BIS IDS Rotterdam (Netherlands), Saturday, 3 September 2016

Junior Handler

Judge - Leni Nieuwenburg-v. Went (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Jamila Vermeulen
2 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
3 Place — Melissa van Oosten
4 Place — Yulia Kochkurova (Barbados)
5 Place — Mila van Mourik

FCI group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
2 Place — Puli Cordmaker Topsy Turvey, owner - S. Huebner
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Dawnville No Assembly Required, owner - M. Koenen

FCI group II

1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Edendane's Cover Girl, owner - T. Salmi-Aalto
2 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Homey v.d. Waterschans, owner - J.B. Janusz-v. Ussen
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Mencey de Taknara Arehucas, owner - D. Diaz

FCI group III

1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Lucia's Dream Sparkling Wine, owner - B. Smit-Kamerbeek
2 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) Rocksolids Mighty Snowball, owner - J. Walter
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Lenox Od Rytire Malovce, owner - I. Novakova

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Ureterp v.d. Hoefstal, owner - K. Versluis
2 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired dwarf, Minidogland Take After Sun, owner - P.P. Meier
3 Place — Dachshund wirehaired dwarf, General Lee, owner - M.G.J. Satter

FCI group V

1 Place — Eurasian (Eurasier) Ujjana Fieter de Fointjes, owner - W.J. Hell-Frijters
2 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna Boxing Helena's Not A Perfume, owner - B. Scheerens
3 Place — American Akita Focus For Fame della Scuderia de Angelis, owner - S. Cimen

FCI group VI

1 Place — Beagle Ambassador Xandrina, owner - A. Ellens
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Palomino du Greffier du Roi, owner - J. Huisman
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Bashaani Emotion Massai, owner - K. Nielsen

FCI group VII

1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Finn v. Auental, owner - W. v. Kippersluis
2 Place — Gordon Setter Perfect Thunder v.d. Mergelhoeve, owner - K.C.T.W. Beckers
3 Place — English Pointer Glenariff Quintessential, owner - W.P. Fleming

FCI group VIII

1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Lochbride Music Man via Dexbenella, owner - W. v.d. Brink-Anbeek
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Colorfull's Pride And Prejudice, owner - J. Reuvers
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel Spice Twice Razorbill, owner - S. Bakker

FCI group IX

1 Place — Shih Tzu Binkie's Het Baken van Adessium, owner - D. Jansen-v.d. Werff
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Expana's Apple Pie, owner - N. Surak
3 Place — Boston Terrier Habibi Boston Harison, owner - K. Sawicki

FCI group X

1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Fiefoerniek's For Hire, owner - S. v.d. Graaf
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Kiss Roan Inish, owner - E.C. Fernhout-Schildt

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Lucia's Dream Sparkling Wine, owner - B. Smit-Kamerbeek
3 Place — Shih Tzu Binkie's Het Baken van Adessium, owner - D. Jansen-v.d. Werff

Detailed Results: here


Photo: © kynoweb.com

Source: www.houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: