BIS CACIB «Lithuanian Winner 2016» (Vilnius), Saturday, 5 March 2016

Best Junior Handler (7-9 years)

Judge - Joakim Olsson (Argentina)
1 Place — Jekaterina Sukovaticyna
2 Place — Aistė Baušytė

Best Junior Handler (10-13 years)

Judge - Joakim Olsson (Argentina)
1 Place — Lotta Nykanen
2 Place — Rugilė Rimkutė
3 Place — Ana Goriunova
4 Place — Ditė Elzbergaitė
5 Place — Vakarė Daunaravičiūtė

Best Junior Handler (14-17 years)

Judge - Joakim Olsson (Argentina)
1 Place — Viltė Šokaitytė
2 Place — Evelina Stonkutė
3 Place — Anastasia Dedkova
4 Place — Evelina Petko
5 Place — Julija Jeršova

Best Handler over 18

Judge - Joakim Olsson (Argentina)
1 Place — Goda Šulcaitė
2 Place — Brigita Švenčionytė
3 Place — Renata Vorobjova
4 Place — Živilė Babianskaitė

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Joakim Olsson (Argentina)
1 Place — Lotta Nykanen
2 Place — Viltė Šokaitytė
3 Place — Jekaterina Sukovaticyna

Best Brace

Judge - Jeannete Seltz Halter (El Salvador)
1 Place — Shih Tzu LEMŪRO ENERGISER, BONITA TIBETO LIŪTAS, owner - Bugenienė R. & Kavaliauskienė J
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, MAGIK RAINBOW LIONEL MARSELIO KOMPANIJA, MAGIK RAINBOW BORA MARSELIO KOMPANIJA
3 Place — Puli

Best Breeders' group

Judge - Andrzej Mania (Guatemala)
1 Place — Dachshund standard short-haired, MARSELIO KOMPANIJA, owner - Skaiva Jasevičiūtė
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier FONEMA, owner - Loreta Grubliauskienė
3 Place — Collie Smooth TIMONAN, owner - Tikkanen Tuula

Best Puppy

Judge - Ekaterina Senashenko (Barbados)
1 Place — Shih Tzu MILDFORD BON PARI, owner - Palaimaitė E.
2 Place — Chow Chow PANNA COTTA LIETUVOS LIUTAS, owner - Penkauskas M.
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S UNDERCOVER GIRL, owner - Lindahl Erno & Merja

Best Veteran

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Guatemala)
1 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel LLAWEN TUFF ENUFF, owner - Jurvanen K. & P.
2 Place — Collie Smooth TIMONAN PARADISE PAIGE, owner - Tikkanen T.
3 Place — Greyhound ARMANDO WHITE WILD SWAN, owner - Mažeikis T.

Best Junior

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT'S LONG LIVE THE QUEEN, owner - Hovila T.
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren KETUNPOLUN KISS ME KATE, owner - Maryina N.
3 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) A'DREAMS BLACK XENJA, owner - Kinnunen M.

FCI group I

Judge - Svante Frisk (Argentina)
1 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael GIDEON OF BLACK MAGIC'S CASTLE, owner - Johansson D.
2 Place — Puli black, BUBBLETON BOLLINGER, owner - Andrulionienė A.
3 Place — Collie Smooth TIMONAN QIANA QINNIE, owner - Tikkanen T.

FCI group II

Judge - Zvi Kupferberg (Ecuador)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, GENTLY BORN CHAMPION, owner - Vlasova A.
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Dreamkiss No Questions, owner - Tatiana Kaptcova

FCI group III

Judge - Lisbeth Campbell (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Airedale Terrier Katherinas's Land Quite So, owner - Kantijevskaja J.
2 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier DARIANT EGYPT, owner - Niemela T. & Keranen P.
3 Place — Australian Terrier BLUEFELL'S MAGIC ARROW, owner - Mattanen H.

FCI group IV

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Guatemala)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, EX SENTIA DIAMOND LEAGUE, owner - Sari Hirvonen
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, ARGENTINA GRATERA, owner - Ažubalienė V.
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Iced Rainbow Laukinis Azartas, owner - Raimonda Chlostauskienė

FCI group V

Judge - Irina Azen (Western Sahara)
1 Place — American Akita BEAUFLEET'S BITE MY DUST AT MELODOR, owner - Kovriguina N. & Mclean C.
2 Place — Chow Chow GUCI LIUTO GUOLIS, owner - Miliauskienė E.
3 Place — Shiba Inu YOSHI NO KISHI GO ZARA, owner - Dziatlovska I.

FCI group VI

Judge - Leni Finne (Bolivia)
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'SYOU ONLY LIVE TWICE, owner - Aaltovirta M.
2 Place — Porcelaine (Chien de Franché-Comté) TINA TRADING ARAGORN ARMAN, owner - Batyrev D.
3 Place — Drever (Swedish Dachsbracke) KELLESKORPI ALPO, owner - Naukkarinen A. & Luusua H.

FCI group VII

Judge - Harri Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) BALTIA SUMU UPE, owner - Olechnovič L.
2 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) LUDI, owner - Viertonen T.
3 Place — Weimaraner KIC N KATCH FALA LOVE'A, owner - Lyubar I.

FCI group VIII

Judge - Irina Azen (Western Sahara)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE INDEPENDANCE DAY, owner - Vartiainen S.
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) ADVENTURER'S DORIAN GRAY BY ALEX, owner - Tammi S. & Railamaa J.
3 Place — Golden Retriever RIVERA KISS PRIMA SANTOLINA, owner - Strepetkaitė D.& Žilinskė V.

FCI group IX

Judge - Aramis Joy Lim (Cayman Islands)
1 Place — Maltese AMPLUA UH THAT JAZZ, owner - Ginta Šulskyte Pilipuitiene
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN, owner - Fraimane I.
3 Place — Pekingese CHILLIWACK'S BONBON MICKEY, owner - Lehto M.

FCI group X

Judge - Lisbeth Campbell (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) LUX LORAL NICOLINA NOBILE, owner - Grava-Thurman I. & Grava-Bardina K.
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) LUNNAJA RADUGA TSARYASCHIY V POLE, owner - Rychlik K.
3 Place — Afghan Hound AMAL SALANG COEUR D'COEURS, owner - Shirokov D.

Best Lithuanian Dog

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Guatemala)
1 Place — Golden Retriever RIVERA KISS PRIMA SANTOLINA, owner - Strepetkaitė D.& Žilinskė V.
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, ICED RAINBOW LAUKINIS AZARTAS, owner - Chlostauskienė R.
3 Place — Greyhound ARMANDO WHITE WILD SWAN, owner - Mažeikis T.

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Kim Leblanc (Austria)
1 Place — American Akita BEAUFLEET'S BITE MY DUST AT MELODOR, owner - Kovriguina N. & Mclean C.
2 Place — Maltese AMPLUA UH THAT JAZZ, owner - Ginta Šulskyte Pilipuitiene
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, GENTLY BORN CHAMPION, owner - Vlasova A.

Photos from the Show:



Best in Show (main Ring) 05.03.2016

Rings 05.03.2016

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: