Winners of the 24th International Dog Show Modena (Italy), 6 January 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler (6 - 11 years)

Judge - Jean Jacques Dupas
1 Place — Gatto Valentina
2 Place — Brambilla Andrea
3 Place — Tolusso Matteo

Best Junior Handler (12 - 11 years)

Judge - Boris Chapiro
1 Place — Callioni Giorgia
2 Place — Fiammengo Sara
3 Place — Lucchini Agata Perla

Best Junior

Judge - Manola Poggesi
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Rodolfo Valentino dei Raggi di Luna, owner - Calderone G.
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute The Magician Philip Morris, owner - The Magician
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-hared, Pride Zoraide, owner - Kazuri Pride

Best Puppy

Judge - Claudio De Giuliani
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Harmakis Wisdom Aurora Fosca, owner - Venturelli S.
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Rayaragua Nebe Give Me Five, owner - Soethiono F.
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Granlasco Simply a Beauty, owner - Marinelli A.

Best Brace

Judge - Luisa Salinas
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie), owner - Manco F.
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi), owner - Capomagi F.
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, owner - Pancaldi D.

Best Breeder's group

Judge - MarieLuise Doppelreiter
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi), owner - Capomagi F.
2 Place — Weimaraner, owner - Rossi E.
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Del Sacro Fiume

Best Italian Breed

Judge - Francesco Balducci
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Bolo, owner - Polceveras
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Bianca del Barone Rampante, owner - Goldoni D.
3 Place — Maremma and the Abruzzes Sheepdog (Cane da pastore Maremmano-Abruzzese) Bambulè di Selvaspina, owner - Albrigo A.

FCI group I

Judge - Cathrina Dunne
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Shetland Blue Jeans Boy di Selvaspina, owner - Albrigo A.
2 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Tedesco a pelo corto Watson del Seprio, owner - Di Marca M
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Jus D'Orange de la Belgerie, owner - Van Guyse A.

FCI group II

Judge - Jose Tomas Delgado Cabezas
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Attila, owner - D'Avena A.
2 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Konair von der Munzenburg, owner - Gerardi C.
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer papper and salt, Miracle Artax's Angels, owner - Scapin C.

FCI group III

Judge - Boris Chapiro
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Gudyork Valentine, owner - Matticchio N.
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Granlasco Love in the Country, owner - Marinelli A.
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier William Wallace dei Melograni, owner - Graziani S.

FCI group IV

Judge - Maria Romana Stoppa
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Lullaby del parco degli Gnomi, owner - Frigoli C.
2 Place — Dachshund miniatue wire-haired, Zambesi del Gotha
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Ghita della Corte d'inverno

FCI group V

Judge - Manola Poggesi
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Smack del Regno degli Gnomi, owner - Zahorulko O.
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Blassed to Dare from Lavendermist Meadow, owner - Righetti R.
3 Place — Karelian Bear Dog (Karjalankarhukoira) Tsarshadow's Barbarossa, owner - Dawne D.

FCI group VI

Judge - Francesco Balducci
1 Place — Beagle Ammirabel Camillo, owner - Turba R.
2 Place — Basset Hound Swede Sun's Gina, owner - Bentivoglio S.
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Harmakis Wisdom Aurora Fosca, owner - Venturelli S.

FCI group VII

Judge - Claudio De Giuliani
1 Place — English Setter Remo della Bassana, owner - Della Bassana
2 Place — Weimaraner Royal Weim Like a Rolling Stone, owner - Raimondi D.
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Bolo, owner - Polceveras

FCI group VIII

Judge - Carol Keong
1 Place — Golden Retriever Il Trovatore della Val D'Aveto, owner - Carboni S.
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Exquisit Voodoo of XanXenia, owner - Scherer P.
3 Place — Labrador Retriever Dolphingam Dungeon and Dragons, owner - Dolphingam

FCI group IX

Judge - Francesco Cochetti
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black, Samaracanda Italian Lover, owner - Merati L.
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Shuttle dell'Alberico, owner - Paolantoni S.
3 Place — Shih Tzu Latin Lover Solo per i tuoi Occhi, owner - Filogrosso M.

Группа FCI X

Judge - Jean Jacques Dupas
1 Place — Whippet Rivarco Impala, owner - Turrini G.
2 Place — Greyhound Sobers Xtravaganza, owner - Di Bitte Primavera A.
3 Place — Saluki Toryburch del Borghino, owner - Galliano L.

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Marja Anneli Talvitie
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Shetland Blue Jeans Boy di Selvaspina, owner - Albrigo A.
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Smack del Regno degli Gnomi, owner - Zahorulko O.
3 Place — Whippet Rivarco Impala, owner - Turrini G.


Source: Gruppo Cinofilo Modenese

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: