BIS CACIB Tallin (Estonia), Saturday, 20 August 2016

Junior handler, 10-13 years

Judge - Kristin Kerem (Estonia)
1 Place — Sirli Pütsepp (Estonia)
2 Place — Maria Raudsepp (Estonia)
3 Place — Viktoria Pavlenkova (Estonia)
4 Place — Karen Dunaway (Estonia)

Junior handler, 14-17 years

Judge - Kristin Kerem (Estonia)
1 Place — Iris Luik (Estonia)
2 Place — Sergei Pustovalov (Estonia)
3 Place — Katherin Reet Sisask (Estonia)
4 Place — Marika Bernhardt (Estonia)

Best Brace

Judge - Reet Lint (Estonia)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound DIONIS DE BARBA & MOONRISE KINGDOM AHMES NEFERTARI, owner - Heidy Rüütel-Tuul (Estonia)
2 Place — Maltese TERENCE TRENT D'ARBY MALTEA SUN & VANESSA MAE MALTEA SUN, owner - Lyudmila Serguschenko (Russia)
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier KENTAURO ALFA CROCUZULA & KENTAURO ALFA LA CUCHARACHA, owner - Larissa Johnson (Estonia)
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound RIVERWOLF AMERICAN IRONHORSE & RIVERWOLF DOM PERIGNON, owner - Riitta Lehto-Nevala (Finland)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Otto Krcal (Austria)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever DANTARAN (Finland)
2 Place — Basenji FARLANDERS (Estonia)
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, ANGELSTONE (Estonia)
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET (Estonia)

Best Progeny

Judge - Dainora Sudeikiene (Lithuania)
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S GRAND NOTRE-DAME, owner - Maria Aaltovirta (Finland)
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) ESTET CLASSIC BARONESSA, owner - Elo Rahamägi (Estonia)
3 Place — American Akita INDEVOR EUPHORIA, owner - Maria Piilmann (Estonia)
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) VUORENPEIKON FAMOUS, owner - Sari Kola (Finland)

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - John Wauben (Netherlands)
1 Place — Rottweiler HERJOLFSSON'S SIGMUND, owner - Vello Vaasa (Estonia)
2 Place — Golden Retriever STAR LIGHT SON TAHITI, owner - Pirgit Pajumäe (Estonia)
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) HEINÄARON CHE FICO, owner - Sonja Pallaskorpi (Finland)
4 Place — Jack Russell Terrier LET'S ROCK QUIET STORM, owner - Miia Kallio & Karoliina Bly (Finland)

Best Puppy

Judge - Boris Chapiro (France)
1 Place — Beagle AMI SHEGODAY ULTRA DISCOVERY, owner - Diana Neverova (Russia)
2 Place — Basenji HI-LITE RUMOUR HAS IT, owner - Hanna-Leena Kyttä & Janne Kyttä (Finland)
3 Place — Pekingese UTOPIAN TRULY MADLY DEEPLY, owner - Elena Soinia (Finland)
4 Place — Golden Retriever ROGERWIEK ENIGMA, owner - Pirgit Pajumäe (Estonia)

Best Junior

Judge - Lisbeth Mach (Switzerland)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso SIIMLINE'S LOVE LEGACY TRUTH, owner - Kersti Paju & Vivian Muttik (Estonia)
2 Place — Chow Chow ODIN GROŽIO AKCENTAS, owner - Ruta Peterson & Irina Zinovieva (Estonia)
3 Place — Afghan Hound OSHANAMEH'S OMG, owner - Alexandra Daniela Naarits & Anne Naarits (Estonia)
4 Place — Beagle ART-FANTASY HANDSOME STYLE, owner - Nadezhda Pavlova (Russia)

Best Veteran

Judge - Kenneth Chuah (Malaysia)
1 Place — Airedale Terrier KATHERINA'S LAND QUITE SO, owner - Jekaterina Kantijevskaja (Estonia)
2 Place — Curly Coated Retriever GYPSY'S SOUL HEARTBREAKER, owner - Kalvo Kriisk (Estonia)
3 Place — Golden Retriever MISSUKAN DUMBO, owner - Jarkko Halttunen (Finland)
4 Place — Labrador Retriever MERRILOW DAMASKUS, owner - Pille-Riin Sepp (Estonia)

FCI group I

Judge - Kurt Nilsson (Sweden)
1 Place — Puli BUBBLETON FEEL THE SPIRIT, owner - Jesper Ravn & Steen Vonge (Denmark)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd JE DIS AIME OF CRYSTAL LAKE, owner - Irina Eisaka (Latvia)
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren ENERGETIC-ACTION'S CHANEL, owner - Laura Aho (Finland)
4 Place — Bearded Collie AKAI MYSTERY AUSTERLITS, owner - Anastasia Semisheva (Russia)

FCI group II

Judge - Pero Bozhinovski (Macedonia)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) MÉHERZUGI WORLD WINNER, owner - Kati-Maija Korhonen (Finland)
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET QUANTUS, owner - Evelin Saveljev (Estonia)
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black and silver, CORAZON ESPINADO LATINO-NA, owner - Ivo Obrumanis (Latvia)
4 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) LAKIFAN GERALD O'GUIDO, owner - Svetlana Titova (Estonia)

FCI group III

Judge - Elfriede Heidecker (Austria)
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier RUS TERRIER CARDENAL LINDA LA REINA, owner - Olga Aleksashina & E. Sinyak (Russia)
2 Place — Airedale Terrier SAREDON DELIVERANCE, owner - Jekaterina Kantijevskaja & John Averis (Estonia)
3 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) REDCHAIN IRON STINGER, owner - Therese Børseth & Niina Maunumäki & Pasi Maunumäki (Finland)
4 Place — Yorkshire Terrier MINI SHOP WOW, owner - Anna Babaeva (Russia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)
1 Place — Dachshund MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED, BALTIYSKIY TALISMAN LADY VICTORIA, owner - Yulia Kuropatkina (Russia)
2 Place — Dachshund RABBIT WIRE-HAIRED, TSERTUS JOUISSANSE POUR MOI, owner - Olga Kurevleva (Russia)
3 Place — Dachshund STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED, EXCELLMAGIC HERO HANS, owner - Olga Batassova (Russia)
4 Place — Dachshund STANDARD LONG-HAIRED, ÖRNBERGETS TARANTINO, owner - Jetta Nurmi & Katriina Toikka (Finland)

FCI group V

Judge - Kenneth Chuah (Malaysia)
1 Place — MAMORU MOULIN ROUGE WITH RUTHDALES, owner - Kadri Audova (Estonia)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) TREASURE HUNTER OF SEVERNAYA-SAM, owner - Angelica Vasser & Ulvi Koov (Estonia)
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound DIONIS DE BARBA, owner - Heidy Rüütel-Tuul (Estonia)
4 Place — Chow Chow ODIN GROŽIO AKCENTAS, owner - Ruta Peterson & Irina Zinovieva (Estonia)

FCI group VI

Judge - Riitta Lahtovaara (Finland)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback KIZIMBI TUTUMA, owner - Arto Mäkinen & Julia Muukka (Finland)
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE, owner - Maria Aaltovirta (Finland)
3 Place — Beagle AMI SHEGODAY IDEAL JONKER, owner - Diana Neverova & Olga Hartsiy (Russia)
4 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) BIRTH INDRA AMULET SOUL, owner - A.V. Koloskina (Russia)

FCI group VII

Judge - Lisbeth Mach (Switzerland)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) SARMANDO DREAM LOVE TRIUMF, owner - Pille Lang (Estonia)
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) CALLIDUS INVICTUM UPE, owner - Migle Narbutaite (Lithuania)
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) USVASUON ÅRRE, owner - Virpi Moilanen (Finland)
4 Place — English Setter EDENBRIDGE THRONES ARYA, owner - Marge Kaju & Eva-Liisa Salin (Estonia)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Elzbieta Chwalibog (Poland)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel ALFALEX KING OF JOY, owner - Riin Remma & Urve Hiie (Estonia)
2 Place — Curly Coated Retriever GYPSY'S SOUL HEARTBREAKER, owner - Kalvo Kriisk (Estonia)
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever DANTARAN DAILY BONUS, owner - Johanna Uosukainen & Niko Uosukainen (Finland)
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel ANTHONY Z VEJMINKU, owner - Hanna-Mari Kotti (Finland)

FCI group IX

Judge - Yochai Barak Lifac (Israel)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, ELENSIS JEAN-PAUL, owner - Elena Dobrodymova (Russia)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso SIIMLINE'S LOVE LEGACY TRUTH, owner - Kersti Paju & Vivian Muttik (Estonia)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, LAST MINUTE TWILIGHT VELVET, owner - Tanja Leppäniemi & Tommi Paavola (Finland)
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) SMOOTH-HAIRED, IKYOS DES PYRAMIDES DE CHOLULA, owner - Natalja Mamedova (Estonia)

FCI group X

Judge - Barbara Ruth Smith (Sweden)
1 Place — Greyhound ESTET CLASSIC KNACKY, owner - Laura Tomson & Olga Gorbatšjova (Estonia)
2 Place — Afghan Hound OSHANAMEH'S MAYBE YES MAYBE NO, owner - Steen Vonge (Denmark)
3 Place — Whippet BELLSWEETS VESPER LYND, owner - Lena Svebeck & Stefan Johansson (Sweden)
4 Place — Saluki Lena Svebeck & Stefan Johansson, owner - Ingela Hägg (Sweden)

Best in Show

Judge - Boris Chapiro (France)
1 Place — Puli BUBBLETON STJARNA, owner - Jesper Ravn & Steen Vonge (Denmark)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel ALFALEX KING OF JOY, owner - Riin Remma & Urve Hiie (Estonia)
3 Place — Lakeland Terrier RUS TERRIER CARDENAL LINDA LA REINA, owner - Olga Aleksashina & E. Sinyak (Russia)
4 Place — American Akita MAMORU MOULIN ROUGE WITH RUTHDALES, owner - Kadri Audova (Estonia)


Photo: © Anton  Lomovtsev; © Riina Kranich Photography


Source: www.online.kennelliit.ee

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: