BIS CACIB «Tallinn Winter Cup 2017», Tallin (Estonia), 11-12 February 2017

Best Brace (Saturday, 11 February 2017)

Judge - Barbara Müller
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S FOR YOUR EYES ONLY & MINSKUHOFF'S YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE, owner - Maria Aaltovirta
2 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) LUMELAVIIN BRILLIANT KIND OF HEART & LUMELAVIIN BRILLIANT LOVE PRINCESS, owner - Külli Trauser
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, TOMLAND TECKEL BARSELONA & TOMLAND TECKEL BRANDON, owner - Tatjana Tomingas & Oksana Kurjanovits
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ISABELLUZDELUNA & SAMITE IKILIIKKUJAN ISAAC, owner - Aili Piirikivi & Triin Engmann

Best Brace (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - Inese Pablaka
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) VOM SCHWABENHOF HOKAIDO & NIGHTFIRE'S FAITH TO WIN, owner - Danuta Mingeleviča
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier MADE WITH LOVE YOU ARE MY DREAM & SMILAIN SON BON ESPOIR, owner - Maret Nisu
3 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel APRILMIST SHALIMAR & APRILMIST GALLIANO, owner - Mirja Aro
4 Place — Labrador Retriever APRILMIST HOLLYWOOD XPRESS & APRILMIST HONEYTRAP, owner - Mirja Aro

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 11 February 2017)

Judge - Inese Pablaka
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - Igor Mioč
1 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX
2 Place — Golden Retriever I'M TERRA ANTYDA
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke DAME FOX

Best Progeny (Saturday, 11 February 2017)

Judge - Inese Pablaka
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) HÕBEVALGE ARABELLA OF WEBMASTER, owner - Ulvi Koov & Rein Koov
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) LUX LORAL ILARIO INNOCENZO, owner - Inguna Grava-Thurman & Kristine Grava
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S GRAND NOTRE-DAME, owner - Maria Aaltovirta

Best Progeny (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - Igor Mioč
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) SOPIANAE IMPERATOR GRETA, owner - Margit Rebase

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 11 February 2017)

Judge - Anne Sume
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound JATABURU SAND DOG OSCAR, owner - Jonathan Attard
2 Place — Basenji GLOW GLORY ALFA DEREK, owner - Elena Smakilo
3 Place — Newfoundland GRANDBEAR WOW BURNING LOVE, owner - Veera Andronova
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) SPRINGFALL LEGASY OF MOSES, owner - Ingrid Tõniste

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - Bo Skalin
1 Place — Pug (Mops) FOMIELENS JENIFER, owner - Jelena Fomičova & Nadežda Fomičova
2 Place — Australian Shepherd JOTARS SHARE YOUR FAITH, owner - Marge Perri & Sharon Gladwell
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier GEIJES IN A LIFETIME, owner - Mia Lundsten
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) FURRY DIVA AMORE MIA, owner - Birgit Abel & Anders Abel

Best Puppy (Saturday, 11 February 2017)

Judge - Barbara Müller
1 Place — Siberian Husky ERZULIE FREDA AMAZONSKIY ALLIGATOR, owner - Alla Proferansova
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) ANGELSTONE CARM LADY, owner - Galina Markina
3 Place — American Akita ALBER CAMIUS AMI MIGNONE, owner - Natalia Logacheva & Elena Piskoppel
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL VOICE OF TRAVIATA, owner - Riina Teder & Kristiine Uspenski

Best Puppy (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - Anne Sume
1 Place — Welsh Terrier AK MIL VISTA TIGER LILY, owner - Aivi Kabur
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) FRUSTYLE MILLENIUM, owner - Linda Neemre
3 Place — Golden Retriever SIIMLINE'S MY NAME IS NO, owner - Kersti Paju & Marika Paju
4 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX PANTHERA NELLIE BLY, owner - Hedi Kumm & Ralph Robert Viiret & Juha Kares

Best Junior (Saturday, 11 February 2017)

Judge - Karl-Erik Johansson
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL WINDPROOF, owner - Dane Tall
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, TOMLAND TECKEL BRANDON, owner - Tatjana Tomingas & Valev Kaldoja
3 Place — English Setter EDENBRIDGE NATIONAL TREASURE, owner - Eva-Liisa Salin
4 Place — Cane Corso Italiano AMBERLAND WENDY-VIVAN, owner - J. Kalbanova

Best Junior (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - Kirill Barbosov
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, AFTERGLOW WOMAN VILANDER’S, owner - Vladislava Šakina & Viktorija Smelova
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever MORRINI IT'S ALL HAPPENING, owner - Anett Finnig & Sami Finnig
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier SONAS KRISTOLL ARTUR KING, owner - Jelena Tupalskaja
4 Place — Australian Shepherd PEAK RIVER WOW PAWS AND HAPPY TAIL, owner - Merilyn Tõnisalu & Marta Tõnisalu

Best Veteran (Saturday, 11 February 2017)

Judge - Bo Skalin
1 Place — Basenji KLASSIC'S TRI-FECTA, owner - Viktoria Kolotsei
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, BALTIC HYCON, owner - Ilme Kukk
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) SMART WOOD HILLS DAYHATSU, owner - Kuldar Salumets & Kristiina Feinman
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) AGRARIUM AWENDELA ADSILA, owner - Sari Kilpinen

Best Veteran (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - Zvi Kupferberg
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke DAME FOX ARAGORN, owner - Eira Björkman
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) LUCKY STAR'S MR. MARLON, owner - Mari Taipale & Tuula Taipale
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) PUNATASSUN CARLINO TITO, owner - Pia Siimes & Petri Lalu
4 Place — Golden Retriever DUNEHILLS MISS GIGI AT TERRA ANTYDA, owner - Mairi Siimon

FCI group I

Judge - Barbara Müller
1 Place — Australian Shepherd MYSTIC FALLS BAZINGA!, owner - Marge Perri & Jane Evert
2 Place — Schipperke ALTIN TAY MAVERICK, owner - Svetlana Valoueva
3 Place — Collie Smooth WILDRUNNER'S ON MY WAY, owner - Suvi Lehtokannel
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) BLACKEST MORGAN, owner - Raivo Neeme

FCI group II

Judge - Igor Mioč
1 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) ANGEL TIBETA ALEN, owner - A. Khachatryan
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) KAIMON GERHEIL ARIEL, owner - Moonica Randmaa & Heilo Randmaa
3 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) LUMELAVIIN BRILLIANT KIND OF HEART, owner - Külli Trauser
4 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) SMART WOOD HILLS DAYHATSU, owner - Kuldar Salumets & Kristiina Feinman

FCI group III

Judge - Andrew Brace
1 Place — Skye Terrier JAZENTA BUSY BEING BEAUTIFUL FOR FINNSKY, owner - Carina Kitti & Jaana Hilakari
2 Place — Airedale Terrier SAREDON DELIVERANCE, owner - Jekaterina Kantijevskaja & John Averis
3 Place — Cairn Terrier FIDELIA AMISE AMAZING GRACE, owner - Jekaterina Romanova
4 Place — Irish Terrier MAC RUA'S MILWAUKEE MAN, owner - Inger Sobeus

FCI group IV

Judge - Kirill Barbosov
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, DAKS SHARM ZHESTKIY US, owner - Inga Eik-Olsson
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, GYRFALCON BOSSANOVA, owner - Ilona Alla
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, MELIN LEE LA CLOCHE FLEUR, owner - Mari Andrejev
4 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, SKY SPIRIT CARINA, owner - Margit Pütsepp

FCI group V

Judge - Zvi Kupferberg
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound JATABURU SAND DOG SIRIUS, owner - Tatjana Bulkina & Anna Vintskevich
2 Place — Siberian Husky ERZULIE FREDA YAMAHA, owner - Alla Proferansova
3 Place — Basenji FARLANDERS ENJOY THE MAGIC, owner - Vitali Valtanen & Kerli Liivand
4 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) KASTAALIN PEHTOORI, owner - Pirita Syrjänen

FCI group VI

Judge - Gunnar Nymann
1 Place — Beagle SCENTINI THE AVIATOR, owner - Satu Laitinen
2 Place — Halden Hound (Haldenstøver) STARLIGHT EXPRESS, owner - Anja Gylder Corneliussen
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE, owner - Maria Aaltovirta
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) BLANCO SOLAR GABRIEL, owner - Outi Vilkuna

FCI group VII

Judge - Kari Järvinen
1 Place — English Setter EDENBRIDGE NATIONAL TREASURE, owner - Eva-Liisa Salin
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) HUNGARIAN HARTMAN HUNTING ASSIST, owner - Britt Saue
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) VINCA THORE INDIGO, owner - Toomas Ringo
4 Place — Gordon Setter UWEXIN ETERNITY, owner - Tiina Keppo

FCI group VIII

Judge - Gunnar Nymann
1 Place — Labrador Retriever RUSMAIRAS BONAPART, owner - Maya Radostnaya
2 Place — Golden Retriever DUNEHILLS MISS GIGI AT TERRA ANTYDA, owner - Mairi Siimon
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) BUDOAR MORRIS, owner - Piia Lehmonen & Emilia Tuovinen
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE LOOK AT ME, owner - Sanna Vartiainen & Pirjo Huovila

FCI group IX

Judge - Karl-Erik Johansson
1 Place — Coton De Tulear COTONBRIE LADY GAGA, owner - Teija Fronden & Maaret Finnberg
2 Place — Pekingese LION MARMOSET PIECE OF ICE, owner - Karoliina Salo
3 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX FREYA STARK, owner - Hedi Kumm & Juha Kares
4 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) VOM SCHWABENHOF HOKAIDO, owner - Danuta Mingeleviča

FCI group X

Judge - Andrew Brace
1 Place — Afghan Hound OSHANAMEH'S ME MYSELF AND I, owner - Anne Naarits & Iren Naarits
2 Place — Saluki DYYNIEN KESRA KANVAL, owner - Paula Nummelin
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound RIVERWOLF YELLOWGLEN PINK, owner - Terhi Edwards & Riitta Lehto-Nevala
4 Place — Hungarian Greyhound (Magyar Agár) ILLA-BEREK ?FONYA FOR BLIXTEN, owner - Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Kari Järvinen
1 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) ANGEL TIBETA ALEN, owner - A. Khachatryan
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, DAKS SHARM ZHESTKIY US, owner - Inga Eik-Olsson
3 Place — Skye Terrier JAZENTA BUSY BEING BEAUTIFUL FOR FINNSKY, owner - Carina Kitti & Jaana Hilakari
4 Place — Labrador Retriever RUSMAIRAS BONAPART, owner - Maya Radostnaya
5 Place — Australian Shepherd MYSTIC FALLS BAZINGA!, owner - Marge Perri & Jane Evert


Source: www.online.kennelliit.ee

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: