BIS CACIB «Karelian summer» Joensuu (Finland), Saturday, 28 May 2016

Best veteran

Judge - Des Manton (Montserrat)
1 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier La-Fon Funadama, owner - Marin Noora
3 Place — Bedlington Terrier Meripihkan Great Pretender, owner - Liikanen Riitta-Maija
4 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Ikurin Regina Nova, owner - Vatanen Pia

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Colette Muldoon (Montserrat)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Sugerin, owner - Karhu Sanna
2 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Bernoban, owner - Törn Kaisa & Vesa
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Harvahampaan, owner - Saastamoinen Sirpa

FCI group I

Judge - Manuel Loureiro Borges (Haiti)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Ovenslope Prince Charming, owner - Lapinlampi Sini-Tuuli
2 Place — Collie Smooth Lubin's Runner-Up, owner - Laine Tuire
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Pyrytuulen tulennielijÄ, owner - Sihvonen Satu
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Caamora Shamquin I Have a Dream for Annline, owner - Sutela Anneli

FCI group II

Judge - Harry Tast (Bolivia)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Diiva's Style N'bullgrins Veyron, owner - Mdivani Olga
2 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Chenespace Tarbesan, owner - Tammiala-Salonen & Salonen Tuulikki & Juulia
3 Place — Estrela Mountain Dog (Cão da Serra da Estrela) Li'l Folks Daimler, owner - Takala Merja
4 Place — Newfoundland Seabrook It's All About Me, owner - Hallikainen Pasi

FCI group IIII

Judge - Mite Gonzalbo (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Shoutinghill Little Punk, owner - Mulari-Karvonen Satu
2 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Curiosity Stardust All Over, owner - Korhonen & Salmela & Heinonen Terhi & Mari & Kristina
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Jackobean La Scuola De' Gelosi, owner - Koutuaniemi Jenni
4 Place — Brazilian Terrier (Terrier Brasileiro) Brashill Esplendido, owner - Jauhonen Tia

FCI group IV

Judge - Marjo Nygård (Bolivia)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Rodels Rebell, owner - Ståhlberg Perttu
2 Place — Dachshund standard short-haired, Qenesar Cute Cecile, owner - Kantell Niina
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Zoomin Quartermaster, owner - Koskinen Nina
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired, Rodels Winterreise, owner - Ståhlberg Heini

FCI group V

Judge - Pekka Teini (Bolivia)
1 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren Sotshi, owner - Penttinen Anita
2 Place — Basenji Kimwitu's Escamillo, owner - Kuittinen Tuija
3 Place — Finnish Spitz (Suomenpystykorva) Loukkaharjun Lapin Ukko, owner - Silomäki Päivi
4 Place — Karelian Bear Dog (Karjalankarhukoira) Arialin Peli, owner - Vornanen Petri

FCI group VI

Judge - Tapio Eerola (Bolivia)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Aries Khan Margaret Tatcher of Lumottu, owner - Lindqvist Nina
2 Place — Beagle Cardiem Sound of Hound, owner - Laitinen Satu
3 Place — Medium Griffon Vendeen (Briquet Griffon Vendeen) Nightdream Tico Torres, owner - Volk Eetu
4 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Satumeren Madonna, owner - Mikkonen Emma

FCI group VII

Judge - Markku Kipinä (Bolivia)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Original Nothin Else Matters, owner - Murtoperä Miitta
2 Place — German Long-haired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Langhaar) Varvikkovuoman Repe, owner - Ratilainen Jani
3 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Canine Dollaloddi, owner - Viinikka Marjo
4 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Gamemakers Aingeal, owner - Liuha Annamari

FCI group VIII

Judge - Carl-Gunnar Stafberg (Argentina)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Fabelsfee Hate It or Love It, owner - Oinonen Heidi
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Harvahampaan Go and Get It, owner - Sorjonen Veera
3 Place — Golden Retriever Greenhill's Kiss From the Prince, owner - Moilanen Niina
4 Place — Curly Coated Retriever Curlicue`s Jackpot, owner - Eloranta Aino

FCI group IX

Judge - Malgorzata Supranoviz (Guatemala)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Faith Hope Love, owner - Kallela Karoliina
2 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Zeraldas El-Ninjo, owner - Miettinen Tarja
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Executive Morning Glory, owner - Hukka Teija & Minna Kari
4 Place — Japanese Chin Okotan Tensai, owner - Maaninka Aulikki

FCI group X

Judge - Hannele Jokisilta (Bolivia)
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Phaedra Tamerlane, owner - Jyrkinen Simo
2 Place — Whippet Sagramour Graceful Henrietta, owner - Miettinen Sampo
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Soltar's Right Here Right Now, owner - Von Wendt Janneke
4 Place — Saluki Aziz Fazel, owner - Jalkanen Stina

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Tino Pehar (Dominica)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Shoutinghill Little Punk, owner - Mulari-Karvonen Satu
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Aries Khan Margaret Tatcher of Lumottu, owner - Lindqvist Nina
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Faith Hope Love, owner - Kallela Karoliina
4 Place — Bearded Collie Ovenslope Prince Charming, owner - Lapinlampi Sini-Tuuli


Source: www.tulokset.koiranayttelyt.com

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: