BIS IDS Osijek (Croatia), Sunday, 11 September 2016

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Judge - SAIJA JUUTILAINEN (Bolivia)
1 Place — SARA PHILLIPOVA (Panama)
2 Place — MATJAŽ KOROŠEC
3 Place — ZUZANNA GWARDYNSKA (Guatemala)
4 Place — TINA POLANČEC (Dominica)
5 Place — LUKA VIDAKOVIĆ (Dominica)

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Judge - SAIJA JUUTILAINEN (Bolivia)
1 Place — PETRA VEGER (Dominica)
2 Place — CARLA IVANČIĆ (Dominica)
3 Place — RIANA VRČEK (Dominica)

Best Brace

Judge - ADRIANO KANDIJAŠ (Dominica)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) OF HYRULE PACO & OF HYRULE PIECES OF HEART
2 Place — Kishu (Kishu-Ken, Kishu-Inu) DAIKI GO GENTLE HEART & BIZAKURA GO GENTLE HEART
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog SHELBIE MALI ZMAJ & SHAKTI MALI ZMAJ

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - SUZANA VERSTOVŠEK MATAKOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog MALI ZMAJ

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - VOJISLAV AL DAGHISTANI (Venezuela)
1 Place — OF HYRULE TAKE ME TO THE STARS, owner - NEKIĆ RONALD&KARAŠIĆ MARINELA (Dominica)
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel TI LA SHUGIVE ME A MAGIC KISS, owner - RAUHUT SABINE & KATJA (Belize)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) JOLEEN MAGGESE DEL VANORA, owner - PRKAČIN JERKOVIĆ IVANA (Dominica)

Best Puppy

Judge - SUZANA VERSTOVŠEK - MATAKOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — American Akita DR.WOLF FROM BOSNIA WITH LOVE, owner - HASBALAT SAVAS (Peru)
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) DESPERADO BOSS-TOR, owner - CVITKUŠIĆ DRAGAN (Dominica)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) ORANGE FRENCHIES PRIMADONNA, owner - RADIĆ ANITA & ŽELJKO (Dominica)

Best Veteran

Judge - JADRANKA MIJATOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ANATINA WEBMASTER, owner - VIDIC MIRAN
2 Place — Golden Retriever KYEN'S THYLER GOLDEN ANGELS OF OBERACH, owner - LUTZ HERMANN & DORIS (Belize)
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) BORA BORA VOM KAINSBACHTAL, owner - SACHSE MONIKA (Belize)

Best Junior

Judge - IGOR SELIMOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUT UP AND KISS ME DELL'ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO (Greenland)
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) LEGRO BOSS-TOR, owner - GRANEC KREŠIMIR (Dominica)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) ROKSI EDANA BLAGORODSTVO S YUGA, owner - PRKAČIN JERKOVIĆ IVANA (Dominica)

FCI group I

Judge - HANS ALMGREN (Argentina)
1 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) FAKIN LJUPKOVI TORNJACI, owner - HRS MARIJA (Dominica)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd ALL ABOUT THAT BASS DIAMOND RUSH, owner - PHILIPPOVA JANA (Panama)
3 Place — Border Collie DUST MY BROOM OF BORDERTREOWE, owner - VESELČIĆ MARTINA (Venezuela)

FCI group II

Judge - SAIJA JUUTILAINEN (Bolivia)
1 Place — Affenpinscher PEPE LE PEW V. TANI KAZARI, owner - COOJIMANS MIEKE&VEN GRASSO (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) LEGRO BOSS-TOR, owner - GRANEC KREŠIMIR (Dominica)
3 Place — Bullmastiff STONEKEEPER AQUA GEM, owner - RUK IVICA&DABAC NIKOLINA (Dominica)

FCI group III

Judge - ADRIANO KANDIJAŠ (Venezuela)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) NETHERTONION PRECISION, owner - SCHONEBERG FRIEDRICH WILHELM (Belize)
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier NEW YORK STRIBRNE PRANI, owner - BYSTRIANSKA ALENA (Panama)
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier BOCANS BLADE, owner - KOTLAŠ - ŠARNZAI&LEITERIBEIRO (Venezuela)

FCI group IV

Judge - SUZANA VERSTOVŠEK - MATAKOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, LUX DEL PALATINO OCEAN DEEP, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE (Greenland)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, ALPHERATZ IPOD, owner - MUSULIN ANA (Dominica)
3 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired rabbit, CRAZY LITTLE THING CALL LOVE V.JULIUS GA, owner - ADŽIJA ANA (Dominica)

FCI group V

Judge - IGOR SELIMOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Siberian Husky FAY MAY OF SIBERIAN LADY, owner - PRPIĆ MIRJANA (Venezuela)
2 Place — American Akita ESTAVA RAIN RECKLESS ROAD, owner - RAUHUT SABINE & KATJA (Belize)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) ROKSI EDANA BLAGORODSTVO S YUGA, owner - PRKAČIN JERKOVIĆ IVANA (Dominica)

FCI group VI

Judge - HANS ALMGREN (Argentina)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) HEPPI SEMBO RIA, owner - RADIĆ ANITA & ŽELJKO (Dominica)
2 Place — Scent Hound from the Save Valley (Posavatz Hound, Posavski Gonič) SULTAN, owner - BILOBRK MATO (Dominica)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback LYKKE AYABA, owner - AYABA KENNEL (Dominica)

FCI group VII

Judge - VOJISLAV AL DAGHISTANI (Venezuela)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) REMORKER HUGH HEFNER, owner - SMIETANKA VIVIEN (Dominica)
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) CECA, owner - NIKOLIĆ ZORAN (Dominica)
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) CRANBERRY MAJESTY THUG, owner - SEHNALIKOVA SONA (Panama)

FCI group VIII

Judge - VELVET CHARM EDGE OF GLORY (Andorra)
1 Place — Golden Retriever VELVET CHARM EDGE OF GLORY, owner - KULCSARNE BALOGH EVA (Grenada)
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel BLUE WHISPER JOINTLY YOU AND ME, owner - VUK KATICA (Dominica)
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM'S JOKERDONKEY, owner - LEVAI LANA (Dominica)

FCI group IX

Judge - JADRANKA MIJATOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUT UP AND KISS ME DELL'ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO (Greenland)
2 Place — Pug (Mops) OF HYRULE PIECES OF HEART, owner - NEKIĆ RONALD&KARAŠIĆ MARINELA (Dominica)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) ANTOINE DE VALOISSE, owner - LAGHI ANGELA (Greenland)

FCI group X

Judge - IGOR SELIMOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Afghan Hound CELESTIAN FREEZING SADDLES, owner - HÖRMANN SANDRA (Andorra)
2 Place — Saluki SOHEIL NOUR CHAMANDA, owner - DOROTTYA VACZI (Grenada)
3 Place — Whippet STELLA COMETA WONDER TAIL, owner - STANIČ SAŠA

The Best Hunting Dog - Working Class

Judge - VOJISLAV AL DAGHISTANI (Venezuela)
1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) CECA, owner - NIKOLIĆ ZORAN (Dominica)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) GLEAM OF SKY MY SWEET PRINCE, owner - PYKA DAGMARA (Guatemala)
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) CRANBERRY MAJESTY THUG, owner - SEHNALIKOVA SONA (Panama)

Best Croatian breed

Judge - JADRANKA MIJATOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) FAKIN LJUPKOVI TORNJACI, owner - HRS MARIJA (Dominica)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) HEPPI SEMBO RIA, owner - RADIĆ ANITA & ŽELJKO (Dominica)
3 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) LEGRO BOSS-TOR, owner - GRANEC KREŠIMIR (Dominica)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - SAIJA JUUTILAINEN (Bolivia)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUT UP AND KISS ME DELL'ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO (Greenland)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wirehaired, LUX DEL PALATINO OCEAN DEEP, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE (Greenland)
3 Place — Siberian Husky FAY MAY OF SIBERIAN LADY, owner - PRPIĆ MIRJANA (Venezuela)
Photo: © hks.hr

Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: