BIS CACIB Tilburg (Netherlands) 4-5 June 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler (Saturday, 4 June 2016)

1 Place — Marleen Baars
2 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
3 Place — Anouk Vondeling
4 Place — Nadine ter Bork

Best Junior Handler (Sunday, 5 June 2016)

1 Place — Jamila Vermeulen
2 Place — Melissa van Oosten
3 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
4 Place — Nadine ter Bork

FCI Group I

Judge - Myriam Vermeire (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Kingsley from the Dogsfarm, owner - H.E. Zwoferink
3 Place — Berger Picard (Berger de Picardie) Joie de Vivre de Montribois, owner - M. P. Immers
4 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael Byron de Bruine Buck, owner - JC Strik

FCI Group II

Judge - Jos van Dijk (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) N avar Vavonabox, owner - R. van Duren
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black&silver, Frederique Jente v.d. Oppasser, owner - W.M. Nouwen
3 Place — Landseer (Europäisch-kontinentaler Typ) Rinnah Phtha us Arsnouphis, owner - C.Th.J.M. Knippenborg
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Isara Nekielskie Mozary, owner - A. Kortleve

FCI Group III

Judge - Rony Doedijns (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Airedale Terrier Expression Factor-X of Malton, owner - N-M. Pisani-Bouma-Steinbach
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Dreamboy from Ivy's Pride, owner - S. van Dijk
3 Place — Norfolk Terrier Blakens Out of Sight, owner - G.G.M. Krabbe-Slagers
4 Place — West Highland White Terrier The Dashing Devils Jingle Bells, owner - I.E Krijnen

FCI Group IV

Judge - Elly Weijenborg-Weggemans (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, General Lee, owner - C. Satter-Mol
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Abedar's Au Pair Anna, owner - HC. Nijhuis
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Norden Liht Triumph, owner - A Lewantowitsch

FCI Group V

Judge - August De Wilde (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) Hikarihisha Go Hirosakijou, owner - Wilma van der Meer
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Gangsers Paradise of Persimoone, owner - J C van Meurs
3 Place — Basenji Ch. Akuaba N Eldorado On Top Off The World, owner - J.A. Cornelissen - Alearts
4 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Shadow, owner - E. Steurs

FCI Group VI

Judge - John Wauben (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Palomino du Greffier du Roi, owner - J. Huisman
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Zawadi ya Imani Badu Ikenna, owner - J.H. Deelen van Well
3 Place — Artesian Norman Basset (Basset Artésien Normand) Iroise I Des Rosiers D'Anjou, owner - N. Horsten
4 Place — Beagle Waka Waka v/d Hoefstal, owner - K Versluis

FCI Group VII

Judge - Gerda Halff-Van Boven (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — Gordon Setter Kilnrae Back in Time, owner - F.J. Beekelaar
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Friarsbelle Marsh Mellow, owner - B Dymond
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Lucifer Ireleith, owner - A.C. Meeuse

FCI Group VIII

Judge - Jef Verrees (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Forever Texas from Churchknights, owner - R.C. Hubregtse - Koks
2 Place — Golden Retriever Dutchtab v.d. Beerse Hoeve, owner - M.P. Gerritsen
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Patriot's Life In The Fast Lane, owner - I. Griffioen-van Beek
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Nickel and Dimes Skyfall, owner - GH van Empel

FCI Group IX

Judge - Dirk Spruyt (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Shih Tzu Binkie's Het Baken van Adessium, owner - D Jansen vd Werff
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature black, Zabavny Kolokolchik Deco de Fete, owner - C. Linneberg
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Sumanshu That's Amore, owner - P.A.E. Keulers
4 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Panthera Corbetti, owner - J.M. Geraerts

FCI Group X

Judge - Dirk Spruyt (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Fhiroz el Kharaman, owner - H.T.A. Grevelt
2 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Fritzens Grace, owner - J.J. de Vos-Brugman
3 Place — Azawakh Tigidit Wiluna, owner - K.N. Nabialczyk

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - A. Polgar (Venezuela)
1 Place — Airedale Terrier Expression Factor-X of Malton, owner - N-M. Pisani-Bouma-Steinbach
2 Place — Shih Tzu Binkie's Het Baken van Adessium, owner - D Jansen vd Werff
4 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) N avar Vavonabox, owner - R. van Duren
Photo: ©kynoweb

Source: houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: