BIS IDS Maastricht (Netherlands) Saturday, 24 September 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Maria Satter
1 Place — Melissa van Oosten
2 Place — Marleen Baars
3 Place — Mila van Mourik
4 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
5 Place — Lisa Katherina Hassel

FCI Group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd Aysa The First Lady, owner - M.C.M. Sporck
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Waggerland Not For Sale, owner - R.C.H.M. Dijkhorst-Noij
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Nice Lady Nadezda Of Snowboot Bears, owner - L. Cornelis

FCI Group II

1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi'Skaly's Ti-Ti-Oo, owner - K.& E. Holtappels-Baerts
2 Place — Shar Pei Loulou Du Souvenir Du Parfum Des Roses, owner - S. Kuipers
3 Place — Rottweiler Dutch Onyx Heidi, owner - E.A. Kruglak

FCI Group III

1 Place — Sealyham Terrier Folo With Dot & Dash Prague Snowdrop, owner - R. Wisniewski
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Bellevue Thunder Bolt, owner - S.& K. vd Veen

FCI Group IV

1 Place — Dachshund wire-haired, Olrik Du Chapeau, owner - J. Meesters
2 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired, Abedar's Au Pair Anna, owner - H.C. Nijhuis
3 Place — Dachshund long-haired, Neville Van De Tongelaar, owner - B.J.W.R. Boekholt

FCI Group V

1 Place — American Akita J-lo Infernal Warrior, owner - M. Huls
2 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Rothenborg Nanya for Balsemasi, owner - R.C. Gilbert
3 Place — Chow Chow Heart Mind Fire Dei Leoni Imperiali, owner - S. Bettini

FCI Group VI

1 Place — Hamilton Hound (Hamiltonstövare) Flixtonia Would You Belive At Tedani, owner - D. Cook
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Mafinga Hombarume, owner - H. Miete
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - P. Reid

FCI Group VII

1 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) Viccor, owner - A.E. Put
2 Place — Weimaraner Umberto V D Tuindershof, owner - C. Boxel
3 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Bannonbrig Ralfie Rude at Ballyadeen, owner - P. Cozens

FCI Group VIII

1 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Wild Chase Des Vauriennes, owner - T.L. Harmsen
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Amusing Armani Big City Life, owner - G.H. Empel
3 Place — Golden Retriever Kamp Phoneathome V.d. Beerse Hoeve, owner - M.P. Gerritsen

FCI Group IX

1 Place — Tibetan Terrier Falamandus Remastered Edition, owner - S.&K. Rauhut
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Mago Merlino Di San Gimignano, owner - M.C.L. Jonkergouw-Kok
3 Place — Shih Tzu Tokaj Ad Acte, owner - B. Kozlowska

FCI Group X

1 Place — Whippet Crème Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J.W. Akerboom-van Der Schaaf
2 Place — Saluki Amal Hayati Orayah Za'nyah Al Sahra, owner - S. Elen
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Solovyev Datoeda Of Bistrumodny, owner - A.P.J.M. Broek

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Whippet Crème Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J.W. Akerboom-van Der Schaaf
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier Falamandus Remastered Edition, owner - S.&K. Rauhut
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Wild Chase Des Vauriennes, owner - T.L. Harmsen

Detailed Results: here


Photo: © kynoweb.com

Source: houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: