BIS IDS Trondheim (Norway), 2-3 July 2016 (Photo)

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 2 July 2016)

1 Place — Thea N.lyngstad
2 Place — Andreas Myklebust Rostberg
3 Place — Carmen Donheim Hoseth
4 Place — Svein-thore Ulleberg Bohmer

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 2 July 2016)

1 Place — Line Mari Ingebrigtsen
2 Place — Susann Omholt Nikolaisen
3 Place — Nanette Berge Karlsen
4 Place — Astrid K. Bjornara

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Sunday, 3 July 2016)

1 Place — Carmen Donheim Hoseth
2 Place — Andreas Myklebust Rostberg
3 Place — Svein-thore Ulleberg Bohmer
4 Place — Janina Grovslien

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 3 July 2016)

1 Place — Nanette Berge Karlsen
2 Place — Selma Hjerpetjonn Hanssen
4 Place — Susann Omholt Nikolaisen

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 2 July 2016)

Judge - Jurate Butkiene
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Av Lay-ia, owner - Hyldmo Sonja (Argentina)
2 Place — Av-zan-iaz, owner - Iversen Anita (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Sagaland, owner - Dramstad Sonja (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — La Faja, owner - Haugen Harald (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 3 July 2016)

Judge - Petr Rehanek (Panama)
1 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Donasen, owner - Skauby Monica (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Esbelto, owner - Karlsen Lisbeth Berge Og Trond Are (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Rabilargo, owner - Sven Erik (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Cubilon, owner - Hilde Dalos (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Progeny (Saturday, 2 July 2016)

Judge - Petr Rehanek (Panama)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Av-zan-iaz Qikke Zaga, owner - Iversen Annita (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Freetain's Kickizana Theana, owner - Lyngstad Anne Grethe (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Petit Brabancon Griffmakers Bachelores Dream, owner - Lybekk Torild Og Ole J (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Progeny (Sunday, 3 July 2016)

Judge - Jurate Butkiene
1 Place — Saluki Amasoneland's Shahdi Jala, owner - Heimdal Tonje (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Puppy

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Polarhiet's White Spirit Of Atlas, owner - Nina Kristin Eggen (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Baron Wolf Ultima For Estrella, owner - Funda Aylin Acar (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Zanevi's In Dah Ring, owner - Camilla Olsen (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 2 July 2016)

Judge - Luís Pinto Teixeira (Haiti)
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) smooth-haired, Wimi Chilita Av Lay-ia, owner - Mai Lis Anderssen (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Fab Four's Fortune, owner - Anne M. Sletthaug (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Kung Karls Ferragamo, owner - Rebecca Martis (Argentina)
4 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Sagaland's Å-chevy, owner - Sonja Dramstad (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 3 July 2016)

Judge - Luís Pinto Teixeira (Haiti)
2 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Fraser Tartan Wimsey Going West, owner - Cecilie Hammond (Argentina)
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Windrift's Aurora Fund, owner - Christina Höglund (Argentina)
4 Place — Cairn Terrier Kiblue's Taran Funny Enough, owner - Kirsti Fortun (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group I

Judge - Anne Indergaard (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) shorthaired, Romi's Qwelle, owner - Marit Hove (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Collie Rough Skabona Show How, owner - Alexandra Kuru Näslund (Argentina)
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Siggen's Xtraordinary, owner - Ingrid Wesenberg (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Joyland's Magic Touch, owner - Trude Kristenlokken (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group II

Judge - Monika Blaha (Andorra)
1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Cubilon's Spencer Splendid, owner - Hilde Stenstad (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Rottweiler Wiseweilers Back In Black, owner - Ann Wiseman Stavdal (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) Khyyi Sangmu's Bu-wa Kunzang, owner - Anne Brita Prøven Tangen (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Chiwalis Keiserinne Hilde, owner - Turid Vian (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group III

Judge - Nemanja Jovanovic (Venezuela)
1 Place — Cairn Terrier Kadelly's Bring On The Night, owner - Veslemoy Gronstad (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Sir-will's Russki Gorki, owner - Camilla Midthjell Bakk (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Forever Diamond's Botanic Mistress, owner - Lars Reinsborg (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Skye Terrier Ter-abyrex X-fighters, owner - Gunn Anita Husby Hegseth (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group IV / VI

Judge - Monika Blaha (Andorra)
1 Place — Basset Hound Swede Sun's Balder, owner - Marie Kvenild (Argentina)
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Soletrader Trick Or Treat, owner - Anders Tunold-hanssen (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Valera's Bingo, owner - Marita Overgard (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Beagle Fanta`s Brand Manhatan Skyline, owner - Anastasia Krylova (Barbados)

FCI group V

Judge - Vija Klucniece
1 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Varjdalen's Tb Gjende, owner - Even Stene
2 Place — Eurasian (Eurasier) Black Cikila´s Charming Mr. Cooper, owner - Bent Jorgensen (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Basenji African Star, owner - Ingrid Mosand (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — American Akita Crepida's Knight Templar, owner - Sissel Lindseth Lyngvaer (Argentina)

FCI group VII

Judge - Irene Krogstad (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Skarsemslokkja's Larris, owner - Birgit Westgard (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Gordon Setter Imingens Ek Elle-gant, owner - Wenche Porsanger (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Speldraget's G-monty, owner - Kristin Haarberg (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Nuits Cremino, owner - Yvonne Hansén (Argentina)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Fiona Coward-Scholes (Bermuda)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Av-zan-iaz Aktive Alvin, owner - Gunn Sorhaug Wolden (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Westaway Beggars Belief, owner - Stig Arne Kjellevold (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tussatolleren's F- Santos Av Besco, owner - Ole-morten Smith (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Golden Retriever Dewmist Diploma, owner - Patrik Magnusson (Argentina)

FCI group IX

Judge - Marie Hogarty (Montserrat)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Keramet's Head Over Heels, owner - Jenny Sondell (Argentina)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Six Sigma, owner - Rita Annie Orebæk (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Tangetoppen's Ronaldinho, owner - Vidar Monsen (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Wimi Chilita Av Lay-ia, owner - Mai Lis Anderssen (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group X

Judge - Sanda Terzic (Dominica)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Esbelto's Not Your Bff, owner - Lisbeth Berge Karlsen (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Whippet Courtborne Hera, owner - Hoff K/ Kristensen J/ Gjerdet S (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Greyhound Jet's Man In The Moon, owner - Stepanka Horakova (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Furlongs Crusader, owner - Monica Fornebo Eliassen (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Norwegian Breed (Saturday, 2 July 2016)

Judge - Jan Myrvold (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Jf Alma, owner - Jan Stale Foss (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Hygen Hound (Hygenhund) Tor, owner - Sigurd Bostad (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Norwegian Breed (Sunday, 3 July 2016)

Judge - Anne Indergaard (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Norwegian Lundehund (Norsk Lundehund) Frontpage Arna Atladottir, owner - Dagrunn Mæhlen (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Varjdalen's Tb Gjende, owner - Even Stene (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Black Norwegian Elkhound (Norsk Elghund Sort) Holingen's Zita, owner - Per Arne Morken (United States Virgin Islands)

Best in Show

Judge - Luís Pinto Teixeira (Haiti)
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) shorthaired, Romi's Qwelle, owner - Marit Hove (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Av-zan-iaz Aktive Alvin, owner - Gunn Sorhaug Wolden (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Cubilon's Spencer Splendid, owner - Hilde Stenstad (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Cairn Terrier Kadelly's Bring On The Night, owner - Veslemoy Grønstad (United States Virgin Islands)
Photo: © Roger Sjolstad

Source: www.nkk.no

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: