BIS IDS Vrtojba (Slovenia), Sunday, 13 November 2016 (Photo)

Best Brace

1 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, owner - MAURO SABRINA
2 Place — Pug (Mops), owner - CHIESA FOLBRECHT SABINA
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier, owner - SERENARI MONICA

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — Pug (Mops), owner - CHIESA FOLBRECHT SABINA
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer), owner - MENEGHETTI LUCA
3 Place — Labrador Retriever, owner - CORRADINI PAOLA

Best Baby

1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) NONE SUCH GOOD STUFF, owner - KOCJANČIČ NIKA - PSARNA NONE SUCH
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel black, AKTUAL`NAJA TEMA OT CHIKARNOJ KOMPANII, owner - SNEGIREVA ZH.
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute SNEZHNOST SHOW STOPPER, owner - COVASA ADRIANA

Best Puppy

1 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) DAIANA GO SAKURA NO SONO, owner - AZZARELLO ERIKA
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier WHITETAN DONA FAYETTE, owner - GARBARINO MARIA CRISTINA
3 Place — Golden Retriever PABLITA PER SHIVA DEL POGGIO VENTOSO, owner - FELICI FRANCESCO

Best Junior (JBIS)

1 Place — Beagle FONTEPOSCA`S PRIMA DONNA, owner - BALDI RUDI c/o VARCHI ALICE
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) MISTY MEADOW`S WAITING FOR LOVE, owner - LEHTINEN COCHETTI TUULA & MIELE LUISA

Best Veteran

1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel TAMALANNA BUXUS SEMPERVIRENS, owner - GVARDJANČIČ ALENKA
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) CELESTINO, owner - TORIBOLO GIANNA
3 Place — Pug (Mops) HARRISON VON DER GOLDHAUBE, owner - STONE CELISE ALEXANDRA

FCI group I

1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) WELL RESPECTED MAN FULFILLED DREAM, owner - TOMAŽIČ NATALIJA
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) ONLY FOR FUN GEO, owner - HEIDT PETER
3 Place — Border Collie DREAM`S BORDER HALL OF FAME, owner - PAGNIN MARTINA

FCI group II

1 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) COSMO DI CASA BARTOLINI, owner - BARTOLINI STEFANO
2 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) ECHO DE`CHIEN ESCUDA POUR GARCON, owner - VIRTANEN SUSANNA
3 Place — Caucasian Shepherd Dog (Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka) URBAY, owner - SALVATORE IORIO

FCI group III

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) QUATTROMORI MINERVA, owner - PICCIONETTI CHIARA
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier DREAM CATCHER DE DIANIUM, owner - MIRMINA LUCIA
3 Place — Lakeland Terrier SLICEY HUGH VOLTAGE, owner - LORRAIN DENYS

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, GASPET EIRIK, owner - MAURO SABRINA
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, GASPET GLADYS, owner - MAURO SABRINA
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, JUNGLE DEL PARCO DEGLI GNOMI, owner - DI SILVALLEGRI - FRIGOLI CRISTINA

FCI group V

1 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) BLESSED TO DARE FROM LAVENDERMIST MEADOW, owner - DEL MONTE DRAGNONE - RIGHETTI ROBERTO
2 Place — American Akita FERRARI DELLA SCUDERIA DE ANGELIS, owner - DIESTRO NATI
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ICEBERG QUEEN ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS, owner - CELARC PERČIČ MATEJKA - PSARNA ICEBERG QUEEN

FCI group VI

1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) ICECREAM VAN TUM-TUM`S VRIENDJES, owner - HUIKESHOVEN GWEN
2 Place — SHANGANI GHALIB CHACHA CHEWE, owner - VON PONCET IRENE-ANGELE
3 Place — Beagle FONTEPOSCA`S PRIMA DONNA, owner - BALDI RUDI c/o VARCHI ALICE

FCI group VII

1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) NEMZET KINCSE TŰZVARÁZSLÓ, owner - VARGA ÁGNES
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) PACO RABANNE DEGLI ANGELI ROSSI, owner - DANZE GLORIANA
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) BRENDA, owner - DEI COLLI ORIENTALI - FRANCESCONI MANUEL

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM`S JOCKERDONKEY, owner - LEVAI LANA
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) KAN TRACE PRINCESS VIOLA, owner - ZDUNIĆ ŠINKOVIĆ SABINA
3 Place — Labrador Retriever BLUVEIL BREEZE OVER HERTFORDSHIRE, owner - AGNOLI FRANCESCA

FCI group IX

1 Place — Maltese CINECITTA` IAN SOMERHALDER, owner - PROSPERI FRANCO
2 Place — Pug (Mops) MOPSAND`S DOMINO DANCING, owner - DEI MUPPET SHOW - AULISA CARMELA
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) ORLANDINO DI SAN GIMIGNANO, owner - LEHTINEN - COCHETTI TUULA

FCI group X

1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) SISSY LA PRINCIPESSA DEI RAGGI DI LUNA, owner - CALDARONE GAETANO
2 Place — Afghan Hound ELEANOR RIGBY DEL GRAN PAMIR, owner - PARADISO SABRINA
3 Place — Whippet WHIPROSE QUEEN OF MY HEART, owner - WHIPROSE - ROSATO M.

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Maltese CINECITTA` IAN SOMERHALDER, owner - PROSPERI FRANCO
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) ICECREAM VAN TUM-TUM`S VRIENDJES, owner - HUIKESHOVEN GWEN
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM`S JOCKERDONKEY, owner - LEVAI LANA

Photo: © Sibil Slejko

Add info about your Dog
Add info about your proffession
Add info about your organization



Source: www.dogshow-vrtojba.si

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: