BIS CACIB Szilvásvárad (Hungary), Sunday, 15 May 2016

Best Brace

Judge - Agabeyli Zaur (Congo-Kinshasa)
2 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
3 Place — Komondor

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Tatjana Urek
1 Place — Boston Terrier
4 Place — Dachshund wire-haired

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Neofytou Erodotos
2 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) TAJFUN OF BULLY LAKE
3 Place — Boston Terrier
4 Place — American Akita

Best Puppy

Judge - Peter Harsanyi (Grenada)
1 Place — American Akita
3 Place — Shiba Inu
4 Place — Pug (Mops)

Best Veteran

Judge - Kardos Vilmos (Grenada)
3 Place — Mudi

Best Hungarian Shepherd

Judge - Szabó Sándor (Grenada)

Best Hungarian Hunting Dog

Judge - László Erdős (Grenada)

FCI group I

Judge - Martin Riady
1 Place — Border Collie
4 Place — Schipperke

FCI group II

Judge - Steven D. Gladstone (Martinique)
1 Place — Newfoundland Skipper's Zero Zero Seven, owner - Lukács Ágnes

FCI group III

Judge - Lokodi Csaba Zsolt (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier Aiola v.d. Schönen Bergen, owner - F.W. Schöneberg
3 Place — Skye Terrier
4 Place — Airedale Terrier

FCI group IV

Judge - Georgiy Onischenko
1 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired
3 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired

FCI group V

Judge - Steven D. Gladstone (Martinique)
1 Place — Siberian Husky
2 Place — Shiba Inu
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute
4 Place — Basenji

FCI group VI

Judge - Miguel Ángel Martínez (Serbia)
1 Place — Beagle Ch Vienna Calling Dollars To Donuts At Southistle
4 Place — Basset Hound

FCI group VII

Judge - Henric Fryckstrand (Argentina)
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Rus De'Viaro Bianca

FCI group VIII

Judge - Martin Riady
3 Place — Golden Retriever

FCI group IX

Judge - Vija Klucniece
1 Place — Maltese Cinecitta Ian Somehalder, owner - Franco Prosperi
2 Place — Lhasa Apso
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) black
4 Place — Pug (Mops) BELIEVE IN YOU VOM KONIGLICHEN STAMM

FCI group X

Judge - Miguel Ángel Martínez (Serbia)
1 Place — Whippet Absolute Mann Betty Boop, owner - Fabrizio Manni
2 Place — Greyhound Estet Classic Breezy
4 Place — Saluki

Junior BIS

Judge - Cristian Stefanescu (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier "Pluto" Touchstar Gossip Maker
2 Place — Lhasa Apso
3 Place — Newfoundland

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Gerard Jipping (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier Aiola v.d. Schönen Bergen, owner - F.W. Schöneberg
2 Place — Maltese Cinecitta Ian Somehalder, owner - Franco Prosperi
3 Place — Whippet Absolute Mann Betty Boop, owner - Fabrizio Manni
4 Place — Newfoundland Skipper's Zero Zero Seven, owner - Lukács Ágnes

Junior Handler, youngest group

Judge - Gábor Maróti (Grenada)

Junior Handler, younger group

Judge - Gábor Maróti (Grenada)
1 Place — Anna Goryunova

Junior Handler, older group

Judge - Gábor Maróti (Grenada)
1 Place — Liza Pócs

Photo: © Boris A Glukharev; © dog-photo.com

Source: szilvasvaradcacib.hu

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: