BIS IDS Rotterdam (Netherlands), Sunday, 4 September 2016

Junior Handler

Judge - Pamela Runderkamp (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Jamila Vermeulen
2 Place — Marleen Baars
3 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
4 Place — Jochem Hagenaar
5 Place — Yulia Kohkurova (Barbados)

FCI group I

1 Place — Puli Cordmaker Topsy Turvey, owner - S. Huebner
2 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
3 Place — Border Collie Royal High Rock Money Can't Buy from Bordershome, owner - J.J. Smit

FCI group II

1 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Mencey de Taknara Arehucas, owner - D. Diaz
2 Place — English Mastiff (Mastiff) Devine Cornelia from Big Boys Club, owner - M. Liszewska
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Isara Nekielskie Moczary, owner - A. Kortleve

FCI group III

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Lenox Od Rytire Malovce, owner - I. Novakova
2 Place — Airedale Terrier Expression Factor-X of Malton, owner - N. Pisani
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Carmichael's Liar Liar Pants On Fire, owner - O. Verhorevoort

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired dwarf, Yarhibol, owner - L. Hamelink
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Ureterp v.d. Hoefstal, owner - K. Versluis
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, J-Walk Texas, owner - A. Duringhof-Vossebelt

FCI group V

1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Dan-Star-Kom Griffin Boy, owner - v.d. Brant
2 Place — Basenji Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses, owner - A. Alaerts
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) La Maesta di Duccio, owner - D.A. de Wolff

FCI group VI

1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - P. Reid
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Cookie Crunch v. Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - G.M. Huikeshoven
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Ringerike Mia Mikeno, owner - E. Dusbaba

FCI group VII

1 Place — Weimaraner Regal Princess of the Greay Stardust, owner - J. Sales
3 Place — English Setter Fairray Princess Soraya, owner - J. de Jong

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Golden Retriever Vanlijnden Our Prince Harry, owner - M. Mank
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Trimere Total Mahem, owner - J.W. Akerboom-v.d. Schaaf
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Wild Chase des Vauriennes, owner - L. Harmsen

FCI group IX

1 Place — Lhasa Apso Close To Perfection Next To You, owner - M. Radstok
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Linwood My Pride And Joy, owner - G. Rigaux
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Happy Dancing Chapeau Dancer, owner - P.E.E. v. Oosten

FCI group X

1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Pitlochry's Upperclass, owner - E.C. Fernhout-Schildt
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Fiefoerniek's For Hire, owner - S. v.d. Graaf
3 Place — Whippet Shiny Sensation's Foxtastic Smooth, owner - M. Veenstra

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - P. Reid
2 Place — Puli Cordmaker Topsy Turvey, owner - S. Huebner
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Lenox Od Rytire Malovce, owner - I. Novakova

Detailed Results: here


Photo: © kynoweb.com

Source: www.houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: