BIS CACIB Szilvásvárad (Hungary), Monday, 16 May 2016

Best Brace

Judge - Georgiy Onischenko
2 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Sjoerd Jobse (Argentina)

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Peter Harsanyi (Grenada)
1 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) TAJFUN OF BULLY LAKE
4 Place — Siberian Husky

Best Puppy

Judge - Vija Klucniece
1 Place — Shiba Inu
3 Place — Newfoundland
4 Place — Pug (Mops)

Best Veteran

Judge - Gerard Jipping (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Caylee the GSP 'GrCh Autum's Stardust And Roses'

Best Hungarian Shepherd

Judge - Lokodi Csaba Zsolt (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Mudi

Best Hungarian Hunting Dog

Judge - Miguel Ángel Martínez (Serbia)

FCI group I

Judge - Ekaterina Senashenko (Barbados)
1 Place — Bearded Collie
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Doux Of Ice Wine, owner - Kata Magyar
3 Place — Schipperke

FCI group II

Judge - Agabeyli Zaur (Congo-Kinshasa)
1 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Helen Hoff Klementina, owner - Selezneva E.V.
4 Place — Newfoundland

FCI group III

Judge - Luis Gorjao-Henriques (Haiti)
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier Aiola v.d. Schönen Bergen, owner - F.W. Schöneberg
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire)
4 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Leslie's Devils Douglas

FCI group IV

Judge - Steven D. Gladstone (Martinique)
1 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired
4 Place — Dachshund wire-haired

FCI group V

Judge - Cristian Stefanescu (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Shiba Inu
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute
4 Place — Thai Ridgeback YROSVET POBEDONOSNY

FCI group VI

Judge - Neofytou Erodotos
2 Place — Basset Hound
4 Place — Beagle

FCI group VII

Judge - Szabó Sándor (Grenada)
2 Place — English Pointer
4 Place — Gordon Setter

FCI group VIII

Judge - Miguel Ángel Martínez (Serbia)
2 Place — Labrador Retriever Balinor Band Han Victor Incredible "Han"
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) DOMINICANA WAVELET "Nati"

FCI group IX

Judge - Martin Riady
1 Place — Maltese Cinecitta Ian Somehalder, owner - Franco Prosperi
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) black
3 Place — Lhasa Apso
4 Place — Pug (Mops) BELIEVE IN YOU VOM KONIGLICHEN STAMM

FCI group X

Judge - Tatjana Urek
1 Place — Whippet Absolute Mann Betty Boop, owner - Fabrizio Manni
2 Place — Greyhound
3 Place — Afghan Hound

Junior BIS

Judge - Dr. Jakel Tamas (Grenada)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso
2 Place — Bullmastiff Son of Safety of Flatland Phoenix Alpha the Exemplar
4 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) CAPTAN SPARKY OF BULLY LAKE

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - John Constantine (Martinique)
1 Place — Whippet Absolute Mann Betty Boop, owner - Fabrizio Manni
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier Aiola v.d. Schönen Bergen, owner - F.W. Schöneberg
3 Place — Maltese Cinecitta Ian Somehalder, owner - Franco Prosperi
4 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Helen Hoff Klementina, owner - Selezneva E.V.

Junior Handler, youngest group

Judge - Fábian Beatrix (Grenada)

Junior Handler, younger group

Judge - Fábian Beatrix (Grenada)
1 Place — Anna Goryunova

Junior Handler, older group

Judge - Fábian Beatrix (Grenada)
1 Place — Liza Pócs

Photo: © Boris A Glukharev; © dog-photo.com

Source: szilvasvaradcacib.hu

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: