BIS KV Kemi (Finland) 23-24 July 2016

Best Veteran (Saturday, 23 July 2016)

Judge - Supronowicz Malgorzata (Poland)
1 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula (Finland)
2 Place — Australian Terrier Bluepepper's Glitte-Ring, owner - Ahola Marjo (Finland)
3 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky Evergreen, owner - Utter Marita & Mikkola Kalevi (Finland)
4 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane Game Set Match, owner - Muttonen Jaana & Brusin Nina (Finland)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 24 July 2016)

Judge - Tast Harry (Finland)
1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Toyway Zat-Zuma, owner - Parkkinen Heli (Finland)
2 Place — Basset Hound Basstrick's Fall For Me, owner - Mattila Marja-Liisa (Finland)
3 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Tarbaby's Madcap, owner - Järvelä Tuula & Järvelä Pekka (Finland)
4 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Jitterbop Devil Is Aloser, owner - Ahvenlampi Henri (Finland)

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 23 July 2016)

Judge - Tast Harry (Finland)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane (Finland)
2 Place — Australian Terrier Bluepepper's (Finland)
3 Place — Collie Rough Windy Forest's (Finland)
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Snowmist (Finland)

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 24 July 2016)

Judge - Redlicki Miroslaw (Poland)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Neshpo's (Norway)
2 Place — Coton De Tulear Chanceux (Finland)
3 Place — Hovawart Hofmacher (Finland)
4 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Lovely Bawlers (Finland)

FCI group I

Judge - Haapaniemi Elina (Finland)
1 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Veronica Velvet, owner - Tikkanen Tuula (Finland)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Seventy Seven Blow Your Mind, owner - Hovi Saara
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Hira Av Quantos, owner - Indrevær Kim (Norway)
4 Place — Collie Rough Corydon Catch Me Driftin, owner - Alvasto Eija & Pönni Eeva (Finland)

FCI group II

Judge - Haapaniemi Elina (Finland)
1 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt, Gabriel Artax's Angels, owner - Pehkonen Mikko (Finland)
2 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) A'dreams Black Echo, owner - Kallio Nina (Finland)
3 Place — Newfoundland Charmifarmin Xandra, owner - Aalto Merja (Finland)
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Hoppingham's Im Gossip Hot Gossip, owner - Kilpeläinen Anitta (Finland)

FCI group III

Judge - Tast Harry (Finland)
1 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) Great Bernina's Pink Lady, owner - Ahtinen Satu & Suoniemi Anne-Mari & Suoniemi Anne-Mari (Finland)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Kjennekrokens Hunters Boy, owner - Lundberg Kari Anne (Norway)
3 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dariant Mexica, owner - Niemelä Taina & Keränen Pekka (Finland)
4 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Semera Audace, owner - Remes Hanna & Remes Erkki (Finland)

FCI group IV

Judge - Levente Miklos (Hungary)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Great Bernina's Happy Hannah, owner - Suoniemi Anne-Mari (Finland)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Tavlefjärdens Harald, owner - Kronman Anna (Finland)
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Sagotax Christoffer, owner - Foudilainen Lea (Finland)
4 Place — Dachshund Qualit-Quast Millionaire, owner - Karhunen Nina (Finland)

FCI group V

Judge - Kipinä Markku (Finland)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Ramzai Rhythm Of Oz, owner - Mustonen Anu (Finland)
2 Place — Swedish Elkhound (Jämthund) Batucanin Ukko-Pekka, owner - Mäntyranta Ari (Finland)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Baby-Doll's Mac Miller, owner - Tuomaala Ritva & Tuomaala Riitta (Finland)
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Ahulin Sonja, owner - Keränen Kati & Vettenranta Sanna (Finland)

FCI group VI

Judge - Kipinä Markku (Finland)
1 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Satumeren Madonna, owner - Mikkonen Emma (Finland)
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Minskuhoff's Grand Olivier, owner - Kunnari Eija (Finland)
3 Place — Basset Hound Kaijanlammen Abha, owner - Mattila Marja-Liisa & Mattila Pasi (Finland)
4 Place — Beagle Cardiem Colours Forever, owner - Laitinen Satu (Finland)

FCI group VII

Judge - Kardos Vilmos (Hungary)
1 Place — English Pointer Weimpoint Naughty Wizard Of Oz, owner - Närhi-Jääskeläinen Tiina & Vartiainen Sanna & Jääskeläinen Timo (Finland)
2 Place — English Setter Blue Baltic's Buffalo Bill, owner - Huttunen Leena (Finland)
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Rikurovan Iira, owner - Haarala Pia & Haarala Juho (Finland)
4 Place — Irish Red and White Setter Redwhitesilk Joy's First Love, owner - Merinen Katri & Hiltunen Sanna (Finland)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Kardos Vilmos (Hungary)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Toffedreams Hit The Lights, owner - Pesonen Jonna (Finland)
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Weewaddle West Side Story, owner - Kinnunen Mira
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Arctic Way Enjoy Ridin' High
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Mr Postman Da Pedra Da Anixa, owner - Saarela Irmeli (Finland)

FCI group IX

Judge - Johansson Henrik (Sweden)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Petit Ami's Robin, owner - Keinänen Elina (Finland)
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Toyway Hamulda, owner - Leiviskä Jouko (Finland)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) long-haired, Tiny Tulips Don't Touch My Tiara, owner - Svegreus Marlene (Finland)
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) smooth-haired, Gestavo Moonbeam Of European Friendship, owner - Kammonen Annika (Finland)

FCI group X

Judge - Johansson Henrik (Sweden)
1 Place — Saluki Desierto Belleza Hyperborea Divina, owner - Kuusikko Heli (Finland)
2 Place — Whippet Courtborne Ravenclaw, owner - Lindberg Anna (Finland)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Borscana Fortran, owner - Broström Elisabe (Finland)
4 Place — Afghan Hound Sheralji Queen Of Revenge, owner - Saurikoski-Eskelinen Marja (Finland)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Borkowski Tomasz (Poland)
1 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Veronica Velvet, owner - Tikkanen Tuula (Finland)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Ramzai Rhythm Of Oz, owner - Mustonen Anu (Finland)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Petit Ami's Robin, owner - Keinänen Elina (Finland)
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt, Gabriel Artax's Angels, owner - Pehkonen Mikko (Finland)


Source: www.ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: