BIS CACIB Gällivare (Sweden), 2-3 July 2016 (photo)

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 2 July 2016)

Judge - Supronowicz Malgorza (Guatemala)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie, owner - Laurent Pichard (El Salvador)
2 Place — Golden Retriever Sunmist, owner - Virkkunen Pentti, Lindström Birgitta (Argentina)
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Botnicus, owner - Nordmark Lina, Nordmark Kjell (Argentina)
4 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Evan's Aha, owner - Hedberg Anna, Lappi Eva (Argentina)

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 3 July 2016)

Judge - Liljekvist Borg Eva (Argentina)
1 Place — Gordon Setter Storskogens Amor, owner - Johnsson Birgit (Argentina)
2 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) Great Bernina's, owner - Suoniemi Ann-Mari (Bolivia)
3 Place — Icelandic Sheepdog (Islenskur Fjárhundur) Rekikelin, owner - Trupeinen Sirpa (Bolivia)
4 Place — Whippet Hookoplan, owner - Ikonen Merja (Bolivia)

Best Progeny (Saturday, 2 July 2016)

Judge - Johansson Martin (Argentina)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Botnicus Attraction, owner - Nordmark Lina (Argentina)

Best Progeny (Sunday, 3 July 2016)

Judge - Supronowicz Malgorza (Guatemala)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Applegrove Look At Me I'm Natalie, owner - Årgard Lena (Argentina)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Saltisgårdens Lionheart, owner - Sundström Anna (Argentina)
3 Place — Gordon Setter Amscot Gone With The Wind, owner - Johnsson Birgit & Burman Ann Charlotte (Argentina)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 2 July 2016)

Judge - Foss Arne (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Pekingese Old Budda's Nostre Damus, owner - Sundström Maria (Argentina)
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquatass Magic Touch, owner - Landström Turi (Argentina)
3 Place — Golden Retriever Sangold Yvig Som En Ögonfröjd, owner - Flodfält Christer (Argentina)
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Toffedreams Smile In Style, owner - Fransson Maria

Best Veteran (Sunday, 3 July 2016)

Judge - Foss Arne (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Swedish Elkhound (Jämthund) Zenta, owner - Öderyd Karin (Argentina)
2 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) Great Bernina's Dilliputti, owner - Anne-Mari Suoniem (Bolivia)
3 Place — Whippet Hookoplan Harmattan, owner - Merja Ikonen (Bolivia)
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Frostice Exotic Wildrose, owner - Andersson Birgit (Argentina)

Best Puppy (Saturday, 2 July 2016)

Judge - Talvitie Marja (Bolivia)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Lowrider's Be All Over, owner - Arnfjell Maria (Argentina)
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Hjärtuddens Marianne, owner - Olovsson Anneli (Argentina)
3 Place — Russian Toy (Russkiy Toy) Långhårig Grande Misterio Up To North, owner - Nilsson Anna-Lena (Argentina)
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Neshpo's Question Will Be Asked, owner - Kristin Olsen (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Puppy (Sunday, 3 July 2016)

Judge - Johansson Martin (Argentina)
1 Place — Shiba Inu Blue Ivy Tanegashima No-Mikoto, owner - Törnqvist Filip (Argentina)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Oliver, owner - Reija Broman (Bolivia)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Aatelinas Tiur Hirrivirri, owner - Wanhatalo Elina (Argentina)
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren Maya Murunen, owner - Anu Tirroniemi Taina Miettinen (Bolivia)

FCI Groups I

Judge - Johansson Karl-Erik (Argentina)
1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Lempiän Ainoa Lumikki, owner - Anu Holopainen (Bolivia)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Seventy Seven Blow Your Mind, owner - Saara Hovi (Bolivia)
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Dizzny'z Sotirios Balafas, owner - Karlsson Helén (Argentina)
4 Place — Pumi Camms Ceger, owner - Lundmark Anna (Argentina)

FCI Groups II

Judge - Liljekvist Borg Eva (Argentina)
1 Place — German Pinscher (Deutscher Pinscher) Yrkraft's Arez, owner - Ökvist Lillemor (Argentina)
2 Place — Uruguayan Cimarron (Cimarrón Uruguayo) Perro Caracteristico Double Dare, owner - Snäcka Jessica (Argentina)
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) Taikaviitan Utopian-Uhka, owner - Nina Alaniemi & Jorma Sääskilahti (Bolivia)
4 Place — Leonberger Lionbrook's Deamon Of Destiny, owner - Ottosson Emma (Argentina)

FCI Groups III

Judge - Delmar Cathy (Montserrat)
1 Place — Cairn Terrier Miketos Secret Love, owner - Marika Toivoniemi (Bolivia)
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Filisite Brash Irisia To Sirkiss, owner - Sirpa (Bolivia)
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Wayward Robin Hood, owner - Katariina Ronkainen (Bolivia)
4 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) Great Bernina's Pink Lady, owner - Anne-Mari Suoniemi & Satu Ahtinen (Bolivia)

FCI Groups IV & VI

Judge - Borkowski Tomasz (Guatemala)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Firehouse's Que Sera Sera, owner - Anne Mari Simola (Bolivia)
2 Place — Basset Hound Magdaforssens Highland Queen, owner - Fallström Ulla (Argentina)
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Joviro Duncan, owner - Mari Saarenpää (Bolivia)
4 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) J Alapörkän Greta, owner - Bäckström Leif

FCI Groups V

Judge - Talvitie Marja (Bolivia)
1 Place — Lapponian Herder (Lapinporokoira) Lumiturpa Kopsakka, owner - Tarja Tolonen, Susanna Pesu & Matti Takanen (Bolivia)
2 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lecibsin Sappa, owner - Minna Suihkonen (Bolivia)
3 Place — Basenji Orange Pips Codename Kyril, owner - Saila Inkinen (Bolivia)
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Agrarium Daa Daa Dear Delilah, owner - Sari Kilpinen (Bolivia)

FCI Groups VII

Judge - Delmar Sean (Montserrat)
1 Place — Gordon Setter Goango Black I Want It All, owner - Nina Caldén & Joakim Caldén (Bolivia)
2 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) Portuguese Hunter Salomea, owner - Jonsson Julia (Argentina)
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Starmix Gw, owner - Sjödin Monica (Argentina)
4 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) J Sepparnas Elis, owner - Backe Susanne (Argentina)

FCI Groups VIII

Judge - Schepers Joo
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel High Score Made Of Honey, owner - Magnusson Maria (Argentina)
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Bus Trollet's Unique Sunshine, owner - Landström Turi (Argentina)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie I Don't Know, owner - Katariina Kahri & Sanna Vartiainen & Mathilde Leonard-Nolle (Bolivia)
4 Place — Golden Retriever Vofcit's Showstopper, owner - Susanna Kujasal (Bolivia)

FCI Group IX

Judge - Zake Ligita
1 Place — Little Lion Dog (Löwchen, Petit Chien Lion) Next Chance Kangaroo Princess, owner - Laura Lehto & Tiina Moilanen (Bolivia)
2 Place — Pekingese Diaquiris Cutting Edge, owner - Sundström Maria (Argentina)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Långhårig Björnstigen's U Can't Touch This, owner - Isaksson Linnéa (Argentina)
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) large black, Dancefloor Diva, owner - Asterlund Inga-Lill (Argentina)

FCI Group X

Judge - Blidh von Schedvin B (Argentina)
1 Place — Greyhound Estet Classic Northern Naren, owner - Sundberg Suvi (Bolivia)
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Dervisch Sixteen Shades Of Blue, owner - Pia Haarala & Hanna Ukura (Bolivia)
3 Place — Saluki Desierto Belleza Hyperborea Divina, owner - Heli Kuusikko (Bolivia)
4 Place — Whippet Hookoplan Harmattan, owner - Merja Ikonen (Bolivia)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Foss Arne (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Firehouse's Que Sera Sera, owner - Anne Mari Simola (Bolivia)
2 Place — Gordon Setter Goango Black I Want It All, owner - Nina Caldén & Joakim Caldén (Bolivia)
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel High Score Made Of Honey, owner - Magnusson Maria (Argentina)
4 Place — Greyhound Estet Classic Northern Naren, owner - Sundberg Suvi (Bolivia)


Source: skk.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: