BIS CACIB Mechelen (Belgium), 13-14 August 2016

Best Brace (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Ozzy Osbourne From Corinty'S Home & Oh My Huppy From Corinty'S Home, owner - Wittevrouw-Vangelder, Ivan- Corinna (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Black and Tan, Omara-Mysti Van 'T Zwart Water & Melvin Van 'T Zwart Water, owner - Katleen Van Gompel (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lapinlumon Nasti & Vasaran Barbarossa

Best Brace (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Jabel De Pichera & Ebony Od Deviti Vrb, owner - Rita Grobben (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Bullmastiff Olive Van De Westerhoeve & Oakley Van De Westerhoeve, owner - Bart Michiels (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Our James Van 't Wolf-Heesch & Miss Charlie Van 'T Wolf-Heesch, owner - Dominique Pot (Costa Rica)

Best Group (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel O My Black Flower From Corinty'S Home & Ozzy Osbourne From Corinty'S Home & Lillystar From Corinty'S Home & Oh My Huppy From Corinty'S Home, owner - Wittevrouw-Vangelder, Ivan- Corinna (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Schipperke Icaro Du Dragon Rouge De Jupiter & Maximus Du Dragon Rouge De Jupiter & Splendid Three Color Victorious, owner - Carole Delaporte (El Salvador)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Just A Gigolo Du Domaine D'Iasnaia-Poliana & Loukian Des Perles Tsarienne & Luda Des Perles Tsariennes, owner - Bernadette Vogel (El Salvador)

Best Group (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Nikita Noa Of Mister Quincy & Olaf Of Mister Quincyv & Ovide Of Mister Quincy, owner - Marianne Maes (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Our James Van 't Wolf-Heesch & Our Thabu Van 'T Wolf-Heesch & Miss Charlie Van 'T Wolf-Heesch, owner - Dominique Pot

Best Minior Puppy (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — Siberian Husky Moon Light Des Garrigues Du Loup Du Canebas, owner - Pamela Van Hoof (Costa Rica)
2 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Pomvipstar Pants On Fire, owner - Julie Vanvaerenbergh (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Chow Chow White Soul De Los Perros De Vigo, owner - Martine Kabergs

Best Minior Puppy (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Acoustic Energy Of Iron Unit, owner - Vanessa Flament (El Salvador)
2 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Azara Dazantes De Alba, owner - Karl- Els Holtappels- Baerts (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Perfect Pixel 3.0 Des Petits Bouleaux, owner - Alain - Julie Breuer - Pieron

Best Puppy (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Pomfavorit My Golden Son Ozzy, owner - Sam Bakkali (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Bearded Collie All Eyes On Mister Mystery's Kiss, owner - Kathleen Wijns (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Bright Morning Star Blanja Polar, owner - Marion Kuppens (El Salvador)

Best Puppy (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — Beagle Princeton Van 'T Hof Ter Kreke, owner - Wille M'T Hof Ter Kreke Gcv (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Maclou Du Val De Pyrene, owner - Karl- Els Holtappels- Baerts (Costa Rica)
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Dickies DP You Are Always On My Mind, owner - Elisabeth Ijmkers (El Salvador)

Best Junior (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) grand black, Luna Inky Stone Sparkling Diamond, owner - Marguerite Ott (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Mandu Alexiana Van De Kuststrook Ejs'16, owner - Ellie Boshuizen (El Salvador)
3 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Cockaigne Chidish Van De Meirse Weiden, owner - Caroline Van Zanten-Boomgaard (El Salvador)

Best Junior (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Vilauddens Magnificent Mile, owner - Gwen Huikeshoven (El Salvador)
2 Place — Bullmastiff Oakley Van De Westerhoeve, owner - Bart Michiels (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Affenpinscher Monkey Star Andante, owner - Roger Gorkink (El Salvador)

Best Working (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Nalewka Vom Solring Hus, owner - Joyce E. Kamp (Belize)
2 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) Kimbo Van Het Klotzicht, owner - Kurt Van Ghelewe (Costa Rica)

Best Working (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) red black, Noya Van De Donauhoeve, owner - Gerda De Ryck (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wirehaired, Bilal Wind In De Wilgen, owner - Evelyn Verwilligen van Heck (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever Jules De La Tour Farmina, owner - Evelyne Bourgoin (El Salvador)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 13 August 2016)

1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) smooth-haired, Dorentys Perfik Paris, owner - Jenny Voets (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Something Special Forussi, owner - Carine Rutten (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — Little Lion Dog (Löwchen, Petit Chien Lion) Kai De La Maison Dominique, owner - Linsey Moeskops (Costa Rica)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 14 August 2016)

1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Fiacre Truffe Medievale, owner - Chris Carine Deckers-Valgaeren (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Beagle Houdini Van De Mansveldhoeve, owner - Annie Gijsemans (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Midnight Mover's Lever Du Soleil, owner - Satu-Bianca Peltoniemi-Smits (Costa Rica)

FCI group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - Rinus Otto (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Longing For You Of Hickory Lake, owner - Francisca Dolci Angeli (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Collie Smooth Gallant Darya Happy Magic Star, owner - Bianca De Feijter (Guadeloupe)

FCI group II

1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Sibirski Medved Vesely Rodzher, owner - Antonina Chichvarkina (Bermuda)
2 Place — Affenpinscher Monkey Star Andante, owner - Roger Gorkink (Guadeloupe)

FCI group III

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Tseremoniya Oskar, owner - Diane Kantelberg (Costa Rica)
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Carmichael'S Liar Liar Pants On Fire, owner - Olaf Verhorevoort (Guadeloupe)

FCI group IV

1 Place — miniature long-haired, Ioannis D'Hollywood Teckel, owner - Mady Oudshoorn (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — Dachshund wirehaired miniature, Ulex Vom Margelchopf, owner - Jean Louis Jacops-Frein (El Salvador)
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Olaf Of Mister Quincy, owner - Marianne Maes (Costa Rica)

FCI group V

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Like A Star Of Chadhilla'S Home, owner - Michele Borremans (Costa Rica)
2 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Gangsers Paradise Of Persimoone Imp Ukraine, owner - Ans Van Meurs (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute Monikoona Isildurs Light, owner - Suzy Fithern (Bermuda)

FCI group VI

1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Infinity Star Life For Browny, owner - Julia Illarionova (Barbados)
2 Place — Basset Hound Norbert Of Lufon Royal Pride, owner - Fonie De Vadder (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Miss Charlie Van 'T Wolf-Heesch, owner - Dominique Pot (Costa Rica)

FCI group VII

1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Vicary'S Keykeeper, owner - Yvonne Hill - Decoster (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Pajkos, owner - Yani Everaert (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Javal Auchentoshan, owner - Sabrine Swinnen (Costa Rica)

FCI group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Carfi Magico, owner - Maryline Decrolier (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Casa Hoya'S Shoot For The Moon, owner - Ilona Griffioen-Van Beek (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Sweet Riverdance No Rules Great Scotch, owner - Jan Saenen (Costa Rica)

FCI group IX

1 Place — Lhasa Apso Close To Perfection Next To You, owner - Marion Radstok (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Black Dwarf, First Impression Makes The Difference, owner - Guido Gonda Goukens Moons (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) long-haired, Malawee Of Uttopia´s Dream, owner - Nicole Ritzerfeld (Belize)

FCI group X

1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Non Ti Scordar Di Me Of Devils Pigeons, owner - Leona-Bart Reynaert-Scheerens (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Leighton V.d. Tortelduif, owner - Paul D'Hooge (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Whippet Jineau Off-Icer, owner - Lise-Lotte And Leif Knudsen (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Sibirski Medved Vesely Rodzher, owner - Antonina Chichvarkina (Bermuda)
2 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - Rinus Otto (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Close To Perfection Next To You, owner - Marion Radstok (Guadeloupe)
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Like A Star Of Chadhilla'S Home, owner - Michele Borremans (Costa Rica)
5 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Non Ti Scordar Di Me Of Devils Pigeons, owner - Leona-Bart Reynaert-Scheerens (Costa Rica)
More than 500,000 photos of all the Belgian shows, the Luxembourg shows, Crufst, World and European shows since 2001 non www.123 dog.net

Source: www.onlinedogshows.eu

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: