BIS CACIB Svenstavik (Sweden), 6-7 August 2016 (Photo)

Best Junior Handler 10-13 years (Saturday, 6 August 2016)

Judge - Rose-Marie Emery
1 Place — Sundbom Mathilda
2 Place — Näslund Sundberg Petter
3 Place — Eriksson Wilma
4 Place — Mårtensson Kajsa

Best Junior Handler 10-13 years (Sunday, 7 August 2016)

Judge - Rose-Marie Emery
1 Place — Sjödin Cassandra
2 Place — Andersson Amanda
3 Place — Sandström Mathilde

Best Junior Handler 14-17 years (Saturday, 6 August 2016)

Judge - Rose-Marie Emery
1 Place — Westman Emma
2 Place — Bowenius Amanda

Best Junior Handler 14-17 years (Sunday, 7 August 2016)

Judge - Rose-Marie Emery
1 Place — Mårtensson Selma

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 6 August 2016)

Judge - Holm Marianne
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Sirocco, owner - Gunnarsson Birgitta, Gunnarsson Elin
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black&silver, Hilfies, owner - Ekström Sophie, Ekström Alexander
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene), owner - Lyngstad Anne G & Åsmund
4 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Emmerdale's, owner - Östman Ulla-Britt, Östman Susanne

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 7 August 2016)

Judge - Holm Marianne
1 Place — Bearded Collie Farmarens, owner - Olsson Ulrica, Sandberg Charlott
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Lustans, owner - Holmgren Karin, Holmgren Thomas
3 Place — Golden Retriever Sangold, owner - Flodfält Christer, Flodfält Lena

Best Progeny (Saturday, 6 August 2016)

Judge - Laning Vrethammar Ch
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Stommelyckans Black Crystal, owner - Lundmark Åsa, Lundmark Johan
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Mavibos Carmen, owner - Olsén Bodel
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Saltisgårdens Lionheart, owner - Saltzman Ingrid

Best Puppy (Saturday, 6 August 2016)

Judge - Karin Linde Klerholm
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Polarhiet's White Spirit Of Atlas, owner - Nina Kristin Eggen
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Higher And Higher Sunny Girl, owner - Forsberg Solbritt
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Yellowline's Calvin Klein, owner - Penttinen Lena
4 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Nordic Jax Hug Me Pumbaa, owner - Öhlund Marina

Best Puppy (Sunday, 7 August 2016)

Judge - Karin Linde Klerholm
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Spring Cheiz Palmira Happy Together, owner - Glantz Lotta
2 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) Dummy Pixie Vanhetgoralenhof, owner - Lind Therése
3 Place — Whippet Medali Playing One More Time, owner - Lindberg Anna
4 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Ta Wei's A Dime For Your Dreams, owner - Speijer Marita

Best Veteran (Saturday, 6 August 2016)

Judge - Löfman Tarja
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Applegrove Look At Me I'm Natalie, owner - Årgard Lena
2 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Skogsbygdens Flora Tip Top, owner - Festin Kari
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Cameron Delayed Devotion, owner - Hörberg Wahlström Ulla & Wahlström Kurt
4 Place — Lapponian Herder (Lapinporokoira) Arvåsens Balva, owner - Lindh Anneli

Best Veteran (Sunday, 7 August 2016)

Judge - Löfman Tarja
1 Place — Bearded Collie Diotima's Sweet Heart At Ramsgrove, owner - Hans Erik Pedersen
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Mossa, owner - Thunberg Åsa
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tuvalyckans Brasse, owner - Landén Elin
4 Place — Saluki Khalils Umayyah, owner - Hedvall Inga

FCI Group I

Judge - Holm Marianne
1 Place — Bearded Collie Lärkängen's Aiming For The Stars, owner - Janliden Resare Linda
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) A'Message Otpima Chianti, owner - Stölan Kikki
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Drover's Making Attention, owner - Satu & Taija Tanner
4 Place — Collie Rough Skabona Golden Code, owner - Högman Desirée

FCI Group II

Judge - Myrman Jens
1 Place — Standard Schnauzer Velvet Dandy's Aura, owner - Lange Veronica
2 Place — Affenpinscher Stahlkrieger's Charlie Brown Of Vel, owner - Lange Veronica
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Ganteus Sally Superiore Il Decimo, owner - Gidlund Sofia
4 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) La Floredita Inez Immun, owner - Eriksson Magnus

FCI Group III

Judge - Sörum Mette
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier Big Lady's Micro-Nikita, owner - Hunt Ann & Hunt Bert
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Sir-Will's Russki Gorki, owner - Camilla Midthjell Bakk
3 Place — Bedlington Terrier Toolbox Brainteaser, owner - Byberg Eva
4 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Curiosity Gallant Game, owner - Astrid Halseth

FCI Groups IV & VI

Judge - Normannseth Elin
1 Place — Basset Hound Swede Sun's Balder, owner - Kvenild Marie
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Sörlis Bs-Jennie, owner - Arvid Enggrav
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Mossa, owner - Thunberg Åsa
4 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Nikte Pathfinder Challenge, owner - Martell Susanna & Pagén Jan

FCI Group V

Judge - Uppström Annica
1 Place — Swedish Elkhound (Jämthund) Gärdeforsens Exxo, owner - Lundh Roger
2 Place — Chow Chow Xilla v H Bossche Front, owner - Björling Brännlund Jessica
3 Place — Siberian Husky Snowstreams Magnolia Lilliflora, owner - Malmberg Ylwa
4 Place — Eurasian (Eurasier) Risan Gårdens Moltas, owner - Hallgren Gunilla

FCI Group VII

Judge - Sandö Siv
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Applegrove Look At Me I'm Natalie, owner - Årgard Lena
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Skarsemslökkja's Larris, owner - Birgit Westgård
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos La Mia Maschera A Carnevale, owner - Irene Krogstad
4 Place — Gordon Setter J Zettertjärns Tazkill, owner - Reunanen Ulrica

FCI Group VIII

Judge - Sandö Siv
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Melverly Top Scorer, owner - Glantz Liselotte
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Lustans Camelons Arya, owner - Hedberg Bohman Inga-Maj
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Statesman Go See, owner - Vibeke Paulsen
4 Place — Labrador Retriever Tjotte's Trou Thick N' Thin, owner - Burman Ann Charlotte

FCI Group IX

Judge - Andersson Åsa
1 Place — King Charles Spaniel (English Toy Spaniel) Lacy's Alchemist, owner - Cederstrand Tina
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Dreampaws Happy Holly, owner - Adielsson Helene
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, Huffish I Want It All, owner - Troéng Helena & Troéng Louise & Troéng Rolf
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Yellowline's Bismark, owner - Penttinen Lena

FCI Group X

Judge - Brodwall Brit Schöne
1 Place — Afghan Hound Celestian I Want It All, owner - Ljungberg Ulrika
2 Place — Greyhound Jet's Just Be A Man About It, owner - Charlotte Johansen
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Kazar Ural, owner - Ole Terje Hovland & Nils Erik Ness
4 Place — Saluki Sharwassim Chakira, owner - Larsson Lena

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Johansson Martin
1 Place — Standard Schnauzer Velvet Dandy's Aura, owner - Lange Veronica
2 Place — Swedish Elkhound (Jämthund) Gärdeforsens Exxo, owner - Lundh Roger
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Melverly Top Scorer, owner - Glantz Liselotte
4 Place — Bearded Collie Lärkängen's Aiming For The Stars, owner - Janliden Resare Linda


Source: skk.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: