BIS CACIB Genk (Belgium), 12 - 13 March 2016

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

1 Place — Chow Chow Boh Vargoh Oschka, owner - Kabergs, Martine (Costa Rica)
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) O'Nouvelle Caramelle Trésor De Macarena, owner - Desender, Dominic (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Kiss Me Quick Van 'T Huis Te Woude, owner - Van Der Elst, Tanja (Guadeloupe)
4 Place — American Akita Reachy Action Indiana With Manful Way, owner - Huls, Marcel & Lene (Guadeloupe)

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 13 March 2016)

1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Odiel De Zandvijver, owner - Declerck, Rita (Costa Rica)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Royalty Inc. Score To Settle, owner - Van Den Boom, Jessica (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — Shar Pei Tsihmao'S Enah Blue Gen, owner - Weber, Isabel (Belize)
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Erotica Von Nöllenberg, owner - Droogmans, Heidi (Costa Rica)

Best Puppy (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

1 Place — American Akita Beaufleet Omnia Fausta, owner - Verreck, Tine (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Covventinea Orabella, owner - Vervoort, Peggy (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Siberian Husky Lightning Of The Knight Black Of Aqua Ice, owner - Willm, Marcel (El Salvador)
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Robinien'S A Viking'S Pride, owner - Davenschot, W. (Guadeloupe)

Best Puppy (Sunday, 13 March 2016)

1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Sierra Blanca'S Rock The Ballet, owner - Loeve, Laura (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — Weimaraner Grey Classic'S On My Way Back From Heaven, owner - Lenaerts, Edwin (Costa Rica)
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier armichael'S Liar Liar Pants On Fire, owner - Verhorevoort, Olaf (Guadeloupe)
4 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Occhiolino Di Sole E Terra, owner - Wouters, Mark (Costa Rica)

Best Junior (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Only You Des Petits Mickeys, owner - Michiels, Jacqueline (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Shih Tzu Skazka Imandri Nocturne, owner - Van Baelen, Christine (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Basenji Chagmas Cant Take My Eyes Off You, owner - Lodewijks, Miranda (Costa Rica)

Best Junior (Sunday, 13 March 2016)

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Royalty Inc. Vieuws After Dark, owner - Van Den Boom, Jessica (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Jaguar De La Pyramide Aux Joyaux, owner - Crapart, Christophe (El Salvador)
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Nirvana Van 'T Stokerybos, owner - Delrue - Vandewalle, Ivan (Costa Rica)
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Marlland You Are My Best Friend Jw'15, owner - Schellings, Wilma (Guadeloupe)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

1 Place — Bearded Collie Diotimas Sweet Heart At Ramsgrove, owner - Pedersen, Hans Erik (Andorra)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chaby Mo Valmy De Koempfer, owner - Didier - Robin, Laurence (El Salvador)
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Cublay-Khan Djomo Gangkar, owner - Hrdinova, Dagmar (Panama)
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Tangetoppen'S X-Tra Spesiell At Marbelton, owner - Mitchell, Amanda (Bermuda)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 13 March 2016)

1 Place — Leonberger Multi. Champ.hakuna C. Bora Z Miloticek, owner - Bauwens - Roobrouck, Bart & Carine (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Newfoundland Gentle Pro-A'Mor Fa'Ti, owner - Peters - Backus, Marianne (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer black, Harry Du Fayimi, owner - Faveau Cavinato, Anita
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Biscaya Dark Angel Of Eternity, owner - Zittlau, Jennifer (Belize)

Beste Brace (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

1 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Dolce Vita Dyck Of Bloom, White Venway Dolce Vita Dream Girl, owner - Quicray, Aline (El Salvador)
2 Place — Beagle Montezuma Van De Mansveldhoeve, Orange Blossom Van De Mansveldhoeve, owner - Gijsemans, Annie (Belize)
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Magic Sunrise Great Gentleman, Dollbabies Cheri Charm Of Sparkle, owner - Magic Sunrise Great Gentleman, Dollbabies Cheri Charm Of Sparkle
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Dont Stand Close Van 'T Huis Te Woude, It Is Now Or Never Of Sparkling Starlight, owner - Van Der Elst, Tanja (Guadeloupe)

Best Brace (Sunday, 13 March 2016)

1 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) Abe-Foppe Of Staby Island, Staby`s Proud Catoo, owner - Venner, Harrie (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — Standard Schnauzer black, Harry Du Fayimi, Klarys Du Fayimi, owner - Faveau Cavinato, Anita (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Opium Kasa Give'N'Kiss, Only You Kasa Give 'N' Kiss, owner - Hoogerdijk - Groeneveld, Janneke (Costa Rica)
4 Place — Bullmastiff Olive Van De Westerhoeve, Oakley Van De Westerhoeve, owner - Michiels, Bart (Costa Rica)

Best Breeders' group (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

1 Place — Beagle Duca Don Otello A Wisp Of My Desire, Little King Arthur A Wisp Of My Desire, Da Luna Contessa Di A Wisp Of My Desire, owner - Boenigk, Hubertus (Belize)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Miss Chabu Van 'T Wolf-Heesch, Our Thabu Van 'T Wolf-Heesch, Our Jackie Van 'T Wolf-Heesch, Miss Charlie Van 'T Wolf-Heesch, owner - Pot, Dominique (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Nedina'S Snuggle Pups Sjernezel, Royal Frise Jack Fendy, Polar Arabian'S Dream Vasion, owner - Kayabasi, Ismayil (Guadeloupe)
4 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Draco Der Kaiser Von Den Altmarkspitzen, Kelly De Grote Witte Kees, Tippy De Grote Witte Kees, owner - Koedooder, Nico (Guadeloupe)

Best Breeders' group (Sunday, 13 March 2016)

1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Macthree'S No Fear, Macthree'S Omayra Fides, Macthree'S Lord Logan, owner - Artz - Elbertse, Bernardine (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Tailed Emperor V.d. Jorishoeve, Lancelot Vom Springer-Clan, Flinders Chase V. D. Jorishoeve, owner - Notten, Annemie (Guadeloupe)

FCI group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd Jackpot You'Ll Never Walk Alone, owner - Verron, Rodolphe (El Salvador)
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Belordeal Louwik, owner - Aerts, Peter (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Laekenois Oscar Shepherds Dogmate, owner - Noppen - Reniers, Willy & Maria (Costa Rica)
4 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) O´remington Steele Nadina-Sis, owner - Hohmann, Ruth (Belize)

FCI group II

1 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Meljane Bulldogs King Of The Desert, owner - Vissers, Marcel (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — Leonberger Multi. Champ.hakuna C. Bora Z Miloticek, owner - Bauwens - Roobrouck, Bart & Carine (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Bullmastiff No Secret Always The Best Of The Bumble Barns, owner - Joos, Monique (Costa Rica)
4 Place — Cane Corso Italiano Maximiliano Dei Molossi D'Eburon, owner - Scholtz, Marjan (Guadeloupe)

FCI group III

1 Place — Welsh Terrier Abbeyrose Machete In Sanherpinc, owner - Krautscheid, P. M. J. (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Chaykyba Take A Chance, owner - Mellebeek, Anja (Belize)
3 Place — Airedale Terrier Sirocco'S Pride Norvyn Skywalker, owner - Vanden Bosch, Marie (Belize)
4 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Biss Staff O'Class Heavenly Of Hoodlums, owner - Zimmerman, Raymond (Guadeloupe)

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Olivier Of Mister Quincy, owner - Rexach, Maribel (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Odilon Chatka Jamnika, owner - Chudzik - Cacquaert, Halina (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Ioannis D'Hollywood Teckel, owner - Oudshoorn, Mady (Guadeloupe)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Mochito Chatka Jamnika, owner - Chudzik - Cacquaert, Halina (Costa Rica)

FCI group V

1 Place — Basenji I Will Survive Out Of Africa, owner - Daponte, Patrick (Costa Rica)
2 Place — American Akita Beaufleets Most Wanted, owner - Verreck, Tine (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Univers Fantazm Yukayo, owner - Lisens - Bussé, Peter (Costa Rica)
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Bjorn Isko V. Elimshofje, owner - Wesseling, Edgar (Guadeloupe)

FCI group VI

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Noemus Du Bois Du Bayehon, owner - Spissinger, Gerard (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Mafinga Hombarume, owner - Miete, Hans (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — Beagle Man On The Run Of Rebels Of Joy, owner - Verlooy, Kathy (Costa Rica)
4 Place — Basset Hound Dukes Of Limburg New Delhi Noor, owner - Heyeres, Kevin (Costa Rica)

FCI group VII

1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Rivervalley'S Red Beloved Bounty, owner - Van Doorn, Nely (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Nonino Dal Podere Antico, owner - Dens, Laurence (Belize)
3 Place — Gordon Setter Perfect Thunder V.d. Mergelhoeve, owner - Beckers, Kim (Guadeloupe)
4 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Neige Du Batardeau, owner - Houfflain, Sophie (Costa Rica)

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Labrador Retriever One And Only From Service Paradise, owner - Kuijt- V. D. Kerkhof, Loes (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Sierra Blanca'S Alive And Rocking, owner - Loeve, Laura (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Royalty Inc. Swing Superior Label, owner - Vandiest, Patricia (Costa Rica)
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) American Dancer'S Undercover Boss, owner - Rijnbeek - Hagendijk, Ellen (Guadeloupe)

FCI group IX

1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Magic Sunrise Great Gentleman, owner - Fraimane, Ilze
2 Place — Coton De Tulear James West Des Jardins De Gossypium, owner - Vincent, Lydie (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Deelayne Radiance, owner - Bellens - Deroo, Linda & Martine (Costa Rica)
4 Place — Pekingese Wyn-D-Hill Rock Star, owner - Huckestein & Hoffman, M. & M. (Belize)

FCI group X

1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Chyerdak Kashmir, owner - Soete, Deborah (Costa Rica)
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Hellboy Von Averlon, owner - Bastuck, Frank (Belize)
3 Place — Whippet Creme Anglaise'S Pancetta, owner - Wibier, Mark & Roosmarie (Belize)
4 Place — Afghan Hound Sayadena Nefertiti, owner - Vansteelant - Benoit, Audrie (Costa Rica)

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Magic Sunrise Great Gentleman, owner - Fraimane, Ilze
2 Place — Labrador Retriever One And Only From Service Paradise, owner - Kuijt- V. D. Kerkhof, Loes (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Rivervalley'S Red Beloved Bounty, owner - Van Doorn, Nely (Guadeloupe)
Photo: © KYNOWEB

Source: www.onlinedogshows.eu

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: