BIS «Germany Winner» Leipzig (Germany), Saturday, 20-21 August 2016

FCI group I

Judge - Hans-Joachim Dux
1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) UNCLE SAM VOM SUTUMER GRUND, owner - Manuela u. Nina Bortel
2 Place — Bearded Collie DOUBLE SCOTCH BLACK TAMBOURINE MAN, owner - Blanka Pasztoova
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) NOCHMAL AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL, owner - Heike Van Bossche

FCI group II

Judge - Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner
1 Place — Landseer (Europäisch-kontinentaler Typ) BEN VOM FRAUENWALD, owner - Christopher Bofinger
2 Place — Ca de Bou (Majorca Mastiff, Perro Dogo Mallorquín) IDEAL DOGS GIV FEKLA GRAFENOVA, owner - Irina Grudoglova
3 Place — Danish-Swedish Farmdog (Dansk-svensk gårdshund) ARMANI VOM SUTUMER GRUND, owner - Bortel, Manuela u. Nina

FCI group III

Judge - Erwin Deutscher
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) SHARK VON DER BISMARCKQUELLE, owner - Tervonen, Paavo u. Palosaari, Juha
2 Place — Sealyham Terrier ALL ABOUT AKSEL OF CESKY DREAM'S, owner - Weser, Michael u. Ottoson Gersner, Anna
3 Place — Irish Terrier IRISH FELLOW PARVIS, owner - Hache, Robert u. Röder-Hache, Petra

FCI group IV

Judge - Axel Komorowski
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, THOR VOM STROOTBACHTAL, owner - Iris Oelgemöller
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, GREAT MICHEL VOM BRENDELSTEIN, owner - Sven Kuhn
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, NELSON IN RED OF THE ALADNA'S HOME, owner - Kris Heineking

FCI group V

Judge - Stefan Sinko
1 Place — Basenji MUTABARUGA'S RITA MARLEY, owner - Noel Baaser
2 Place — Siberian Husky SNOWMIST'S BLACKJACK HIGHTOWER, owner - Schäfer, Guido u. Strack, Klaus
3 Place — American Akita RUTHDALES BLOOD SWEAT N' TEAR, owner - Huls, Marcel u. L. u. Bostock, M. u.Armstrong, J.

FCI group VI

Judge - Josef Pohling
1 Place — Beagle HOLTEBAKKEN'S FABULOUS MELVIN, owner - Lise-Lotte Teilmand
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) YPSILON WING VOM TEUTOBURGER WALD, owner - Lehmann, Michael u. Altenhöfer, Sebastian
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback PETULA MARA OF SAFARI HUNTERS, owner - Wolfgang u. Petra Reiter

FCI group VII

Judge - Peter Machetanz
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) FIKRET'S DIEGO DI PELLE, owner - Marika u. Teemu Tenhunen
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) CHARMING VAGABONDS AMERICAN HERO, owner - Monika Hoth
3 Place — English Setter FAMOUS FRED ON FIRE VON DER GULDEGG, owner - Stephan u. Michaela Götz

FCI group VIII

Judge - Guido Schäfer
1 Place — Golden Retriever SEQUINS SCHNOZZOLA, owner - Landfester, Eva-Maria u. Knippenborg, C.
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) ACCOMPAGNATORE ROMA ROMANTICA, owner - Tanja u. Ulrich Backes
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) BELLISSIMA DEL RIZO BLANCO, owner - Karen Lukschanderl

FCI group IX

Judge - Günther Ehrenreich
1 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel BONITOS COMPANEROS EVERLASTING DREAM, owner - Kirschbaum, Markus u. Vorderstrasse, Klaus
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature black, CASPIAN LINE'S KEEP ME, owner - Natascha Kolbe
3 Place — Pug (Mops) PUGBULLY MR FLYER, owner - Judith Freudenberg

FCI group X

Judge - Vlastilav Vojtek
1 Place — Afghan Hound AGHA DJARI'S BLUE STEEL, owner - Karin Hessling
2 Place — Afghan Hound INA'S FASHION CHIC, owner - Koulermou, Ina u. Knauber, Olaf
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound PINA VON WILAR, owner - Sune Kleindienst

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - András Korózs
1 Place — Afghan Hound AGHA DJARI'S BLUE STEEL, owner - Karin Hessling, Bocholt
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel BONITOS COMPANEROS, owner - Kirschbaum, Markus u. Vorderstrasse, Klaus
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) UNCLE SAM VOM SUTUMER GRUND, owner - Manuela u. Nina Bortel


Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: