)
4 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) Dobergaarden Forever Sherry Star, owner - Lundahl Hanne (Argentina)

FCI group III

Judge - Frisk Svante (Argentina)
1 Place — Bedlington Terrier First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix, owner - Lyberg Ann-Marie & Lyberg Rolf (Argentina)
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Shyloch Statement, owner - Helge Kvivesen (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Cameron Syrup And Honey, owner - Fasnacht Gunilla (Argentina)
4 Place — Sealyham Terrier Forlegd Zazzy-Severus, owner - Åhs Fredrik & Olga Forlicz (Argentina)

FCI groups IV & VI

Judge - Wallin Bo (Argentina)
1 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) Whistlewood's Six Shooter, owner - Strömberg Elisabeth (Argentina)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Shavano's One And Only Winnie, owner - Hege Dufseth (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Happy New Year Hazba, owner - Spångberg Jeanette & Högberg Lennart (Argentina)
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Around Ultra Hot, owner - Löfgren Annicka (Argentina)

FCI group V

Judge - Blidh von Schedvin B (Argentina)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Smiling Snowball April's Mojito, owner - Kihlström Pia (Argentina)
2 Place — Chow Chow Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow, owner - Hedengran Lene (Argentina)
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Dungens Nice Guy, owner - Andersson Eva & Eriksson Marina (Argentina)
4 Place — Siberian Husky Okami's Quit Is Not A Option, owner - Johansson Janicke (Argentina)

FCI group VII

Judge - Pedersen Erling (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Weimaraner Warrior's Song Imperium Star, owner - Spångberg Jeanette & Högberg Lennart (Argentina)
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Halston Everlasting Choice, owner - Wik Catarina (Argentina)
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Brevikens Gärda, owner - Windelberg Jaanice (Argentina)
4 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Inspirations La Dolce Vita, owner - Nilsson Lars (Argentina)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Pedersen Erling (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Welford's Jesmond Waterfall, owner - Sörensen Carsten Haven & Pettersson Urban (Argentina)
2 Place — Golden Retriever Floprym Voice Of Loreen, owner - Strand Anette (Argentina)
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Caci's Snapchat, owner - Lundqvist Caroline (Argentina)
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Xlnt Maggie May, owner - Majlöv Henrik (Argentina)

FCI group IX

Judge - Assenmacher-Feyel Hassi (Belize)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Figaro S Tsvetochnoi Poljany, owner - Kjell Ole Sperrevik & Nilsson Mikael (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Xsanda Devotion, owner - Jörgensen Annette & Kukkonen Juha (Argentina)
3 Place — Boston Terrier Showteam's Best Dressed Man, owner - Hulthén Helén (Argentina)
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Långhårig Chablis Premiér Cru Of European Fri, owner - Nadja (United States Virgin Islands)
Photo: ©Jessica Snäka

FCI group X

Judge - Tesics György (Grenada)
1 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Ovation, owner - Eriksson Nicklas & Solberg Eriksson Ingunn (Argentina)
2 Place — Afghan Hound Mandinah Just Around The Corner, owner - Gustafsson Christina (Argentina)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Borscana Blue Skies, owner - Sellin Rickard (Argentina)
4 Place — Whippet Adagio Makes People Talk, owner - Ahlström Anita (Argentina)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Leonard Michael (Montserrat)
1 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Ovation, owner - Eriksson Nicklas & Solberg Eriksson Ingunn (Argentina)
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Welford's Jesmond Waterfall, owner - Sörensen Carsten Haven & Pettersson Urban (Argentina)
3 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Dreamer de La Vallee de L'Hogmiau, owner - Katarina Andersen (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Figaro S Tsvetochnoi Poljany, owner - Kjell Ole Sperrevik & Nilsson Mikael (United States Virgin Islands)


Source: www.nakk.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: