BIS CACIB Tallin (Estonia), Sunday, 21 August 2016

Junior handler, 10-13 years

Judge - Reet Lint (Estonia)
1 Place — Sirli Pütsepp (Estonia)
2 Place — Viktoria Pavlenkova (Estonia)
3 Place — Keitlyn Randmaa (Estonia)
4 Place — Karen Dunaway (Estonia)

Junior handler, 14-17 years

Judge - Reet Lint (Estonia)
1 Place — Polina Gukkina (Russia)
2 Place — Iris Luik (Estonia)
3 Place — Pianka Maria Pärna (Estonia)
4 Place — Katherin Reet Sisask (Estonia)

Best Brace

Judge - Kristin Kerem (Estonia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) BELOLAKAY ENIGMA FROM WENDY & BELOLAKAY ZAVIDNIY ZNENIH, owner - Irina Zhuravleva (Russia)
2 Place — Dachshund STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED, TOMLAND TECKEL BARSELONA & TOMLAND TECKEL BRANDON, owner - Tatjana Tomingas & Oksana Kurjanovits (Estonia)
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE & MINSKUHOFF'S FOR YOUR EYES ONLY, owner - Maria Aaltovirta (Finland)
4 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) HIRWENOYE BOO PALAI & NORANETRAVATI, owner - Erki Korp & Reena Uustal (Estonia)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Wendy Willhauck (USA)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET (Finland)
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever DANTARAN (Finland)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) HEIDELIND'S (Estonia)
4 Place — Basenji FARLANDERS (Estonia)

Best Progeny

Judge - Jose Miguel Doval Sanchez (Spain)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) VUORENPEIKON FAMOUS, owner - Sari Kola (Finland)
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S GRAND NOTRE-DAME, owner - Maria Aaltovirta (Finland)

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier LET'S ROCK QUERIDA MIA, owner - Niina Artes & Karoliina Bly (Finland)
2 Place — Cairn Terrier AK MIL VISTA SCARLET, owner - Anu-Sirje Keerd (Estonia)
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) ALAVANMAAN ANKKASTUKKI, owner - Tytti Kankaanpää & Jessica Putkonen (Finland)
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, HAYDEE'S FANTASY, owner - Maarit Vuolle (Finland)

Best Puppy

Judge - Boris Chapiro (France)
1 Place — Beagle AMI SHEGODAY ULTRA DISCOVERY, owner - Diana Neverova (Russia)
2 Place — Basenji HI-LITE RUMOUR HAS IT, owner - Hanna-Leena Kyttä & Janne Kyttä (Finland)
3 Place — Pekingese UTOPIAN TRULY MADLY DEEPLY, owner - Elena Soinia (Finland)
4 Place — Golden Retriever ROGERWIEK ENIGMA, owner - Pirgit Pajumäe (Estonia)

Best Junior

Judge - Boris Chapiro (France)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso SIIMLINE'S LOVE LEGACY TRUTH, owner - Kersti Paju & Vivian Muttik (Estonia)
2 Place — Beagle ANVI HIGH LINE NON STOP VICTORY, owner - Anna Golubeva (Russia)
3 Place — Chow Chow ODIN GROŽIO AKCENTAS, owner - Ruta Peterson & Irina Zinovieva (Estonia)
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever DANTARAN ESPECIALLY FOR YOU, owner - Laura Rajakallio (Finland)

Best Veteran

Judge - John Wauben (Netherlands)
1 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) TRÉSOR DE BRIE IKAS FAUVE AF, owner - Siru Erkkilä (Finland)
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) SMART WOOD HILLS DAYHATSU, owner - Kuldar Salumets & Kristiina Feinman (Estonia)
3 Place — Airedale Terrier KATHERINA'S LAND QUITE SO, owner - Jekaterina Kantijevskaja (Estonia)
4 Place — Curly Coated Retriever GYPSY'S SOUL HEARTBREAKER, owner - Kalvo Kriisk (Estonia)

FCI group I

Judge - Elzbieta Chwalibog (Poland)
1 Place — Puli BUBBLETON FEEL THE SPIRIT, owner - Jesper Ravn & Steen Vonge (Denmark)
2 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) TRÉSOR DE BRIE IKAS FAUVE AF, owner - Siru Erkkilä (Finland)
3 Place — Collie Rough FRIDENS DAVIDOFF FOR CESAMEN, owner - Anna-Mari Lammi & Sirpa Kinni (Finland)
4 Place — Collie Smooth KANGASVUOKON SHIRLEY, owner - Riikka Lainio & Piia Enlund & Minna Manninen & Mirja Manninen (Finland)

FCI group II

Judge - Boris Chapiro (France)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET QUANTUS, owner - Evelin Saveljev (Estonia)
2 Place — Newfoundland GRANDBEAR WOW SMOOCH LIBERTY, owner - Veera Andronova (Estonia)
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) SMART WOOD HILLS DAYHATSU, owner - Kuldar Salumets & Kristiina Feinman (Estonia)
4 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) KIDDY WIN'S IDEALISTIC REALITY, owner - Aire-Piret Pärn & Carina Ant (Estonia)

FCI group III

Judge - Pero Bozhinovski (Macedonia)
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier RUS TERRIER CARDENAL LINDA LA REINA, owner - Olga Aleksashina & E. Sinyak (Russia)
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier ALBORADA KEYSER, owner - Jekaterina Suškova (Latvia)
3 Place — Welsh Terrier AK MIL VISTA JUBILEE JAZZ, owner - Aivi Kabur (Estonia)
4 Place — Bedlington Terrier L'END SHOW METTI SURPRISE AT GLARE, owner - Elena Pyhtar (Russia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Otto Krcal (Austria)
1 Place — Dachshund RABBIT SMOOTH-HAIRED, TSERTUS U2, owner - Svetlana Kharkovskaya (Russia)
2 Place — Dachshund STANDARD LONG-HAIRED, MIKLAUS TRIUMPH SRAMBLER, owner - Enni Putkonen (Finland)
3 Place — Dachshund STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED, TOMLAND TECKEL BRANDON, owner - Tatjana Tomingas & Valev Kaldoja (Estonia)
4 Place — Dachshund MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED, EL VIENTO DEL NORTE SAFARI TROPIKANA, owner - Jana Hertman (Estonia)

FCI group V

Judge - Kurt Nilsson (Sweden)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS PHOBOS, owner - Markos Lastik & Triin Lastik (Estonia)
2 Place — American Akita MAMORU MOULIN ROUGE WITH RUTHDALES, owner - Kadri Audova (Estonia)
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute GALILAHI FIRST MINISTER OF COLONEL, owner - Egon Teder & Berit Kirs (Estonia)
4 Place — Chow Chow ODIN GROŽIO AKCENTAS, owner - Ruta Peterson & Irina Zinovieva (Estonia)

FCI group VI

Judge - John Wauben (Netherlands)
1 Place — Beagle AMI SHEGODAY IDEAL JONKER, owner - Diana Neverova & Olga Hartsiy (Russia)
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE, owner - Maria Aaltovirta (Finland)
3 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) IPOHIN USKO, owner - Kyösti Kaijomaa (Finland)
4 Place — Blue Gascony Basset (Basset Bleu de Gascogne) LEONARD DES VALLEES LONGERONNAISES, owner - Sarianna Kujanen & Juho Kujanen (Finland)

FCI group VII

Judge - Riitta Lahtovaara (Finland)
1 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) PIHKAPISARAN BR KARMA, owner - Tytti Kankaanpää & Jessica Putkonen (Finland)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) ENTICE KARIBBEAN PIRATE, owner - Taija Linna & Tommi Rajamäki (Finland)
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) CALLIDUS INVICTUM UPE, owner - Migle Narbutaite (Lithuania)
4 Place — Pont-Audemer Spaniel (Epagneul de Pont-Audemer) WESTGROVE TOUR DE FRANCE, owner - Katja Santamäki (Finland)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Yochai Barak Lifac (Israel)
1 Place — Golden Retriever ESPERANZA TIK HERKUS, owner - Ene Laansalu & Kristina Esolainen (Estonia)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT'S RAGS TO RICHES, owner - Tarja Hovila (Finland)
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) RAYARAGUA NIKE, owner - Virpi Lappalainen (Finland)
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever DANTARAN DAILY BONUS, owner - Johanna Uosukainen & Niko Uosukainen (Finland)

FCI group IX

Judge - Elfriede Heidecker (Austria)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso SIIMLINE CHIC TUXEDO, owner - Kersti Paju & Vivian Muttik & Nikola Smolic (Estonia)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) MINIATURE, MINIVILLIS LOVE DESIGN, owner - Mari Märk (Estonia)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) TANDEROZA FABULOUS FELICITY, owner - Tanja Leppäniemi & Tommi Paavola (Finland)
4 Place — Boston Terrier OKEANSKIY VETER FEYERVERK, owner - Elena Laktyushina (Russia)

FCI group X

Judge - Kenneth Chuah (Malaysia)
1 Place — Afghan Hound OSHANAMEH'S MAYBE YES MAYBE NO, owner - Steen Vonge (Denmark)
2 Place — Greyhound ESTET CLASSIC KNACKY, owner - Laura Tomson & Olga Gorbatšjova (Estonia)
3 Place — Whippet BORN TO CHARM LEONOR, owner - Veera Mahrova (Estonia)
4 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) VAIKONNIEMEN ÖVER THE RED CARPET, owner - Mervi Oinonen (Finland)

Best in Show

Judge - Lisbeth Mach (Switzerland)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET QUANTUS, owner - Evelin Saveljev (Estonia)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS PHOBOS, owner - Markos Lastik & Triin Lastik (Estonia)
3 Place — Afghan Hound OSHANAMEH'S MAYBE YES MAYBE NO, owner - Steen Vonge (Denmark)
4 Place — Beagle AMI SHEGODAY IDEAL JONKER, owner - Diana Neverova & Olga Hartsiy (Russia)

Photo: © Kaire Meristo


Source: www.online.kennelliit.ee

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: