BIS CACIB «Golden Gate 2016» (Ukraina), Saturday, 23 April (photo)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) G`UCTA DES MERVEILLES BOREALES, owner - SILVA PEDRO (Portugal)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, Y QUEEN OF THE RING TOP STIEL (MINI), owner - Shalata-Simkina (Ukraine)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever RAMGANGA FIAMMA CANTANTE, owner - Shevchenko I. V (Ukraine)

FCI group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd LORD SRDCOVE ESO, owner - Ermilova E. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke JUMANJI HAUS WITYK, owner - Sizonuk V. (Ukraine)
3 Place — GERMANIKA LIFE AMADEUS BURG, owner - Akatov S. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Beauceron (Berger de Beauce, French Shepherd) ALFA SAGITTARIUS CJ, owner - Gorenko A. (Ukraine)

FCI group II

1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, ZARINA`S DESIGN SHARPSHOOTER, owner - Karyajskaya V. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) GEORGIY POBEDONOSETS NOCH NA KUPALU, owner - Zikiy V. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund) ELMIR ALPIYSKAYA SEMYA, owner - Valiev I. (Ukraine)

FCI group III

Judge - (Ukraine)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier AGRIA ICEBREAKER, owner - Pervina N.
2 Place — LEL ORKHEDEYA, owner - Kasak S. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) ENERGIZER DASTIN HEART, owner - Borisenko O. (Belarus)
4 Place — Norwich Terrier FUNNY BIRTHMARK YAPPIE HAMPI, owner - Bilyk V. (Ukraine)

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, LITTLE MODEL`S OSKAR BARNABAS REDLLY (MINI), owner - Reznik V. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, DACHSKRIEGER FORTUNA, owner - Breynina U. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, POSH PRIDE BOLD DIAMOND`S SON (MINI), owner - Tkachenko M. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Dachshund kaninchen long-haired, LITTLE MODEL`S PURE POISON (KAN), owner - Vlasenko E. (Ukraine)

FCI group V

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) G`UCTA DES MERVEILLES BOREALES, owner - SILVA PEDRO (Portugal)
2 Place — Siberian Husky TARGARYEN DAENERYST TAUN FOREST, owner - Rybak N. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute TOM HANKS VASILYEV OSTROV, owner - Kal'nickaya E. (Ukraine)
4 Place — American Akita DYNAMIC FORCE PLATINUM EDITION WITH RUTHDALES, owner - M HULS & M BOSTOCK & J ARMSTRONG (Great Britain)

FCI group VI

1 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) VOLTA SFORA NEMRODA, owner - Andreeva N. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback SAIMON`S PRAIDE RUBAMA TAHA DOLA, owner - Makaev L. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) SUNFLOWER FROM SACRED GARDEN, owner - Krezub S. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) FOX`S NIGHTMARE ENIKA SAME BENIKA, owner - Arhipova I. (Ukraine)

FCI group VII

1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) ALIVE FLAME GOLDSET, owner - Buyan A. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Gordon Setter SUNDOWNER`S FIYNA UKRAINA, owner - Orlik E. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Weimaraner DAUNTLESS WINNER BLESSED BY GOD, owner - Mishenko E. & Mishenko O. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) BLOSSOM CSODARET, owner - Ratkina E. (Ukraine)

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Labrador Retriever RAMGANGA FIAMMA CANTANTE, owner - Shevchenko I. (Ukraine)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel FORMAN`S INNAMORATO-DELLA-DOLCE-VITA, owner - Garbuz M. (Ukraine)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel MANACA`S MILK `N COOKIES, owner - Chernichko G. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) CLAIRCREEK LUSITANO SAO JULIAO, owner - DONNA GOTTDENKER & HUGO OLIVEIRA (Portugal)

FCI group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, Y QUEEN OF THE RING TOP STIEL, owner - Shalata-Simkina I. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog ODELINA PLANET OF DREAM, owner - Zinkevich N. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) FRIZZLED LIFE GRANT, owner - Pyatygina L. & Pyatygin S. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Maltese GALAXY CRYSTAL EXCLUSIVE LADY, owner - Kazannikova V. (Ukraine)

FCI group X

1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) DESMONDA SUNNYMOON PLACE, owner - Krivda K. & Myshkovskaya M. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Afghan Hound COSMIC FIRE GILLE ESTEL, owner - Butenko T. (Belarus)
3 Place — Saluki DIX DAX MAGIC OPAL, owner - Diduh M. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound DWARS` VALLEY OSWALD, owner - Koloskovy O. & V. & D'yakonovy S. & V. (Ukraine)

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel SUNFOREST SOUL, owner - Chernichko G. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Airedale Terrier EST ETIAM, owner - Geller U. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) FRIZZLED LIFE, owner - Pyatygina L. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Collie Rough TOP LESS, owner - Shmatko N. (Ukraine)

Best Brace

1 Place — Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund) ELMIR ALPIYSKAYA SEMYA & FELICIA KRISTEL IZ PINATES GEORGIRA, owner - Valiev I. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Maltese SUNN DE LION INDIGO & GALAXY CRYSTAL EXCLUSIVE LADY, owner - Kazannikova V. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever STARLIGHT LAB`S BONAPART & BEAUTIFUL STAR SUMY DZHESSIKA MY DREAM, owner - Vlasenko D. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) THAI SILK WALK ON THE OCEAN (TOY) & DAN-STAR-KOM STYLE ANAIS, owner - Vyazmitinova T. (Ukraine)

Best Progeny

1 Place — Siberian Husky GENTLE BOY BLUE BRICASSART, owner - Mezhirov A. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier ULTRA IMPERIJA, owner - Harchenko U. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever NIGHT SINGLE GALAXY WAY, owner - Kovzus N. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) PERSIYA GOLDEN ANIK`S, owner - Krikopolo T. (Ukraine)

Best FCI Non-Recognized breed

1 Place — Boerboel ARNOLD RICHARD, owner - Urchenko V. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Pražský Krysařík (Prague Ratter) HERODES ODIRIS, owner - Baskakova L. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Biewer (Biewer Yorkie Terrier, Biewer Yorkshire) MARGO LORENO, owner - ЖУКОВА Е.Н. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Toy Fox Terrier (American Toy Terrier) ALASKA PERFEKT STYLE PERFECT PRIDE, owner - Bogomolova L. & Bogomolov R.

Best Minor Puppy

1 Place — Shar Pei MENSAJERO DE DIOS FAMILIA SANTOS ANGEL, owner - Anpilova T. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Siberian Husky PIDKOVA SHASTYA TAUN FOREST, owner - Pisarchuk V.
3 Place — Golden Retriever NAVILIS BOMBA, owner - Nadzorova L. & Dubovichenko I. (Ukraine)
4 Place — American Akita EYMJI LOVE-ME-TENDER, owner - Senatos A. & Davydenko I. (Ukraine)

Best Puppy

1 Place — Alaskan Malamute X-TRAIL VASILYEV OSTROV, owner - Vasil'eva I.
2 Place — American Akita DYNAMIC FORCE SUPERNOVA, owner - Onishenko T.
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog ENERGY DI BABY DOLL, owner - Sycheva U. & Grinich I. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Labrador Retriever RAINRIVER WINNER TAKES IT ALL, owner - Ilina E. (Ukraine)

Best Veteran

1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) PARAY`S TABLOID NEWS, owner - Pyatygina L. (Ukraine)
2 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) VENERA, owner - Faustova U. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Pug (Mops) YESSEY KOZHANIY NOSIK, owner - Margo P. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Curly Coated Retriever PARADIGMA ANTAR, owner - Dergunova I. (Ukraine)

Best Junior

1 Place — Pug (Mops) HABENERO DE JAVU M-BLACK ROSE, owner - Gavrukova T. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Petit Brabancon EST MON ANGE ZVEZDNYJ ALIANS, owner - Nesterenko T. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) EVSEY NOCH NA KUPALU
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) UMA THURMAN Z AZOVSKOGO BEREGA, owner - Doroshenko V.

Best Junior Handler

1 Place — Chugueva A. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Nassonova E. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Shkurupiy E. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Klimenko M. (Ukraine)
Photo: ©Dmitra Nikulina

Source: uku.com.ua

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: