BIS CACIB Szilvásvárad (Hungary), Saturday, 14 May 2016

Best Brace

Judge - Sjoerd Jobse (Argentina)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback IFA & ITONGO

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - László Erdős (Grenada)

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Agabeyli Zaur (Congo-Kinshasa)
2 Place — Siberian Husky

Best Puppy

Judge - Cristian Stefanescu (Ethiopia)
2 Place — Afghan Hound
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) white standard

Best Veteran

Judge - Šuster Jozef (Honduras)

Best Hungarian Shepherd

Judge - Hargitai Gábor (Grenada)

Best Hungarian Hunting Dog

Judge - Szabó Sándor (Grenada)

FCI group I

Judge - Peter Harsanyi (Grenada)
1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Doux Of Ice Wine, owner - Kata Magyar
3 Place — Schipperke

FCI group II

Judge - Neofytou Erodotos

FCI group III

Judge - John Constantine (Martinique)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Lovely-Orange Jackpot, owner - Olga Serova, Kubash O.
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier

FCI group IV

Judge - Vija Klucniece
1 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
2 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
3 Place — Dachshund wire-haired
4 Place — Dachshund wire-haired

FCI group V

Judge - Georgiy Onischenko
1 Place — American Akita
2 Place — Siberian Husky
3 Place — Thai Ridgeback

FCI group VI

Judge - Martin Riady
1 Place — Beagle

FCI group VII

Judge - Kardos Vilmos (Grenada)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Henric Fryckstrand (Argentina)
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Ambrosial Allegra Big City Life, owner - Lukács Nóra, Czeglédi Attila
2 Place — Golden Retriever

FCI group IX

Judge - Tatjana Urek
1 Place — Maltese Cinecitta Ian Somehalder, owner - Franco Prosperi
2 Place — Lhasa Apso
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) black

FCI group X

Judge - Gerard Jipping (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Whippet Absolute Mann Betty Boop, owner - Fabrizio Manni
2 Place — Greyhound
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound

Junior BIS

Judge - Miguel Ángel Martínez (Serbia)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier "Pluto" Touchstar Gossip Maker

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Steven D. Gladstone (Martinique)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Lovely-Orange Jackpot, owner - Olga Serova, Kubash O.
2 Place — Whippet Absolute Mann Betty Boop, owner - Fabrizio Manni
3 Place — Maltese Cinecitta Ian Somehalder, owner - Franco Prosperi
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Ambrosial Allegra Big City Life, owner - Lukács Nóra, Czeglédi Attila

Junior Handler, younger group

Judge - Schlosser Attila (Grenada)
1 Place — Anna Goryunova

Junior Handler, older group

Judge - Schlosser Attila (Grenada)

Photo: © Boris A Glukharev; © dog-photo.com

Source: szilvasvaradcacib.hu

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: