BIS IDS Gissen (Germany), 3-4 September 2016 (Photo)

Junior handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 3 September 2016)

1 Place — Katlin Niekamp

Junior handler, 10-13 years (Sunday, 4 September 2016)

1 Place — Katlin Niekamp

Junior handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 3 September 2016)

1 Place — Lisa Katharina Hassel

Junior handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 4 September 2016)

1 Place — Maximilian Wächter

Best Brace (Saturday, 3 September 2016)

Best Brace (Sunday, 4 September 2016)

1 Place — Shar Pei, owner - Stefanie Kurz

Best Veteran (Saturday, 3 September 2016)

1 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever ALLIANCE DE LA VIE THUNDERCLAP, owner - Isabel Hoornaert

Best Veteran (Sunday, 4 September 2016)

1 Place — Pekingese MAI LING HYPNOTIC POISON, owner - Christiane + Maileen Bussius

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 4 September 2016)

Best Junior of FCI group I

1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) NIEDERSACHSEN'S PRIDE KEY TO HAPPINESS, owner - Sylke + Oliver Haas

Best Junior of FCI group II

1 Place — Shar Pei XANTHI'S WRINKLE NUMBER FIVE NORMA JEAN, owner - Stefanie Kurz + Stephanie Fischer

Best Junior of FCI group III

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) VANILIA, owner - Axel Möhrke

Best Junior of FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard wirehaired, DARIUS VOM LINTELER-FORST, owner - Dieter Engel

Best Junior of FCI group V

1 Place — Basenji MUTABARUGA'S SUNSPLASH, owner - Frank-Markus Günther

Best Junior of FCI group VI

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) UNIQUE YOU-E VON ARABIAN'S STUD, owner - Angela Uhe + Thomas Riepe

Best Junior of FCI group VII

1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) SUGAR VINCE OF HUNGARY, owner - Henrik Wiederstein

Best Junior of FCI group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel RÄUBERLEINS FLYING HIGH, owner - Silvia Proll + Nadin Neumann

Best Junior of FCI group IX

1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) HERO OF UTTOPIA'S DREAM, owner - Kristy Leest + Nicole Ritzerfeld

Best Junior of FCI group X

1 Place — Greyhound ESTET CLASSIC LARGESS, owner - J. + J. Rösner/Papenfuss + Barbara Meller

Best Junior of the day (Saturday, 3 September 2016)

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) UNIQUE YOU-E VON ARABIAN'S STUD, owner - Angela Uhe + Thomas Riepe

Best Junior of the day (Sunday, 4 September 2016)

1 Place — Shar Pei XANTHI'S WRINKLE NUMBER FIVE NORMA JEAN, owner - Stefanie Kurz + Stephanie Fischer

FCI group I

1 Place — Australian Cattle Dog KALLE OF LITTLE WILLY WILLYS, owner - B. Stiller

FCI group II

1 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) KANDINSKY FROM THE RED SQUIRRELS, owner - Wim + Jolanda Toonen

FCI group III

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) HAMPTON COURT'S CHARLES, owner - Axel Möhrke + Judit Korozs-Papp

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired

FCI group V

1 Place — Siberian Husky JENNA'S DARK ANGEL, owner - Michael Schnupp

FCI group VI

1 Place — Beagle OB-LA-DI'S THE WARLOCK RADAGAST, owner - Pia Ahlén + Knud H. Pedersen

FCI group VII

1 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) ÅLØKKENS MIELO, owner - Bent + Ethel Andersen

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever GAWYN OF FIRIEN WOOD, owner - Sybille + Kai Volkmann

FCI group IX

1 Place — Pekingese MAI LING HYPNOTIC POISON, owner - Christiane + Maileen Bussius

FCI group X

1 Place — Whippet BLUE SPRING'S IRISH COFFEE, owner - Danielle Lempereur

Best Dog of the day (Saturday, 3 September 2016)

1 Place — Beagle OB-LA-DI'S THE WARLOCK RADAGAST, owner - Pia Ahlén + Knud H. Pedersen

Best Dog of the Day (Sunday, 4 September 2016)

1 Place — Whippet BLUE SPRING'S IRISH COFFEE, owner - Danielle Lempereur

Best Junior (JBIS)

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) UNIQUE YOU-E VON ARABIAN'S STUD, owner - Angela Uhe + Thomas Riepe

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Beagle OB-LA-DI'S THE WARLOCK RADAGAST, owner - Pia Ahlén + Knud H. Pedersen
Photo: © vdh-lv-hessen.de

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: