BIS IDS Herning (Denmark), Sunday, 6 November 2016 (Photo)

Junior handler

Judge - Cindy Pettersson
1 Place — Josefine Sandby
2 Place — Noah Schultz
3 Place — Frederikke Petersen
4 Place — Josefine Røschke

Best Breeder´s Group

Judge - Dan Ericsson
2 Place — Dachshund standard wirehaired, Av Larhjelm
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Idyllium's

Best Progeny

Judge - Ligita Zake
1 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Finnone Amarcord, owner - Rita Jokinen
2 Place — Beagle Dynamic Flyer's Posh Teddy, owner - Britt Neumann
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Chocan Amazing Valdemar, owner - Dorte Wilke Juhl
4 Place — Icelandic Sheepdog (Islenskur Fjárhundur) Surtsey's E-Eydis, owner - Wilfred Olsen, Ulrikke Olsen

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Hanne Laine Jensen
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Rajumas Heidi Of Player, owner - Gro Moe-Gumø
2 Place — Shih Tzu Scirocco's Little Drummer Boy, owner - Annegrete Maldal, Frank Maldal
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Danish Delight Yasmina, owner - Birgitte Schjøth
4 Place — Bullmastiff Cane Guardiano Neptune Of The Galax, owner - Jimmy Goldschmidt Jensen, Susan Kurek

Best Puppy

Judge - Per Iversen
1 Place — Basset Hound Bonnie Sammie Dos Sete Moinhos, owner - David Johannes Øbro-Hansen
2 Place — Chow Chow Nørskov's Johnny Be Good, owner - Charlotte Nørskov Jensen
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Danger Zone, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen
4 Place — Australian Shepherd Eagermind Remember The Best, owner - Caroline Mauseth

Best Veteran

Judge - Kari Jarvinen
1 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) Faidros Santa Clara-A-Velha, owner - Susanne Sandh
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Ayrzol Ozone, owner - Lotte Frøkjær Knudsen, John Steffensen
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Navarro Of Bastian, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
4 Place — Beagle Sopwith Camel's Oh Darlin, owner - Ulla Hvidberg

FCI group I

Judge - June Wall
1 Place — Bearded Collie Shetlanas Fawn Fighter Thasts Me, owner - Jimmi Patrich Nielsen
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Collinswood House Rules, owner - Bitta Wöhliche
3 Place — Australian Cattle Dog Banana Bender The Governor, owner - Banana Bender Kennel
4 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Woodshine's Niantic, owner - Unni Lilleskjæret

FCI group II

Judge - Jørgen Hindse
1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi'skaly's Harlem Shake, owner - Nina Danielson
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Tulipános Berni Navarro Indian, owner - Anna Ugodina
3 Place — Hovawart Hofmacher Innig, owner - Satu Vertainen-Aaltonen
4 Place — Newfoundland Cannon Bear's Nobody's Man, owner - Henning Plassmann

FCI group III

Judge - Carsten Birk
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Shyloch Statement, owner - Helge Kvivesen, Pål Hauge
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier Big Lady's Micro-Nikita, owner - Bert Hunt, Ann Hunt
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Sunachates Dancing With Desire, owner - Olga Begena
4 Place — Cairn Terrier Kiokas Jaspar, owner - Kirsten Klausen

FCI group IV

Judge - Niels Brandstrup
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Nina Lehtolammi
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Szafir Dagi-Dog, owner - Frøy Høgset Amundsen, Christina Og Anne Bergsengene
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Teckels Vakse Viggo, owner - Poul Ørnemark, Rie Freja Ørnemark
4 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Sweetax Xanté Xo, owner - Karin Breinholt Jensen, Lotta Söderberg

FCI group V

Judge - Ramuné Kazlauskaite
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Everything I Do, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
2 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Fullibus Cayenne Mocha, owner - Malin Kallunki, Lisbeth Kallunki
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Scarlet Beautys Xmas Mary, owner - Kine Coucheron Bjerkan
4 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Jamasti`s Dalissa, owner - Marianne Zachariassen

FCI group VI

Judge - Jean-Pierre Achtergael
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Empress Zoe By Luanda, owner - Marianne Möllstam, Tina Gavling
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - Gwen Huikeshoven, Phil Reid
3 Place — Beagle Starbuck Torbay Scandal At Woodland, owner - Toke Larsen
4 Place — Basset Hound Bobass Tiffany, owner - Bodil Marie Holk

FCI group VII

Judge - Kresten Scheel
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Applegrove Bechamel, owner - Igor Trusov
2 Place — Weimaraner Warrior's Song Imperium Star, owner - Jeanette Spångberg, Lennart Högberg
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Smørmosen's D Pixi, owner - Denny Chr. Pauk Pedersen
4 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Indra Theogonia Black, owner - Rita Jokinen

FCI group VIII

Judge - Claudio De Giuliani
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Rozebottel's Playboy, owner - Katrien Van Gemert, Astrid Straaijer, Saskia Terwel
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Eros, owner - Ragnhild Bjørnstad
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Caci's Celebrate Goose Bumps, owner - Carina Östman
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Caci's Hitthe Road Jack, owner - Carina Östman

FCI group IX

Judge - Svend Erik Løvenkjær
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Carte Truffe Youre My Everything, owner - Toni Saira, Noora Ihalainen-Saira
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Zuma's Razz Ma Tazz, owner - Susanne Larsson
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, Evak's Watermark, owner - Natalia Mankova
4 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Lilileian Keeper For Life, owner - Katja Rantakangas

FCI group X

Judge - Juan Alberto Grillo Londoño
1 Place — Afghan Hound Shou Gerat Gipnoz, owner - Anna Belyaevskaya, I Osipova
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Idefix Phoenix, owner - Regine Jensen
3 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Necesse's Ars Amandi, owner - Pia Erasmie
4 Place — Saluki Matanah´s Benjamin, owner - Linnéa Stålberg

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Kari Jarvinen
1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi'skaly's Harlem Shake, owner - Nina Danielson
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Everything I Do, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Shyloch Statement, owner - Helge Kvivesen, Pål Hauge
4 Place — Bearded Collie Shetlanas Fawn Fighter Thasts Me, owner - Jimmi Patrich Nielsen

Photo: © Dansk Kennel Klub

Add info about your Dog
Add info about your proffession
Add info about your organization



Source: www.hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: