BIS CACIB Tallin (Estonia), Sunday, 21 August 2016

Junior handler, 10-13 years

Judge - Reet Lint
1 Place — Sirli Pütsepp
2 Place — Viktoria Pavlenkova
3 Place — Keitlyn Randmaa
4 Place — Karen Dunaway

Junior handler, 14-17 years

Judge - Reet Lint
1 Place — Polina Gukkina (Barbados)
2 Place — Iris Luik
3 Place — Pianka Maria Pärna
4 Place — Katherin Reet Sisask

Best Brace

Judge - Kristin Kerem
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) BELOLAKAY ENIGMA FROM WENDY & BELOLAKAY ZAVIDNIY ZNENIH, owner - Irina Zhuravleva (Barbados)
2 Place — Dachshund STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED, TOMLAND TECKEL BARSELONA & TOMLAND TECKEL BRANDON, owner - Tatjana Tomingas & Oksana Kurjanovits
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE & MINSKUHOFF'S FOR YOUR EYES ONLY, owner - Maria Aaltovirta (Bolivia)
4 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) HIRWENOYE BOO PALAI & NORANETRAVATI, owner - Erki Korp & Reena Uustal

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Wendy Willhauck (Martinique)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET (Bolivia)
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever DANTARAN (Bolivia)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) HEIDELIND'S
4 Place — Basenji FARLANDERS

Best Progeny

Judge - Jose Miguel Doval Sanchez (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) VUORENPEIKON FAMOUS, owner - Sari Kola (Bolivia)
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S GRAND NOTRE-DAME, owner - Maria Aaltovirta (Bolivia)

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Yoshimi Suzuki (Nicaragua)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier LET'S ROCK QUERIDA MIA, owner - Niina Artes & Karoliina Bly (Bolivia)
2 Place — Cairn Terrier AK MIL VISTA SCARLET, owner - Anu-Sirje Keerd
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) ALAVANMAAN ANKKASTUKKI, owner - Tytti Kankaanpää & Jessica Putkonen (Bolivia)
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, HAYDEE'S FANTASY, owner - Maarit Vuolle (Bolivia)

Best Puppy

Judge - Boris Chapiro (El Salvador)
1 Place — Beagle AMI SHEGODAY ULTRA DISCOVERY, owner - Diana Neverova (Barbados)
2 Place — Basenji HI-LITE RUMOUR HAS IT, owner - Hanna-Leena Kyttä & Janne Kyttä (Bolivia)
3 Place — Pekingese UTOPIAN TRULY MADLY DEEPLY, owner - Elena Soinia (Bolivia)
4 Place — Golden Retriever ROGERWIEK ENIGMA, owner - Pirgit Pajumäe

Best Junior

Judge - Boris Chapiro (El Salvador)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso SIIMLINE'S LOVE LEGACY TRUTH, owner - Kersti Paju & Vivian Muttik
2 Place — Beagle ANVI HIGH LINE NON STOP VICTORY, owner - Anna Golubeva (Barbados)
3 Place — Chow Chow ODIN GROŽIO AKCENTAS, owner - Ruta Peterson & Irina Zinovieva
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever DANTARAN ESPECIALLY FOR YOU, owner - Laura Rajakallio (Bolivia)

Best Veteran

Judge - John Wauben (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) TRÉSOR DE BRIE IKAS FAUVE AF, owner - Siru Erkkilä (Bolivia)
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) SMART WOOD HILLS DAYHATSU, owner - Kuldar Salumets & Kristiina Feinman
3 Place — Airedale Terrier KATHERINA'S LAND QUITE SO, owner - Jekaterina Kantijevskaja
4 Place — Curly Coated Retriever GYPSY'S SOUL HEARTBREAKER, owner - Kalvo Kriisk

FCI group I

Judge - Elzbieta Chwalibog (Guatemala)
1 Place — Puli BUBBLETON FEEL THE SPIRIT, owner - Jesper Ravn & Steen Vonge (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) TRÉSOR DE BRIE IKAS FAUVE AF, owner - Siru Erkkilä (Bolivia)
3 Place — Collie Rough FRIDENS DAVIDOFF FOR CESAMEN, owner - Anna-Mari Lammi & Sirpa Kinni (Bolivia)
4 Place — Collie Smooth KANGASVUOKON SHIRLEY, owner - Riikka Lainio & Piia Enlund & Minna Manninen & Mirja Manninen (Bolivia)

FCI group II

Judge - Boris Chapiro (El Salvador)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET QUANTUS, owner - Evelin Saveljev
2 Place — Newfoundland GRANDBEAR WOW SMOOCH LIBERTY, owner - Veera Andronova
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) SMART WOOD HILLS DAYHATSU, owner - Kuldar Salumets & Kristiina Feinman
4 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) KIDDY WIN'S IDEALISTIC REALITY, owner - Aire-Piret Pärn & Carina Ant

FCI group III

Judge - Pero Bozhinovski
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier RUS TERRIER CARDENAL LINDA LA REINA, owner - Olga Aleksashina & E. Sinyak (Barbados)
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier ALBORADA KEYSER, owner - Jekaterina Suškova
3 Place — Welsh Terrier AK MIL VISTA JUBILEE JAZZ, owner - Aivi Kabur
4 Place — Bedlington Terrier L'END SHOW METTI SURPRISE AT GLARE, owner - Elena Pyhtar (Barbados)

FCI group IV

Judge - Otto Krcal (Andorra)
1 Place — Dachshund RABBIT SMOOTH-HAIRED, TSERTUS U2, owner - Svetlana Kharkovskaya (Barbados)
2 Place — Dachshund STANDARD LONG-HAIRED, MIKLAUS TRIUMPH SRAMBLER, owner - Enni Putkonen (Bolivia)
3 Place — Dachshund STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED, TOMLAND TECKEL BRANDON, owner - Tatjana Tomingas & Valev Kaldoja
4 Place — Dachshund MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED, EL VIENTO DEL NORTE SAFARI TROPIKANA, owner - Jana Hertman

FCI group V

Judge - Kurt Nilsson (Argentina)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS PHOBOS, owner - Markos Lastik & Triin Lastik
2 Place — American Akita MAMORU MOULIN ROUGE WITH RUTHDALES, owner - Kadri Audova
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute GALILAHI FIRST MINISTER OF COLONEL, owner - Egon Teder & Berit Kirs
4 Place — Chow Chow ODIN GROŽIO AKCENTAS, owner - Ruta Peterson & Irina Zinovieva

FCI group VI

Judge - John Wauben (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Beagle AMI SHEGODAY IDEAL JONKER, owner - Diana Neverova & Olga Hartsiy (Barbados)
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE, owner - Maria Aaltovirta (Bolivia)
3 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) IPOHIN USKO, owner - Kyösti Kaijomaa (Bolivia)
4 Place — Blue Gascony Basset (Basset Bleu de Gascogne) LEONARD DES VALLEES LONGERONNAISES, owner - Sarianna Kujanen & Juho Kujanen (Bolivia)

FCI group VII

Judge - Riitta Lahtovaara (Bolivia)
1 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) PIHKAPISARAN BR KARMA, owner - Tytti Kankaanpää & Jessica Putkonen (Bolivia)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) ENTICE KARIBBEAN PIRATE, owner - Taija Linna & Tommi Rajamäki (Bolivia)
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) CALLIDUS INVICTUM UPE, owner - Migle Narbutaite
4 Place — Pont-Audemer Spaniel (Epagneul de Pont-Audemer) WESTGROVE TOUR DE FRANCE, owner - Katja Santamäki (Bolivia)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Yochai Barak Lifac (Ecuador)
1 Place — Golden Retriever ESPERANZA TIK HERKUS, owner - Ene Laansalu & Kristina Esolainen
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT'S RAGS TO RICHES, owner - Tarja Hovila (Bolivia)
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) RAYARAGUA NIKE, owner - Virpi Lappalainen (Bolivia)
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever DANTARAN DAILY BONUS, owner - Johanna Uosukainen & Niko Uosukainen (Bolivia)

FCI group IX

Judge - Elfriede Heidecker (Andorra)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso SIIMLINE CHIC TUXEDO, owner - Kersti Paju & Vivian Muttik & Nikola Smolic
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) MINIATURE, MINIVILLIS LOVE DESIGN, owner - Mari Märk
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) TANDEROZA FABULOUS FELICITY, owner - Tanja Leppäniemi & Tommi Paavola (Bolivia)
4 Place — Boston Terrier OKEANSKIY VETER FEYERVERK, owner - Elena Laktyushina (Barbados)

FCI group X

Judge - Kenneth Chuah
1 Place — Afghan Hound OSHANAMEH'S MAYBE YES MAYBE NO, owner - Steen Vonge (Trinidad and Tobago)
2 Place — Greyhound ESTET CLASSIC KNACKY, owner - Laura Tomson & Olga Gorbatšjova
3 Place — Whippet BORN TO CHARM LEONOR, owner - Veera Mahrova
4 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) VAIKONNIEMEN ÖVER THE RED CARPET, owner - Mervi Oinonen (Bolivia)

Best in Show

Judge - Lisbeth Mach (Jamaica)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET QUANTUS, owner - Evelin Saveljev
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS PHOBOS, owner - Markos Lastik & Triin Lastik
3 Place — Afghan Hound OSHANAMEH'S MAYBE YES MAYBE NO, owner - Steen Vonge (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Beagle AMI SHEGODAY IDEAL JONKER, owner - Diana Neverova & Olga Hartsiy (Barbados)

Photo: © Kaire Meristo


Source: www.online.kennelliit.ee

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: