BIS CACIB Tvaaker (Sweden), Friday, 8 July 2016 (photo)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Liljeqvist Liz-Beth
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Jamie-Lynn's, owner - Mc Coy Jamie-Lynn
2 Place — Bearded Collie Alistair's, owner - Lönner Andersson Nina, Andersson Johan
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Kronblommas, owner - Magnusson Björn
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Ridgebow's, owner - Stjärnfält Britt-Marie, Stjärnfält Sven, Persson Jessic

Best Progeny

Judge - Holmli Marianne
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Manaca's Moves Mountains, owner - Forsander Monica
2 Place — Cairn Terrier Tribuns Famous House Of Dagmar, owner - Söderwall Eva, Dufwa Louise
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound Northgate's Kalahari Queen, owner - Ukura Hanna & Kari
4 Place — Shih Tzu Yung Lo's Heartbreaker, owner - Pålsson Sofi, Pålsson Peter

Best Veteran

Judge - Doedijns Rony
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper&salt, Velvet Dandy's Sigrid Storråda, owner - Lange Veronica
2 Place — Bedlington Terrier Isotop's Sprite, owner - Eriksson Patricia
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Z'Athenas First Little Miracle, owner - Petersson Josefin
4 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Skogsbygdens Nora Supernova, owner - Johansson Kim

Best Puppy

Judge - Blidh von Schedvin B
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Giant Connection Chott-Ans Angel, owner - Orre Charlotte
2 Place — Saluki Aziz Qitarah, owner - Eriksson Nicklas & Solberg Eriksson Ingunn
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Rebellic's Madam de Luxe, owner - Tommila Anna
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Royalty Rocks Lady Ivy, owner - Gavling Tina

FCI Group I

Judge - Malo Alcrudo Rafael
1 Place — Bearded Collie Alistair's Teach Me Tiger, owner - Andersson Johan & Lönner Andersson Nina
2 Place — Puli Loncsosi-Bator Örkény, owner - Jesper Ravn
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Dizzny'z Supernatural, owner - Jonsson Lena & Dahlander Wallström Ingela
4 Place — Schipperke Faksimil Nota Bene, owner - Sjöwall Kristina

FCI Group II

Judge - Klindrup Freddie
1 Place — Leonberger Namupalan Bling Smack Chap, owner - Junehall Lindberg Jessika
2 Place — Uruguayan Cimarron (Cimarrón Uruguayo) Perro Caracteristico Cruz de Piedra, owner - Sandh Susanne
3 Place — Newfoundland Auroranewf's Alfa Carinae, owner - Arild Martinussen / Gunnn Hansen
4 Place — Affenpinscher Velvet Dandy's Cinnamon Bun, owner - Lange Veronica

FCI Group III

Judge - Phillips Martin
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Edrus Narelle, owner - Lejdbrandt Eva & Lejdbrandt Charlie
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Agatha de Marvels Lux, owner - Sergio Amien
3 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Beautystaff's Dark And Handsome, owner - Tone Puggaard
4 Place — Sealyham Terrier Forlegd Zazzy-Severus, owner - Åhs Fredrik & Olga Forlicz

FCI Groups IV & VI

Judge - Jönsson Eva
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Örnbergets Nash, owner - Aud Haugerud Johansen/ Eddie Moljord
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Spotdog's Delicate Design, owner - Nilsson Marina
3 Place — Beagle Dynamic Flyer's Posh Teddy, owner - Neumann Britt
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Around Very Lovely, owner - Mårtensson Mikael

FCI Group V

Judge - Whitmarsh Anita
1 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Dungens Nice Guy, owner - Andersson Eva & Eriksson Marina
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Woolly Wonder's Hollywood King, owner - Avander Kristoffer & Mannfelt Thérese
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter, owner - Hall Jenny
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Renlundens Aikapoika, owner - Bergh Eva

FCI Group VII

Judge - Foss Arne
1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Trollängens Turi, owner - Erlandsson Anette & Palm Matti
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Copper's Magiska Under, owner - Östman Camilla
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) You Can Kick Your Way To The Top, owner - Bence Kantor
4 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Roughshoot Casper Of Sweden, owner - Olsson Berit

FCI Group VIII

Judge - Pillement-Heijden T
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Caci's Count On Me, owner - Östman Carina
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Cisco, owner - Ahlberg Annie
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Caci's Look N'cute, owner - Jernberg Lina
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Melverly Bang Tidy, owner - Lind Carlsson Lena

FCI Group IX

Judge - Leonard Philomena
1 Place — Tibetan Terrier Kuai Le Gou's Smash Hit, owner - Albrigtsen Gunilla
2 Place — Shih Tzu Whispering Love's Mr Sexy Face, owner - Maria Højlund Jørgensen
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Shine On A Message To You Rudy, owner - Hellström Karin
4 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Svankällans X-Factor, owner - Hanoksson Marie

FCI Group X

Judge - Ahrens Bitte
1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Kiss 'n Tell, owner - Tell Collinge Marie Louise & Brett Hamilton
2 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Ovation, owner - Eriksson Nicklas & Solberg Eriksson Ingunn
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Borscana Blue Skies, owner - Sellin Rickard
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Pre-Eminence's Nobby Night, owner - Ring Wenche

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Forte Michael
1 Place — Bearded Collie Alistair's Teach Me Tiger, owner - Andersson Johan & Lönner Andersson Nina
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Caci's Count On Me, owner - Östman Carina
3 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Kiss 'n Tell, owner - Tell Collinge Marie Louise & Brett Hamilton
4 Place — Leonberger Namupalan Bling Smack Chap, owner - Junehall Lindberg Jessika
Photo: ©Ermax Photography

Source: skk.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: