BIS CACIB Luxembourg, 10-11 September 2016 (photo)

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 10 September 2016)

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Royalty Inc. Niminy-Piminy, owner - Van den Boom Jessica
2 Place — Clumber Spaniel Chervood's Snow Saba by Mister S, owner - Langhout Ruben
3 Place — Eurasian (Eurasier) Menglod des Delices de Beltaine, owner - Pinault Laetitia

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 11 September 2016)

1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Madison King of Ring's, owner - Ozcelik Ensar
2 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Mosaic, owner - Mohy Didier
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Prince Louis of the Trav'lin Star, owner - Nasica & Michel Philippon Isabelle

Best Puppy, Male (Saturday, 10 September 2016)

1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Thai Silk Glam World, owner - Mironenko Swetlana
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A'Vigdors Feliciano, owner - Komissarova Ekateina
3 Place — Pekingese Vannjty Liaison Starlight, owner - Lassero Richard Pascal Erick

Best Puppy, Female (Saturday, 10 September 2016)

1 Place — Dachshund rabbir wire-haired, Beautiful But Bitchy Vitoraz, owner - Busta Jan
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Smiling Amigo's Our Party Girl, owner - Oost M.M.
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black&silver, Philae du Mont d'El Gayette, owner - Larcin-Dussart-Cantineau Philippe

Best Puppy of the Day (Saturday, 10 September 2016)

1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Thai Silk Glam World, owner - Mironenko Swetlana

Best Puppy, Male (Sunday, 11 September 2016)

1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Maclou du Val de Pyrene, owner - Holtappels - Baerts Karl - Els
2 Place — Standard Schnauzer Meteore Braz du Domaine de Prescalix, owner - Guerillon Cyril
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) Tahi-Reme Tyrion, owner - Milano Salvatore

Best Puppy of the Day (Sunday, 11 September 2016)

1 Place — Dachshund rabbir wire-haired, Beautiful But Bitchy Vitoraz, owner - Busta Jan

Best Veteran (Saturday, 10 September 2016)

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium white, Lucrétia Arcanus Iliria, owner - Klirova Nada
2 Place — Collie Rough Corydon Look at Me from Shandlmain, owner - de Groot A.C.
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) MCh. Gonnagitcha's Miramar, owner - Van Bronkhorst & H. Bol F.E.

Best Veteran (Sunday, 11 September 2016)

1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Trawricka High Jinks, owner - McKimm Frances
2 Place — Afghan Hound MCh. Zindehsjah's Daud, owner - Heppe Sonja
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano Ciceron iz Dinastii Chempionov, owner - Sambozhuk Nataly

Best Junior, Male (Saturday, 10 September 2016)

1 Place — Australian Shepherd Life' O Party des Terres de Khairyaca, owner - Gajewski Marlene
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Shanajen's a Walk To Rembember, owner - Van den Boom Jessica
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Masahiro Shiro Sho, owner - Radstok Marion

Best Junior, Female (Saturday, 10 September 2016)

1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Sparkling Pride la Vie Promise, owner - Vonk van der Linden Els
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black, First Impression one More Time On the Road, owner - Goukens Moons Guido & Gonda
3 Place — American Akita Beaufleet Omnia Fausta, owner - Verreck Tine

Best Junior of the Day (Saturday, 10 September 2016)

1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Sparkling Pride la Vie Promise, owner - Vonk van der Linden Els

Best Junior, Male (Sunday, 11 September 2016)

1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano Ferrari iz Dinastii Chempionov, owner - Sambozhuk Nataly
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Thor del Wanhelsing, owner - Pascarella Gabriel
3 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Javal Auchentoshan, owner - Swinnen Sabrine

Best Junior, Female (Sunday, 11 September 2016)

1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Le Diable en Prada de Magistris, owner - Hurel Nathalie
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Le Diable en Prada de Magistris, owner - De Rojas Adeline
3 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) Wera Sakya Mahatma-La, owner - Lodders I.A.G. & L.J.

Best Junior of the Day (Sunday, 11 September 2016)

1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano Ferrari iz Dinastii Chempionov, owner - Sambozhuk Nataly

FCI Group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - Otto M.C.H.B.
2 Place — Berger Picard (Berger de Picardie) Joie de Vivre de Montribois, owner - Immers Marcella
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Waggerland Not for Sale, owner - Dijkhorst-Noij R.C.M.

FCI Group II

1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi'skaly's Ti-Ti-Oo, owner - Holtappels - Baerts Karl - Els
2 Place — Newfoundland Morrelham Highland Park, owner - Morrell Caroline & Greg
3 Place — Rafeiro do Alentejo (Alentejo Mastiff) Queque de Chocolate de Paio Pires, owner - Lecoeur Noelle

FCI Group III

1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier AJ Artillery's Party Boy, owner - Oost & A. Oman Mascha
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Mini Shop Wow, owner - Babaeva Anna
3 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier German Dandies Ultimo, owner - Jameson Linda

FCI Group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Raydachs Ride My Ducati, owner - Peterson & Agnieszka Malecka & Shirley Ray Adam + Madeline
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Picollo Teckel Infanta, owner - Pikul Ekaterina
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Magik Rainbow Verino Roberto Gold, owner - Viktoria Ivanova

FCI Group V

1 Place — Alaskan Malamute Under Icewolf's Star Inditarod, owner - Robb Rachel
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Xenox Kronos Akasha of Smiling Snow Star, owner - Lang Jessica
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Thai Silk Nobody Does It Better, owner - Hadid Rozi

FCI Group VI

1 Place — Beagle Alotorius Old Glory Dynamic Sky, owner - Caro Ruiz Francisco José
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Got the Soul by Luanda, owner - Groh Markus
3 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) Ida Klusujaca Sfora Fci, owner - Satter Maria & Coby

FCI Group VII

1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Dante, owner - Badia Pierre
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Indira Gandhy du Cap de l'Emeraude, owner - Deram Philippe
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Friarsbelle Marsh Mellow, owner - Dymond Bradley

FCI Group VIII

1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Wizlo Just a Dream, owner - Heger Annik Nathalie
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Mynydd's Afon Tarennig, owner - Hebbel Cecilia
3 Place — Labrador Retriever Luis Blacksugar, owner - Praetzas Stefan & Cordula

FCI Group IX

1 Place — King Charles Spaniel (English Toy Spaniel) Maibee Mr. Kipling, owner - Kirschbaum & Klaus Vorderstrasse& Bill Moffat Markus
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Poison Ivy of Golden Pugs, owner - Landry Christine
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Close To Perfection Next To You, owner - Radstok Marion

FCI Group X

1 Place — Whippet Starline's Christian Louboutin, owner - Hoh Bertrand
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Russkiy Azart Julius Celebrity Evento, owner - Lazareva Maria
3 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner - van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel Caroline Y.

Best Junior (JBIS)

1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Sparkling Pride la Vie Promise, owner - Vonk van der Linden Els

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Dante, owner - Badia Pierre
2 Place — Beagle Alotorius Old Glory Dynamic Sky, owner - Caro Ruiz Francisco José
3 Place — King Charles Spaniel (English Toy Spaniel) Maibee Mr. Kipling, owner - Kirschbaum & Klaus Vorderstrasse& Bill Moffat Markus


Source: uchl.lu

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: