BIS CACIB «Tallinn Winter Cup 2016» (Estonia), 6 - 7 February

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 6 February 2016)

Judge - Luis Gorjao-Henriques (Haiti)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL THIS IS ME, owner - Kristiine Uspenski & Kertu Nõmm
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) DILINA ROYAL LUNTIK, owner - Galina Zaitseva & Dina Zaitseva
3 Place — Chow Chow ODIN GROŽIO AKCENTAS, owner - Ruta Kirss & Irina Zinovieva
4 Place — Italian Rough-Haired Hound (Segugio Italiano a Pelo Forte) NAPROX ALFA, owner - Maria Aaltovirta (Bolivia)

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 7 February 2016)

Judge - Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari (Bolivia)
1 Place — Golden Retriever I'M TERRA ANTYDA YOGHURT & CHAMPAGNE, owner - Hanna-Liisa Hartikainen (Bolivia)
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel AAMUNKOITON NEITI NÄKYMÄTÖN, owner - Hanna Kärkkäinen & Jaana Kaltio (Bolivia)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, THEKGENDEG OSO NEGRO, owner - Gennadi Degtjarjov & Thekla Degtjarjov
4 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) LUPUS IN FABULA LUPA, owner - Ireen Neiland

Best Puppy (Saturday, 6 February 2016)

Judge - Saija Juutilainen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Leonberger CARDAMINE'S GOLDEN GUCCI GIRL, owner - Kersti Ludvig
2 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) NAVILOTOSH NAYA NAVARA NOSTALGY, owner - Andrei Kabanin
3 Place — Estonian Hound (Eesti Hagijas) MATKAKOSKEN LAPINHUUGO, owner - Maaja Vaasa & Erik Vaasa
4 Place — AZIZ PEYTON, owner - Satu Eronen (Bolivia)

Best Puppy (Sunday, 7 February 2016)

Judge - Karl Reisinger (Andorra)
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S UNDERCOVER GIRL, owner - Erno Lindahl & Merja Lindahl (Bolivia)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd PEAK RIVER ICE CREAM ROCKY ROAD, owner - Marge Rebane
3 Place — Golden Retriever I'M TERRA ANTYDA XTRA COOL, owner - Mairi Siimon
4 Place — Lhasa Apso SIIMLINE'S LOVE LEGACY TRUMP, owner - Kersti Paju & Marika Paju

Best Junior (Saturday, 6 February 2016)

Judge - Angel Garach Domech (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS PHOBOS, owner - Markos Lastik & Triin Lastik
2 Place — Basenji FARLANDERS GONNA MAKE YOU A STAR, owner - Kerli Liivand & Aivi Praakle
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, IIAH'S DUKE DAPPLE, owner - Kristin Kerem
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET TUULEST VIIDUD, owner - Raili Suits

Best Junior (Sunday, 7 February 2016)

Judge - Shamil Abrakimov (Barbados)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE LOLITA LEMPICKA, owner - Noora Huttunen & Sanna Vartiainen (Bolivia)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, NICESTEPS FOR ME ONLY, owner - Julia Nad (Belize)
3 Place — Golden Retriever DUTCH CONSOLIDATION QUADRILLE, owner - Tatjana Zamorskaja
4 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX FREYA STARK, owner - Hedi Kumm & Juha Kares

Best Veteran (Saturday, 6 February 2016)

Judge - Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) PILGRIMAGE SNOW BALL, owner - Kristiine Uspenski
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) SMART WOOD HILLS UMA, owner - Helena Kanerva (Bolivia)
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper and salt, RUSSKIY ASSORTI'C ELISAVETA, owner - Mikhail Turchin (Bolivia)
4 Place — Afghan Hound AGHA DJARI'S WAIT 'TIL YOU SEE ME, owner - Kristel Reek

Best Veteran (Sunday, 7 February 2016)

Judge - Angel Garach Domech (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog ZORRAZO JIGSAW, owner - Eeva-Maria Mentunen & Pirjo Mentunen (Bolivia)
2 Place — Airedale Terrier KATHERINA'S LAND QUITE SO, owner - Jekaterina Kantijevskaja (Bolivia)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, RUSCH MIX RURIK, owner - Sirje Tammsalu & Kersti Paju
4 Place — Skye Terrier JUGER EDELWEISS WHISKY-FAB, owner - Julia Knut & Mihhail Knut

Best Breeder (Saturday, 6 February 2016)

Judge - Revaz Khomasuridze (Barbados)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL, owner - Kristiine Uspenski
2 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) ECHO DE'CHIEN, owner - Marion-Silvia Diener
3 Place — Basenji FARLANDERS, owner - Kerli Liivand
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer FEARLESS FELLOW, owner - Tea Nuutinen (Bolivia)

Best Breeder (Sunday, 7 February 2016)

Judge - Salvatore Tripoli (Greenland)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE, owner - Laurent Pichard
2 Place — Welsh Terrier AK MIL VISTA, owner - Anu-Sirje Keerd
3 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX, owner - Juha Kares
4 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) SIRKISS, owner - Sirpa Huusari (Bolivia)

Best Progeny (Saturday, 6 February 2016)

Judge - Revaz Khomasuridze (Barbados)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET ILLINOIS, owner - Raili Suits & Margo Vilmann
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S GRAND NOTRE-DAME, owner - Maria Aaltovirta (Bolivia)

Best Progeny (Sunday, 7 February 2016)

Judge - Salvatore Tripoli (Greenland)
1 Place — Golden Retriever GOLDEN TUNES ROCKET MAN, owner - Mairi Siimon

Best Brace (Saturday, 6 February 2016)

Judge - Francesco Cochetti (Greenland)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) miniature, ASTRA FORTUNATA YA-NUMBER ONE and ASTRA FORTUNATA YA-GOLD, owner - Jelena Bernhardt
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback JELANY RED ITONGO and JELANY RED IFA TIFFANI, owner - Elena Kamle (Barbados)
3 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) VAIKONNIEMEN ÖVER THE RED CARPET and VAIKONNIEMEN ÖVER THE YELLOW MOON, owner - Mervi Oinonen & Sari Oinonen (Bolivia)
4 Place — Siberian Husky SNOWFROST SILVER STONE and SNOWFROST CRYSTAL ICE, owner - Tarja Veijonen (Bolivia)

Best Brace (Sunday, 7 February 2016)

Judge - Elena Agafonova (Barbados)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) OPEN YOUR HEART OT BELL FIET and PAINTED LADY FORUSSI, owner - Relika Lind
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier MAGICAL CHARMER TIGER'S JR ARTY and MAGICAL CHARMER CHARLOTTE, owner - Anne-Ly Palits
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier MAD MAX DEI DUE LEONI and IVYNOOK ODESSA, owner - Agnes Aruaas & Jaanika Aruaas
4 Place — Chinese Crested Dog ROYALETTE'S DEMOLITION MAN and KAITLIN GEISHAS DREAM, owner - Katja Laurila & Angela Ekman (Bolivia)

FCI group I

Judge - Avi Marshak (Ecuador)
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) PIKIKUONON LOVE SADUN, owner - Hanne Vallinkoski (Bolivia)
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) CZARLINDA'S NEWS ARE GOOD, owner - Erno Lindahl & Merja Lindahl (Bolivia)
3 Place — Collie Smooth CINNABERRY'S MY LUCKY DAY, owner - Ronja Hyvärinen (Bolivia)
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke CAAMORA SHAMQUIN I HAVE A DREAM FOR ANNLINE, owner - Maija Kosunen & Anneli Sutela & Beatrice Quinio (Bolivia)

FCI group II

Judge - Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) FINE LADY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA, owner - E.E. Zaytseva (Barbados)
2 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) BRISART NORDOM GESPER, owner - Veronika Veljaninova
3 Place — Shar Pei SECRET LINE'S HOME TOWN HERO, owner - Elena Lukkonen (Bolivia)
4 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) SHADE Z PADOKU, owner - Maris Siilmann & Toomas Randväli

FCI group III

Judge - Luis Gorjao-Henriques (Haiti)
1 Place — Welsh Terrier AK MIL VISTA JUBILEE JAZZ, owner - Aivi Kabur
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TSARODEJ CARISSIMA, owner - Riitta Ajanto (Bolivia)
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) CHIC CHOIX WHO CARES CHALLENGER, owner - Sari Kares & Juha Kares (Bolivia)
4 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier ALLTA MADRA FRED, owner - Maarit Astren (Bolivia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Shamil Abrakimov (Barbados)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, MAGIK RAINBOW LEONARDO, owner - Olga Popova (Barbados)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, EL VIENTO DEL NORTE WASABI SAMURAI, owner - Jana Hertman
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired, ALPTRICOLOUR DARRIYYA RONNIE ESSIE, owner - Elena Novozhilova (Barbados)
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, TSERTUS U2, owner - Svetlana Kharkovskaya (Barbados)

FCI group V

Judge - Vija Klucniece
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS PHOBOS, owner - Markos Lastik & Triin Lastik
2 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) miniature, FAMENHOFFIN CANDY KING, owner - Mira Kärkkäinen (Bolivia)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) HEIDELIND'S SO SPECIAL DRUM, owner - Linda Jürgens & Helina Simberg
4 Place — Lapponian Herder (Lapinporokoira) LUMITURPA KOPSAKKA, owner - Tarja Tolonen & Susanna Pesu & Matti Takanen (Bolivia)

FCI group VI

Judge - Salvatore Tripoli (Greenland)
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S GRAND NOTRE-DAME, owner - Maria Aaltovirta (Bolivia)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) EXLIBRIS CANES UPPER CLASS, owner - Anu Tavinoff & Jelena Kruus
3 Place — Beagle HOUNDMASTER DOUBLE GOLD, owner - Minna Meriläinen & Ismo Romppanen (Bolivia)
4 Place — Basset Hound HOT WINGS OH LA LA, owner - Tia Tuhkala (Bolivia)

FCI group VII

Judge - Karl Reisinger (Andorra)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) WIND CHART AT ORIGINAL DOT COM, owner - Mikko Ylitalo & Mikko Kontio (Bolivia)
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) HALSTON CAPS LOCK, owner - Migle Narbutaite
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) PITKÄN SR HEIDÅ, owner - Ville Kinnunen (Bolivia)
4 Place — Italian Short-Haired Hound (Segugio Italiano a Pelo Raso) HEINÄARON ZAFFERANO, owner - Katleen Lukin

FCI group VIII

Judge - Francesco Cochetti (Greenland)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE LOLITA LEMPICKA, owner - Noora Huttunen & Sanna Vartiainen (Bolivia)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel ALFALEX KING OF JOY, owner - Riin Remma & Urve Hiie
3 Place — Labrador Retriever MILLSBROOK BAYRON, owner - Elena Konstantinova (Barbados)
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) HECARON HRVATSKI PRINC, owner - Minna Huhtinen & Kari Juntunen (Bolivia)

FCI group IX

Judge - Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki (Bolivia)
1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel LILILEIAN KEEPER FOR LIFE, owner - Katja Rantakangas (Bolivia)
2 Place — Petit Brabancon NEVSKIY BLESK OZZY FOR PRIDE OF FAMILY, owner - Anna Ivanova (Barbados)
3 Place — Shih Tzu BESAMANO'S FANCY MEE AT CAMELLE, owner - Kati Mäkelä (Bolivia)
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) meduim, NICESTEPS FOR ME ONLY, owner - Julia Nad (Belize)

FCI group X

Judge - Avi Marshak (Ecuador)
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) ASTRA BRAVISSIMO ZOYEE, owner - Liga Strazdina
2 Place — Afghan Hound AMAL SALANG COEUR D'COEURS, owner - Denis Shirokov (Barbados)
3 Place — Whippet SAGRAMOUR GRACEFUL HENRIETTA, owner - Unto Timonen & Sampo Miettinen & Marina Aaltio (Bolivia)
4 Place — Greyhound KIMSAR DOUBLE CHECK, owner - Saila Linkopuu (Bolivia)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Revaz Khomasuridze (Barbados)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS PHOBOS, owner - Markos Lastik & Triin Lastik
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE LOLITA LEMPICKA, owner - Noora Huttunen & Sanna Vartiainen (Bolivia)
3 Place — Tibetan Spaniel LILILEIAN KEEPER FOR LIFE, owner - Katja Rantakangas (Bolivia)
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) WIND CHART AT ORIGINAL DOT COM, owner - Mikko Ylitalo & Mikko Kontio (Bolivia)
Photo © Kaire Meristo

Source: http://online.kennelliit.ee

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: