BIS IDS Kokkola (Finland), 9-10 July 2016

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 9 July 2016)

Judge - Novakova Iveta (Panama)
1 Place — Kokko Mimosa
2 Place — Nemlander Nella
3 Place — Mäkinen Annika
4 Place — Kivinen Elsa
5 Place — Sirkka Anna

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 9 July 2016)

Judge - Novakova Iveta (Panama)
1 Place — Ruhkala Asta
2 Place — Pulli Jenny
3 Place — Vesterlund Johanna
4 Place — Säntti Emmi
5 Place — Vilkuna Janita

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Sunday, 10 July 2016)

Judge - Ängeslevä Satu (Bolivia)
1 Place — Kokko Mimosa
2 Place — Salmela Anette
3 Place — Laukka Venla
4 Place — Juntunen Alina

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 10 July 2016)

Judge - Ängeslevä Satu (Bolivia)
1 Place — Säntti Emmi
2 Place — Vilkuna Krista
3 Place — Vilkuna Janita
4 Place — Lappi Iida
5 Place — Raaska Anna

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 9 July 2016)

Judge - Mattila Paavo (Bolivia)
1 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lecibsin, owner - Kuusisto Jukka
2 Place — Finnish Spitz (Suomenpystykorva) Kekkeruusin, owner - Korhonen Pertti
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Ikurin, owner - Vatanen Pia & Saarilahti Katariina & Saarilahti Ida
4 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Bazolo, owner - Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Estupiñan Peña Justo

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 10 July 2016)

Judge - Dekaristou Maria-Marionka (Uruguay)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane
2 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Susadan, owner - Ojala Tiina Annikki & Kaltakari Aini (Bolivia)
3 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, owner - Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina (Bolivia)
4 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan, owner - Tikkanen Tuula (Bolivia)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 9 July 2016)

Judge - Salijevic Zorica (Argentina)
1 Place — Saluki Aziz Ehsan, owner - Tolonen Ulla-Maija (Bolivia)
2 Place — Greyhound Chic Choix Amazing Greyce, owner - Peisterä Riitta (Bolivia)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Allway's Sunny Smile, owner - Riekki Jaana (Bolivia)
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Talvituuli Peaceful Pearl, owner - Neva Susanna & Neva Ari (Bolivia)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 10 July 2016)

Judge - De Wilde August (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Faith Hope Love, owner - Kallela Karoliina (Bolivia)
2 Place — Collie Rough Corydon Catch Me Driftin, owner - Alvasto Eija & Pönni Eeva (Bolivia)
3 Place — Basset Hound Basstrick's Fall For Me, owner - Mattila Marja-Liisa (Bolivia)
4 Place — Bedlington Terrier Toolbox Life Is Life, owner - Granqvist Miia & Kiili Teuvo & Nurmi Maria (Bolivia)

FCI group I

Judge - Aaltonen Pirjo (Bolivia)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Seventy Seven Blow Your Mind, owner - Hovi Saara (Bolivia)
2 Place — Puli Castlewolf Snow Tor For Rastaz, owner - Sandbäck Maarit (Bolivia)
3 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula (Bolivia)
4 Place — Lancashire Heeler Daamin Mr Benny, owner - Setälä Lauriina & Kerola Janne (Bolivia)

FCI group II

Judge - Lehkonen Harri (Bolivia)
1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Chenespace Tarbésan, owner - Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki & Salonen Tuulia & Salonen Juulia (Bolivia)
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Fridkullas Åiva, owner - Mikkonen Satu (Bolivia)
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Stablemaster's Full Time Fun, owner - Nurmela Eija & Nieminen John & Nurmela Eeva & Osmo (Bolivia)
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Edendane's News Flash, owner - Siltavirta Marika (Bolivia)

FCI group III

Judge - Novakova Iveta (Panama)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Jackobean La Scuola De' Gelosi, owner - Koutuaniemi Jenni (Bolivia)
2 Place — Welsh Terrier High Voltages Givenchy, owner - Kelloniemi Heini & Kelloniemi Katja & Kelloniemi Katja (Bolivia)
3 Place — Australian Terrier Surely The Thunder Rolls On, owner - Bomström Mari (Bolivia)
4 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Renommee Nove Kasio, owner - Mitulya Luydmila (Barbados)

FCI group IV

Judge - Lahtovaara Riitta (Bolivia)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Freckle-Face X-Files, owner - Lampero Markku & Lampero Pirjo (Bolivia)
2 Place — Dachshund стандартная короткошерстная, Mikromanian Pikku Pimpula, owner - Viitamäki Karoliina (Bolivia)
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Sagotax Goda Guthix, owner - Pekkarinen Satu (Bolivia)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Lamark Rover, owner - Lampero Markku & Lampero Pirjo (Bolivia)

FCI group V

Judge - Stockmari Harto (Bolivia)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pipperoo My Treat, owner - Lager Mirja (Bolivia)
2 Place — Siberian Husky Arctic Power Lollipop Bling, owner - Worrsjö Katarina & Montén Saana (Argentina)
3 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Karsikonsalmen Wertti, owner - Tuoriniemi Pasi (Bolivia)
4 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Hulmukan Hertta, owner - Toroi Kati (Bolivia)

FCI group VI

Judge - Stockmari Harto (Bolivia)
1 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Satumeren Madonna, owner - Mikkonen Emma (Bolivia)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Liconda's Amazingstar, owner - Nilsson Linda (Bolivia)
3 Place — Beagle Taivaltajan Brutus, owner - Kangas Jouni & Kangas Seija & Kangas Toivo (Bolivia)
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Tambika's Number One Diata

FCI group VII

Judge - Mattila Paavo (Bolivia)
1 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Fragola Tempesta Dineve, owner - Haarala Pia (Bolivia)
2 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Riekkoalbuksen Enzo, owner - Jokelainen Kimmo & Jokelainen Marja-Liisa (Bolivia)
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Metsosuon Hilla, owner - Kivilahti Sirpa (Bolivia)
4 Place — English Pointer Kinnike Bernadotte, owner - Kyrönkari Heli (Bolivia)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Assenmacher-Feyel Hassi (Belize)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Statesman The Kingmaker
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Over The Moon, owner - Parviainen Suvi (Bolivia)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever Alexsinas Alillian, owner - Holm Hanna (Bolivia)
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Flatham's Peningmåkkar Åt Cale-Bris, owner - Mallfors Britt-Marie (Bolivia)

FCI group IX

Judge - Schill Roberto (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Petit Ami's Robin, owner - Keinänen Elina (Bolivia)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Bebella's Jewell, owner - Torni Armi (Bolivia)
3 Place — Pekingese Laro Tug O War, owner - Jakobsson Seija (Bolivia)
4 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Toyway Zat-Zuma, owner - Parkkinen Heli (Bolivia)

FCI group X

Judge - Holm Marianne (Bolivia)
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Riverwolf Elysée Rosé, owner - Lehto-Nevala Riitta (Bolivia)
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Chyerdak Kashmir
3 Place — Saluki Aziz Ehsan, owner - Tolonen Ulla-Maija (Bolivia)
4 Place — Greyhound Fionn Clann Iocaste, owner - Valkapää Kari & Karppinen Johanna (Bolivia)

BIS Junior Handler

Judge - Ängeslevä Satu (Bolivia)
1 Place — Säntti Emmi
2 Place — Kokko Mimosa

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Lehkonen Harri (Bolivia)
1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Chenespace Tarbésan, owner - ammiala-Salonen Tuulikki & Salonen Tuulia & Salonen Juulia (Bolivia)
2 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Satumeren Madonna, owner - Mikkonen Emma (Bolivia)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Petit Ami's Robin, owner - Keinänen Elina (Bolivia)
4 Place — Dachshund Standard Wire-haired, Freckle-Face X-Files, owner - Lampero Markku & Lampero Pirjo (Bolivia)


Source: www.ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: