BIS IDS Dog Expo Nitra 2016 (Slovakia), 11 June 2016

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Judge - Edita Králová (Honduras)
1 Place — NOVÁKOVÁ ANNA (Panama)
2 Place — PÁLOCSKA CSENGE (Honduras)
3 Place — DRŽIAK JAKUB (Honduras)

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Judge - Edita Králová (Honduras)
1 Place — PISOŇOVÁ NIKOL (Honduras)
2 Place — GAŠPAROVÁ ALEXANDRA (Honduras)
3 Place — ŠTIBRAVÁ KARIN (Honduras)

Best Brace

Judge - Milan Bíroš (Honduras)
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) FABULOUS ADAMON PARDÁL Z ASUANU & KADIRA IMAGINE PARDÁL Z ASUANU, owner - ZEMÁNKOVÁ ANDREA A HANA (Honduras)
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) DAN-STAR-KOM SHARMING BEST BOY & DAN-STAR-KOM SWEET SOUL KISS, owner - KOMYAKOVA LYUDMILA (Barbados)
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) longhaired, NCO FRAMATO ROLAU & EDITH FRAMATO ROLAU, owner - GRZNÁROVÁ HANA (Panama)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Andraš Polgar (Venezuela)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel black, LAYTON, owner - VOLÁRIKOVÁ LINDA
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) CORDA ELIZABETH LUPORUM, owner - ČIČMANCOVÁ ELIŠKA
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) DAN-STAR-KOM, owner - KOMYAKOVA LYUDMILA

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Adam Ostrowski (Guatemala)
1 Place — Basenji MOMBA TONGA LA MISSION DU L'ATELIER, owner - MESTER VIRÁG
2 Place — Siberian Husky HIGHLANDER'S HUNGARIAN CHRISTMAS, owner - HOLLÓ GABRIELLA
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier SKYGLOWS LOT BETTER BOY, owner - URGOŠOVÁ ERIKA

Best Puppy

Judge - Nikola Smolić (Dominica)
1 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) ARIMMINUM BAGHEERA, owner - ANSUINI ALESSANDRA
2 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN DONKEY KONG, owner - VOLÁRIK RICHARD
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) PATRIOT IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII, owner - BOCSKORAS PAVOL

Best Veteran

Judge - Suzana Verstovšek Mataković (Dominica)
1 Place — Bearded Collie AMBER JET ANARINYA, owner - MACHÁČKOVÁ PAVLA
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) brown, ELVIRA FROM GOLDEN REGIA, owner - SKUBIK AGNIESZKA
3 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) BRYLANT KŁUSUJĄCA SFORA, owner - GARBACZ ALEKSANDRA + GARBACZ PAWEŁ

Honours class

Judge - Dragana Bujisic Vaseljević (Venezuela)
1 Place — Tibetan Terrier KHYI-MI BOD-JA LAMLEH, owner - ADÁMEK MARTINA + MILAN
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) FLASH OF TREBONS BERGER BLANC, owner - TRÁVNÍČKOVÁ MARTINA
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel LAYTON SOLE DI GENARO, owner - NIKOLIČ ALBINA + VOLÁRIKOVÁ LINDA

Best Junior of FCI group I

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) KING OF HAPPINES ALPEJSKIE ZAUROCZENIE, owner - KUCNER WOJCIECH + ALEKSANDROWICZ MONIKA

Best Junior of FCI group II

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) AFRODITA ČIERNY SEN, owner - BOCSKORAS PAVOL + DEMETER ANDREA

Best Junior of FCI group III

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Bedlington Terrier L' END SHOW MONROE ALL WORLD AT MY FEET, owner - PYKHTAR ELENA

Best Junior of FCI group IV

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Dachshund Standard wirehaired, CIVISDACHS DIRTY DIANA SW, owner - KNÓR GYÖRGY

Best Junior of FCI group V

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) DAN-STAR-KOM SWEET EMPIRE OF DREAMS, owner - KOMYAKOVA LYUDMILA

Best Junior of FCI group VI

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) DEREŃ BEBR ODSZUKAĆ WIATR, owner - WALENCIAK HUBERT

Best Junior of FCI group VII

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) FANDA Z KOLDÍNSKÉHO LESA, owner - ŠIMONEK DAVID

Best Junior of FCI group VIII

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Golden Retriever LAILA DES JARDINS D'EPONA, owner - NÁSADOVÁ KATARÍNA

Best Junior of FCI group IX

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) STORYBOOK'S PERFECT GAME, owner - GAVRYUKOVA TATYANA

Best Junior of FCI group X

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Hungarian Greyhound (Magyar Agár) ILLA-BEREK AKARAT, owner - KOMAROMI DIANA

Best Junior (JBIS)

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) KING OF HAPPINES ALPEJSKIE ZAUROCZENIE, owner - KUCNER WOJCIECH + ALEKSANDROWICZ MONIKA
2 Place — Bedlington Terrier L' END SHOW MONROE ALL WORLD AT MY FEET, owner - PYKHTAR ELENA
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) AFRODITA ČIERNY SEN, owner - BOCSKORAS PAVOL + DEMETER ANDREA

FCI group I

Judge - Jaroslav Matyáš (Honduras)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd JUMPING-JACK-FLASH DES TERRES DE KHAIRYACA, owner - GAJEWSKI MARLENE + KHAIRALLAH RADOINE
2 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) KING OF HAPPINES ALPEJSKIE ZAUROCZENIE, owner - KUCNER WOJCIECH + ALEKSANDROWICZ MONIKA
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke PEMSLIFE GREAT EXPECTATIONS, owner - FERRARI ESTHER

FCI group II

Judge - Bojan Mataković (Dominica)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) GENTLY BORN YABBA DABBA DOO, owner - GRABALOWSKI ANDRZEJ
2 Place — Leonberger NERO, owner - VAŇKOVÁ HANA + VAŇKOVÁ ANDREA
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano CAIUS POROLISSUM CANE CORSO, owner - VINT ANA MARIA + VASILE VLAD VINT

FCI group III

Judge - Suzana Verstovšek Mataković (Dominica)
1 Place — Airedale Terrier BEVERLY HILLS OF THE AIRE VICTORY, owner - SPRONCK BERTHIE + SPRONCK PETER
2 Place — Bedlington Terrier L' END SHOW MONROE ALL WORLD AT MY FEET, owner - PYKHTAR ELENA
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier VIKING COSA NOSTRA IMPERO, owner - BRTKOVÁ MIROSLAVA + GAVRIC DUSAN

FCI group IV

Judge - Gitty Schwab
1 Place — Dachshund wirehaired miniature, HODJA'S WALERIA, owner - PHILIPPA JORDAN
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, UWE VON ARANMANOTH, owner - BARÁTH TÁSZLI ÁGNES
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, WIWAT TULIS MANORE, owner - DEMBINIOK ALEKSANDRA

FCI group V

Judge - Gabriela Ridarčíková (Honduras)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) DAN-STAR-KOM O URFIN JUS, owner - KOMYAKOVA LYUDMILA
2 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) P'TOSHI GO NAMITORI, owner - SZECSEI KRISZTINA
3 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) NICOLLAS ARAMGAD, owner - DUDOKOVÁ JANKA

FCI group VI

Judge - Hana Ahrens (Andorra)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback MAANHAAR PRIMO-C REATUS FATEFUL BENJAMIN, owner - GEBROVÁ ALENA
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) CHRISTI ORMOND INCARNATION OF GODDESS, owner - PETERMANN LINDA
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) JEREMIASZ PODKOLDERNIK JADOWITY, owner - ROWINSKA ROMA

FCI group VII

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Guatemala)
1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) ABANDINUS ELIMAR DOUBRAVA, owner - BUREŠOVÁ LENKA + SVOBODA VOJTĚCH
2 Place — Weimaraner ASTON PAPP HUMAN TOUCH, owner - PAPP RÓBERT
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) FANDA Z KOLDÍNSKÉHO LESA, owner - ŠIMONEK DAVID

FCI group VIII

Judge - Tibor Havelka (Honduras)
1 Place — Labrador Retriever QUINTANA QUEEN´S JOY, owner - ORLOVSKÁ ZUZANA
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel LAYTON XTRAVAGANT MOSER DOG, owner - NIKOLIČ ALBINA + VOLÁRIKOVÁ LINDA
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) ACE VENTURA AT CORDATA EXTOL, owner - PODSEDNÍČKOVÁ PETRA + VOLFOVÁ KAMILA

FCI group IX

Judge - Jean-Francois Vanaken (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) brown dwarf, LOVED CHOCOLATES HOT CHILLI, owner - PALME NICOLE
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) ANTON VOM POSTBERG, owner - WEBER FAM + YVONNE ZIPPRICH
3 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUT UP AND KISS ME DELL'ALBERICO, owner - LUCIN ANTE + PAOLANTONI STEFANO

FCI group X

Judge - Róbert Kotlár (Grenada)
1 Place — Greyhound SOBERS YACOB, owner - URBÁN ADRIENN
2 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN SEAWORLD, owner - PAVESI FRANCESCA
3 Place — Afghan Hound WHITE INFINITY'S FAN THE FLAME, owner - BAKOS CSILLA

Best Slovakian Breed

Judge - Jaroslav Matyáš (Honduras)
1 Place — Slovakian Chuvach (Slovenský čuvač) COUDY BRATROŇSKÉ ŠTĚSTÍ, owner - LÍKAŘ JAN
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) ALYSIA CORDA ELIZABETH LUPORUM, owner - ČIČMANCOVÁ ELIŠKA
3 Place — Wire-Haired Slovakian Pointer (Slovenský hrubosrstý Stavač, Ohař) DANIBULL ASILLYA SILVERTINA, owner - HREŽÍK DANIEL

Best non-FCI breed

Judge - Edita Králová (Honduras)
1 Place — Patterdale Terrier MASON´S LOGAN, owner - RUŽA JURAJ
2 Place — Boerboel ALYA FROM DOXY HOUSE, owner - KYNCLOVÁ MARTINA
3 Place — Biewer (Biewer Yorkie Terrier, Biewer Yorkshire) DAN WELVET NIGHT DREAMS, owner - FABIANOVÁ BOŽENA

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Eugene Yerusalimsky (Barbados)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) DAN-STAR-KOM O URFIN JUS, owner - KOMYAKOVA LYUDMILA
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) GENTLY BORN YABBA DABBA DOO, owner - GRABALOWSKI ANDRZEJ
3 Place — Labrador Retriever QUINTANA QUEEN´S JOY, owner - ORLOVSKÁ ZUZANA

Detailed Results: here




Source: www.nitracacib.sk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: