Winners of the International Dog Show Talavera De La Reina (Spain), 2-3 April 2016

FCI group I

Judge - Carmen Navarro
1 Place — Bearded Collie GINEBRA DE GIANVIE, owner - ECHEVERRIA SAIZ Visitacion
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) ELLE DE RONDA SWEETS DREAMS, owner - TORRES PALACIOS Laura
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) NAVARREN MI ESPERANZA, owner - LEON M. Angeles and MORALES M. A.

FCI group II

Judge - Joao Vasco Poças
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) DIAMANTE DELLA BAIA AZZURRA, owner - OTTAVIANI Fabio
2 Place — Dogo Canario (Canary Dog, Perro de Presa Canario) GRANDO PRESA DE CASA GOXY, owner - LLANO PALACIOS Felipe Alberto
3 Place — Bullmastiff CASA ALTO CRISTEL STROM GUARDIANI WINDSO, owner - SILVA Ricardo

FCI group III

Judge - Fernando M. Rodrigues
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier RED BULL DE LA VILLA Y CORTE, owner - MESTO Ana & SALAS Carlos
2 Place — Bedlington Terrier ASTON MARTIN DE OCHO PENIQUES, owner - MORALES MARCHAL Juan Manuel
3 Place — Welsh Terrier CARYAL KRATOS, owner - DE LA CRUZ MARTIN Juan Carlos

FCI group IV

Judge - Carmen Navarro
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, ALPHERATZ LOVE ME TENDER, owner - SUAREZ Regina
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, ALPHERATZ TAKE IT EASY, owner - SUAREZ Regina
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, BOXER DELS ALMARXILS JIJONA, owner - MARQUEZ MARTINEZ Francisco

FCI group V

Judge - Rafael Garcia
1 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) TAIKOU GO SHUN'YOU KENSHA, owner - EXPOSITO S.
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) JACOB I DE KARLAND, owner - MARTINEZ DE MARIGORTA
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute STORM KLOUD'S BIG RIVER AT STORMY SKY, owner - MORELLA CAMUDAS Judith

FCI group VI

Judge - Angel Garach Domech
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback GRAN TORINO DE LA MUELA DE CORTES, owner - BALLESTEROS CARRION Jose Anto
2 Place — Beagle DAIRUN ONE CHASE MANHATTAN, owner - MELGARES N. & N.
3 Place — Basset Hound CAVATINA GALOPUJACA FUFLA, owner - GALAN ZANCAJO Mariano

FCI group VII

Judge - Fernando M. Rodrigues
1 Place — English Pointer SEASYDE HEAVEN SCENT, owner - ABAJO ROMO Alberto
2 Place — Weimaraner GREY CLASSIC'S OBI WAN KENOBI, owner - ALONSO ROMERO Oscar
3 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) ABISS, owner - SALVADOR RODRIGUEZ Carlos

FCI group VIII

Judge - Fernando M. Rodrigues
1 Place — Labrador Retriever DIVA DAM III DE DIANA CAMPO, owner - DIANA CONSULTING S. L.
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel ADMIRAL'S SHOU N'POVILAKS TEDDY BEAR, owner - POTAPOVA V.B.
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel LOS OMBUS WARREN, owner - PLAZA A.

FCI group IX

Judge - Angel Garach Domech
1 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) LOS CHATOS DEL NORTE IMPOSIBLE NOTHIN, owner - SANTIAGO PIER Jose Luis & Mer
2 Place — Boston Terrier BOSTON STYLE CHOICE THE BEST, owner - LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ Juan Manuel
3 Place — Pug (Mops) DIABOLBRIC'S RUMOR OF WAR, owner - CABRE Mireia

FCI group X

Judge - Angel Garach Domech
1 Place — Saluki HYRKANYA BEGUM, owner - BUSCH VARGAS Monica
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) GAIO DES PETCHOUNS DIABLES, owner - BOYER Michele
3 Place — Afghan Hound OSHANAMEH'S MATERIAL GIRL, owner - GOMEZ GASCON Paula

Best Veteran

Judge - Fernando M. Rodrigues
1 Place — Bearded Collie DONNATELLA DE GIANVIE, owner - CHEVERRIA SAIZ Visitacion
2 Place — Dogo Argentino COBY DE LOS CANDIDINES, owner - CRESPO Antolin

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Fernando M. Rodrigues
1 Place — American Akita FANTASIA CON WOLF GRAY DELLA SCUDERIA DA, owner - PONTE Javier
2 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) VAN VAN DE LOS NIEGOS, owner - ALIA BENITEZ Elia
3 Place — Whippet ENERGIA POSITIVA DE MEIGAS FORA, owner - MARQUEZ MARTINEZ Francisco

Best Puppy

Judge - Paola Micara Watten
1 Place — Beagle HUMMER DEL IMPERIO CANINO, owner - FERNANDEZ RUIZ Enrique
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Q DE LA MUELA DE CORTES, owner - BALLESTEROS CARRION Jose Anto
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier SRCKY'S DREAM WEAVER, owner - MARTIN BLANCO Manuel

Best Junior

Judge - Joao Vasco Poças
1 Place — English Pointer EDWIND DEL ALMOJON, owner - GONZALEZ Maite
2 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) DOGSXLES SNEEZY, owner - MORGADO FELIX Fdo Jorge
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel LOS OMBUES AFTHER FOREST BELLE, owner - PLAZA A.

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Carmen Navarro
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) DIAMANTE DELLA BAIA AZZURRA, owner - OTTAVIANI FABIO
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier RED BULL DE LA VILLA Y CORTE, owner - MESTO Ana & SALAS Carlos
3 Place — Bearded Collie GINEBRA DE GIANVIE, owner - ECHEVERRIA SAIZ Visitacion

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Rafael Garcia
1 Place — Bearded Collie
3 Place — Basset Hound

Best Spanish Breed

Judge - Pedro Ruiz Dorado
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Cíclope de Miróbriga, owner - Gabriel Sánchez Cañamero

Photo:
© Rafael Garcia


Source: www.natres.es

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: