BIS IDS Lillestrom (Norway), 19-20 November 2016 (Photo)

Best Junior Handler

1 Place — Julia Sofie
2 Place — Kathleen Maria Geicke
3 Place — Selma Hanssen

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 19 November 2016)

1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Sagaland, owner - Sonja Dramstad
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Carte Truffé, owner - Toni Saira & Noora Ihalainen-Saira
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Dhoki Apso, owner - Maria F. Brunell & Hege Elisabeth Kristiansen
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, Sjarmtrollet, owner - Ann-Mari Hattmyr

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 20 November 2016)

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Botnicus, owner - Lina Nordmark
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Westridge, owner - Monica Riscoll
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Wervest, owner - Vera Westbye
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Rajuma, owner - Gro Moe-Gumø

Best Progeny (Saturday, 19 November 2016)

1 Place — Pug (Mops) Tangetoppen's Arising Phoenix, owner - Elisabeth Juverud
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Freetain's Kickizana Theana, owner - Anne Grethe Lyngstad
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Idyllium's Cookies'n Cream, owner - Marthe Dalen
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Dyrdal's Someone To Love, owner - Maria Withe Haugan

Best Progeny (Sunday, 20 November 2016)

1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Elisabeth Juverud
2 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Number Fifteen, owner - Camilla Tollefsen
3 Place — German Pinscher (Deutscher Pinscher) Clefell's Rosebud, owner - Monica B. Arnetvedt
4 Place — Small Dutch Waterfowl Dog (Nederlandse Kooikerhondje) Summertime, owner - Nann Sissel Værnes

Best Puppy (Sunday, 20 November 2016)

1 Place — Siberian Husky Chai Tea Av Nixenspitze, owner - Beate Ask Krogh & Monica Normanseth
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Play With Acrobatic Avatar, owner - Inger Kvalvik
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Capriel From Magnificos Kingdom, owner - Tina Gavling
4 Place — Rottweiler Shenina's Black Magic, owner - Kathrin Myhra

Best Veteran (Saturday, 19 November 2016)

1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Sagaland's Å-Chevy, owner - Sonja Dramstad
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Stings Velour In Black To Matrix, owner - Birgitte Sperle
3 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Hob-Nob's Quidam, owner - Gro Mathiesen & Per Tore Romstad
4 Place — Whippet Twyborn Big Ben, owner - Jörgen Oinonen

Best Veteran (Sunday, 20 November 2016)

1 Place — Newfoundland Bear Cove's Concorde, owner - Unni Raadlund
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Lapinlumon Hesperus, owner - Siv Christine Bækken
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Art-Wave´s Tempo Di Pace, owner - Ann Lundin
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Talvituuli Peaceful Pearl, owner - Susanna Neva

FCI Group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd Northbay's Rock On Summit, owner - Gisli Omarsson
2 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Angeyja's Aela, owner - Gro Mathiesen & Per Tore Romstad
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Dizzny'z Sapphire Samothrake, owner - Lena Jonsson
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Georgia Vom Messina, owner - Torsten Kopp

FCI Group II

1 Place — Newfoundland Skipper's All Right, owner - Ole Andreas Nygård
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Steadwyn Status Quo, owner - Christina LingLarsson
3 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) Drakyi Khulan, owner - Matti Varpula
4 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Sandro, owner - Tommy Hansen

FCI Group III

1 Place — Norwich Terrier Lotcheck I Love You Yeah Yeah Yeah, owner - Lene Weum
2 Place — Sealyham Terrier Forlegd Zazzy-Severus, owner - Olga Forlicz
3 Place — Lakeland Terrier Big Lady's Micro-Nikita, owner - Ann og Bert Hunt
4 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Curiosity Gallant Game, owner - Astrid Irene Halseth

FCI Groups IV & VI

1 Place — Dachshund wire-haired, Hurlumhei Av Larhjelm, owner - Lars Hjelmtvedt
2 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Happy New Year Hazba, owner - Jeanette Spångberg
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Daladin's Cromwell, owner - Ann-Kristin Diskerud
4 Place — Beagle Zappa Do Casal Da Vinha A Carnelian, owner - Faruk Mujanic

FCI Group V

1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Neverending Fame, owner - Dag Løken
2 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Peer Gynt, owner - Kathrine Øksnevad Lindstrøm
3 Place — Siberian Husky Ankalyn Iris Goo Goo Dolls, owner - Paola Tomei
4 Place — Lapponian Herder (Lapinporokoira) Arctic Soul Lapponian Kiehka, owner - Christian Lauluten

FCI Group VII

1 Place — English Pointer Kanix Irene, owner - Christine Sonberg
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Magnum Hunter Jack, owner - David Maté
3 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Hunter Gyldenskov De La Pierre D'or, owner - Maiken Hilly Gyldenskov Horn
4 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Nuits Rocca Di Montemassi, owner - Yvonne Hansen

FCI Group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Statesman Miss Divine, owner - Vibeke Paulsen
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Eros, owner - Ragnhild Bjørnstad
3 Place — Field Spaniel Winterbourne Itsy Bitsy Spider, owner - Maria Köhlström
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Anette Dyren

FCI Group IX

1 Place — Shih Tzu Art Made Hollywood Frame Of Mind, owner - Linda Lindkvist
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Tangetoppen's Never Been Kissed, owner - Mona Johannessen Paulsen
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Rebellics In The Spotlight, owner - Anna Tommila
4 Place — Maltese Straight Fire Push The Luck, owner - Laila Westeng

FCI Group X

1 Place — Greyhound Jet's Man In The Moon, owner - Stepanka Horakova
2 Place — Afghan Hound Amal Salang Coeur D'coueurs, owner - Denis Shirokov
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Sylvan Elance Summerlanesspellbound, owner - Lena Hamel
4 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Troon The Heart Of Eternity, owner - Liv Vogt Johansen & Daniel John Morton

Best National Breed

1 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Peer Gynt, owner - Kathrine Øksnevad Lindstrøm
2 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Streif Av Harafjell, owner - Sheila Rao
3 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Frolingens Dyre, owner - Arve Flatås
4 Place — Hygen Hound (Hygenhund) Tosstjønna's Nala, owner - Øystein Sjursen

Bamsevinner 2016

1 Place — Greyhound Jet's Man In The Moon, owner - Štěpánka Horáková
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Statesman Miss Divine, owner - Vibeke Paulsen
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Neverending Fame, owner - Dag Løken

Best In Show (BIS)

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Statesman Miss Divine, owner - Vibeke Paulsen
2 Place — Greyhound Jet's Man In The Moon, owner - Stepanka Horakova
3 Place — Newfoundland Skipper's All Right, owner - Ole Andreas Nygård
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Neverending Fame, owner - Dag Løken

Photo: © www.rogersjolstad.com

Add info about your Dog
Add info about your proffession
Add info about your organization



Source: Norsk Kennel Klub

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: