BIS CACIB Royal Canin Show Helsinki (Finland), 21-22 May 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler 10-13 years (Saturday, 21 May 2016)

1 Place — Nemlander Nella
2 Place — Snellman Sabrina
3 Place — Pulli Sanni
4 Place — Ilina Darya
5 Place — Khomchenko Daria

Best Junior Handler 14-17 years (Saturday, 21 May 2016)

1 Place — Harjanne Ellen
2 Place — Rönhovde Claudia
3 Place — Bärlund Wilma
4 Place — Vaulasto Sini
5 Place — Pelkonen Peppi

Best Junior Handler (Saturday, 21 May 2016)

1 Place — Harjanne Ellen
2 Place — Nemlander Nella

Best Junior Handler 10-13 years (Sunday, 22 May 2016)

1 Place — Ruuni Ella
2 Place — Pulli Sanni
3 Place — Huikuri Tuuli
4 Place — Khomchenko Daria
5 Place — Richartz Ronja

Best Junior Handler 14-17 years (Sunday, 22 May 2016)

1 Place — Rönhovde Claudia
2 Place — Pulli Jenny
3 Place — Harjanne Ellen
4 Place — Pelkonen Peppi
5 Place — Jokela Sara

Best Junior Handler (Sunday, 22 May 2016)

1 Place — Rönhovde Claudia
2 Place — Ruuni Ella

Best Veteran (Saturday, 21 May 2016)

Judge - Järvinen Kari (Bolivia)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Urban Cowboy, owner - Suokas Salla & Lyyski Sami (Bolivia)
2 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Damirazin Dynamiitti, owner - Ahtaanluoma Marika (Bolivia)
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Wildomar's Dig Dub'n' Deny, owner - Isola Katariina & Isola Johanna (Bolivia)
4 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Foogel Basileo, owner - Fernelius Eija & Fernelius Sanni (Bolivia)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 22 May 2016)

Judge - Järvinen Kari (Bolivia)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Annline's My Ways Chance, owner - Kosunen Maija (Bolivia)
2 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium black, brown and white, Lifelong Eternal Joy, owner - Lehtiranta Henni
4 Place — Brazilian Terrier (Terrier Brasileiro) Brashill Esplendido, owner - Jauhonen Tia (Bolivia)

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 21 May 2016)

Judge - Rossier Christine (Jamaica)
1 Place — Standard Schnauzer Super Play's, owner - Raisaari Mervi
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pipperoo, owner - Lager Mirja
3 Place — Irish Water Spaniel Woodrock's, owner - Kujala Nina
4 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Benton, owner - Jaakkola Marjo

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 22 May 2016)

Judge - Rossier Christine (Jamaica)
1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Lilileian, owner - Rämö Tiina
2 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, owner - Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina
3 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) Great Bernina's, owner - Suoniemi Anne-Mari
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Biscuits, owner - Kammonen Annika

Best Junior (Saturday, 21 May 2016)

Judge - Pichard Laurent (Jamaica)
1 Place — Basenji Kimwitu's Escamillo, owner - Kuittinen Tuija & Kyttä Hanna-Leena & Kyttä Janne (Bolivia)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) salt and pepper, Cheantake No Limit For Lodents, owner - Penttinen Lotta & Ylikylä Nora & Vuorinen Markku (Bolivia)
3 Place — Golden Retriever Greenhill's Scherzo Team, owner - Virtanen Anne (Bolivia)
4 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Fikret's Going For Gold, owner - Seuna Johanna (Bolivia)

Best Junior (Sunday, 22 May 2016)

Judge - Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya (Bolivia)
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Shaggy Blue Bob's Undercover Girl, owner - Lindahl Erno & Lindahl Merja (Bolivia)
2 Place — Cairn Terrier Sanderfield Sky Diver, owner - Saruaho Lotta (Bolivia)
3 Place — Russian Toy (Russkiy Toy) Vivabossa Vivien, owner - Kivirand M. (Bolivia)
4 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) Delroy De Chilli Du Tchibo D´Ebéne, owner - Lindholm Satu (Grenada)

FCI group I

Judge - Hjorth Leif Ragnar (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Shaggy Blue Bob's Undercover Girl, owner - Lindahl Erno & Lindahl Merja (Bolivia)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Seventy Seven Blow Your Mind, owner - Hovi Saara (Bolivia)
3 Place — Mudi Szofogadas Csilla, owner - Falk Annika
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Annline's My Ways Chance, owner - Kosunen Maija (Bolivia)

FCI group II

Judge - Habig Christofer (Belize)
1 Place — Dogo Canario (Canary Dog, Perro de Presa Canario) Hard Hearts Adrenalina, owner - Mattila Noora (Bolivia)
2 Place — Newfoundland Nemiron Pina Colada, owner - Rajala Sinikka & Rajala Rauno (Bolivia)
3 Place — Leonberger Forest Skipper's Don Fortuna, owner - Vestman Eeva (Bolivia)
4 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Bernegården's Yellow Marmelade, owner - Fagerström Annicka (Bolivia)

FCI group III

Judge - Birk Carsten (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Curiosity Greatest Luxury, owner - Sarasvuo Ronja (Bolivia)
2 Place — Airedale Terrier Big Lady's Iron Duke, owner - Koch Von Pia (Bolivia)
3 Place — Cairn Terrier Sanderfield Shine Runner, owner - Kotka Ulla-Riitta (Bolivia)
4 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) Chili Cayenne Winner's Touch, owner - Bergsten Kirsti & Bergstén Janette (Bolivia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Lepasaar Siret
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Kalyanas Deep Purple, owner - Salokoski Katri (Bolivia)
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Naa-Naan Herrasmies, owner - Skyttä Saila (Bolivia)
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Protaxin Kaksi Kotkaa, owner - Klemola Anne (Bolivia)
4 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Mikromanian Pikku Pimpula, owner - Viitamäki Karoliina (Bolivia)

FCI group V

Judge - Lepasaar Marko
1 Place — American Akita Inuline Hard As A Rock, owner - Kukkola Hanna
2 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) I'yufa Des Seigneurs D'orient, owner - Alatalo Heidi & Alatalo Karoliina & Alatalo Karoliina (Bolivia)
3 Place — Basenji Kimwitu's Escamillo, owner - Kuittinen Tuija & Kyttä Hanna-Leena & Kyttä Janne (Bolivia)
4 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Cadinan Wild Will, owner - Kuulas Heidi (Bolivia)

FCI group VI

Judge - Jönsson Eva (Argentina)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Murumbis Bright Brolle For You, owner - Hartikka Liisa (Bolivia)
2 Place — Beagle Ami Shegoday Ideal Jonker, owner - Neverova Diana & Khartsiy Olga (Barbados)
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Tinkerbell Von Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - Leinonen Hanna & Huikeshoven Gwen (Bolivia)
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Lovinda's Miss Millie, owner - Lukjanov Suvi & Airiainen Sari (Bolivia)

FCI group VII

Judge - Rautala Eeva (Bolivia)
1 Place — English Pointer Weimpoint Naughty Wizard Of Oz, owner - Närhi-Jääskeläinen Tiina & Vartiainen Sanna & Jääskeläinen Timo (Bolivia)
2 Place — Weimaraner Greygem Ares, owner - Mikkonen Taina (Bolivia)
3 Place — Ariege Pointer (Braque de l'Ariège) Meldor-Sett Ouragan Puissant, owner - Bergsten Kirsti & Cederberg Maarit & Bergstén Janette (Bolivia)
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Most Maroon's Up And Running, owner - Hietamäki Minna (Bolivia)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Ingram Ann (Montserrat)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Korhonen Terhi (Bolivia)
2 Place — Irish Water Spaniel Woodrock's Amazing Grace, owner - Kujala Nina & Kujala Marianne (Bolivia)
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Adventurer's Dorian Gray By Alex, owner - Tammi Sanna & Railamaa Jaana (Bolivia)
4 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Foogel Basileo, owner - Fernelius Eija & Fernelius Sanni (Bolivia)

FCI group IX

Judge - Habig Christofer (Belize)
1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Lilileian Honor Of All, owner - Rämö Tiina & Salo Marja & Salo Lasse (Bolivia)
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Minymo Mr Bojangles, owner - Granlund Maija (Bolivia)
3 Place — Griffon Belge (Belgian Griffon) Plug'n Play Corsairey Casch, owner - Vuohtoniemi Riitta (Bolivia)
4 Place — Japanese Chin Imachin Akihiko, owner - Seikola Elina & Ahola Anna (Bolivia)

FCI group X

Judge - Jouanchicot Christian (El Salvador)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Urban Cowboy, owner - Suokas Salla & Lyyski Sami (Bolivia)
2 Place — Saluki Aziz Karim, owner - Piili-Sinkkonen Päivi (Bolivia)
3 Place — Whippet Whiptails Daring To Dream, owner - Aalto Kirsi & Aalto Timo (Bolivia)
4 Place — Greyhound Kimsar Double Check, owner - Linkopuu Saila

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Järvinen Kari (Bolivia)
1 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Curiosity Greatest Luxury, owner - Sarasvuo Ronja (Bolivia)
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Lilileian Honor Of All, owner - Rämö Tiina & Salo Marja & Salo Lasse (Bolivia)
3 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Urban Cowboy, owner - uokas Salla & Lyyski Sami (Bolivia)
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Korhonen Terhi (Bolivia)
Photo: © Royal Canin Show

Source: https://ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: